BOYS Basketball

  • Home
  • Away
2017-2018 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/27/2017* Mon vs. University High School H TBA HS Gym -
12/01/2017* Fri vs. Tri-County H 7:30 PM HS Gym -
12/05/2017* Tue vs. Stewardson-Strasburg H 7:30 PM HS Gym -
12/08/2017* Fri vs. Tolono Unity H 7:15 PM HS Gym -
12/12/2017* Tue @ Sullivan High School A 7:30 PM Sullivan -
12/15/2017* Fri @ Neoga A 7:30 PM Neoga -
12/19/2017* Tue vs. Tuscola H 7:30 PM HS Gym -
12/26/2017* Tue @ Dieterich Tournament A 4:00pm HS Gym -
12/27/2017* Wed @ Dieterich Tournament A 4:00 pm HS Gym -
12/27/2017* Wed @ Dieterich Tournament A 7:00pm HS Gym -
12/28/2017* Thu @ Dieterich Tournament A TBA HS Gym -
01/04/2018* Thu @ Arthur Christian A 7:30 PM -
01/09/2018* Tue vs. Casey H 7:30 PM HS Gym -
01/12/2018* Fri vs. Georgetown NDLS H 7:30 PM HS Gym -
01/16/2018* Tue @ Cumberland A 7:30 PM Toledo -
01/19/2018* Fri @ Cerro Gordo A 7:30 PM Bement -
01/20/2018* Sat @ LOVC Tournament A 10:00 AM Niantic -
01/23/2018* Tue @ Lovc Tournament A 05:00 PM Lovc Tournament -
01/26/2018* Fri @ Lovc Tournament A 06:45 PM Lovc Tournament -
01/27/2018* Sat @ LOVC Championships A TBA Arthur -
01/30/2018* Tue @ Sangamon Valley A 7:30 PM Niantic -
02/02/2018* Fri vs. Decatur Lutheran H 7:30 PM HS Gym -
02/09/2018* Fri vs. ALAH H 7:30 PM HS Gym -
02/10/2018* Sat @ South Central A 03:00 PM Toledo -
02/13/2018* Tue @ Argenta-Oreana A 7:00 PM Argenta -
02/16/2018* Fri vs. Okaw Valley - Senior Night H 7:30 PM HS Gym -
02/19/2018* Mon @ Windsor - Regionals A 07:00 PM Windsor -
02/21/2018* Wed @ Regionals TBA TBA Regionals -
02/23/2018* Fri @ Regionals TBA TBA Regionals -
02/27/2018* Tue @ Sectionals TBA TBA Sectionals -
02/28/2018* Wed @ Sectionals TBA TBA Sectionals -
03/01/2018* Thu @ Sectionals TBA TBA Sectionals -
03/02/2018* Fri @ Sectionals TBA TBA Sectionals -
2017-2018 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/20/2017* Mon @ Danville Schlarman Tournament- JV A 4:30 PM Danville Schlarman -
11/22/2017* Wed @ Danville Schlarman Tournament- JV A 6:00 PM Danville Schlarman -
11/24/2017* Fri @ Danville Schlarman Tournament- JV A 3:30 PM Danville Schlarman -
11/25/2017* Sat @ Danville Schlarman Tournament- JV A TBA Danville Schlarman -
11/27/2017* Mon vs. University High School H 6:00 PM Arcola -
12/01/2017* Fri vs. Tri-County H 6:00 PM Arcola -
12/05/2017* Tue vs. Stewardson-Strasburg H 6:00 PM Arcola -
12/08/2017* Fri vs. Tolono Unity H 6:00 PM Arcola -
12/12/2017* Tue @ Sullivan High School A 6:00 PM Sullivan -
12/15/2017* Fri @ Neoga A 6:00 PM Neoga -
12/19/2017* Tue vs. Tuscola H 6:00 PM Arcola -
01/04/2018 Thu @ Arthur Christian A 6:00 PM Arthur Christian -
01/09/2018* Tue vs. Casey H 6:00 PM Casey -
01/12/2018* Fri vs. Georgetown NDLS H 6:00 PM Arcola -
01/16/2018* Tue @ Cumberland A 6:00 PM Toledo -
01/19/2018* Fri @ Cerro Gordo A 6:00 PM Bement -
01/30/2018* Tue @ Sangamon Valley A 6:00 PM Niantic -
02/02/2018* Fri vs. Decatur Lutheran H 6:00 PM Arcola -
02/09/2018* Fri vs. ALAH H 6:00 PM Arcola -
02/13/2018* Tue @ Argenta-Oreana A 6:00 PM Argenta -
02/16/2018* Fri vs. Okaw Valley H 6:00 PM Arcola -
2017-2018 JH Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/03/2017* Fri @ Martinsville A 6:00 PM Martinsville -
11/07/2017* Tue vs. Villa Grove H 6:00 PM JH Gym -
11/09/2017* Thu vs. Shelbyville H 6:00 PM JH Gym -
11/13/2017* Mon vs. Mattoon H 6:00 PM JH Gym -
11/14/2017* Tue @ Tuscola A 6:00 PM Tuscola -
11/18/2017 Sat vs. Heritage H 10:00 AM JH Gym -
11/20/2017* Mon @ Tolono Unity A 6:00 PM Tolono -
11/27/2017* Mon @ Tri-County A 6:00 PM Oakland -
11/28/2017 Tue @ Decatur Lutheran A 6:00 PM JH Gym -
11/30/2017* Thu @ Cerro Gordo A 6:00 PM Cerro Gordo -
12/04/2017* Mon @ ALAH A 6:00 PM Lovington -
12/05/2017* Tue vs. Cumberland H 6:00 PM JH Gym -
12/07/2017* Thu @ Shiloh A 6:00 PM Hume -
12/11/2017* Mon vs. Okaw Valley H 6:00 PM JH Gym -
12/14/2017* Thu vs. Paris Crestwood H 6:00 PM JH Gym -
01/04/2018* Thu vs. Bement H 6:00 PM HS Gym -
01/05/2018 Fri vs. Windsor H 6:00 PM JH Gym -
01/06/2018* Sat @ JHOC Tournament A 3:00pm Bement -
01/09/2018* Tue @ JHOC Tournament A 6:00pm Bement -
01/11/2018* Thu @ JHOC Tournament A 6:00 pm Bement -
01/17/2018* Wed vs. ALAH H 6:00 PM JH Gym -
01/20/2018* Sat @ 7th Regionals A 11:15 AM Sullivan Elementary -
01/22/2018* Mon @ 7th Grade Regional A TBA Sullivan Elementary -
01/24/2018* Wed @ 7th Grade Regional A 06:30 PM Sullivan Elementary -
01/27/2018* Sat @ Cumberland TBA 11:15 AM 8th Grade Regionals -
01/30/2018* Tue @ 8th Grade Regionals TBA TBA 8th Grade Regionals -
02/01/2018* Thu @ 8th Grade Regionals TBA TBA 8th Grade Regionals -
02/11/2018* Sun @ 8th Grade Finals TBA TBA 8th Grade Finals -
02/15/2018* Thu @ 8th Grade Finals TBA TBA 8th Grade Finals -
2017-2018 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/04/2017* Mon vs. Heritage H 6:00 PM JH Gym -
12/05/2017* Tue vs. Stewardson-Strasburg H 5:00 PM HS Gym -
12/08/2017 Fri vs. Tolono Unity H 5:00 PM HS Gym -
01/06/2018* Sat @ Villa Grove-heritage A 9:00 AM Heritage -
02/03/2018* Sat @ Heritage A 10:00 AM Freshman Tournament -
02/09/2018* Fri @ Arthur-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond TBA 05:00 PM Hs Gym -
02/13/2018* Tue @ Argenta-Oreana A 05:00 PM Argenta -