BOYS Basketball

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/20/2018* Tue @ Danville Schlarman Tournament A TBA -
11/21/2018* Wed @ Danville Schlarman Tournament A TBA Danville Schlarman -
11/23/2018* Fri @ Danville Schlarman Tournament A TBA Danville Schlarman -
11/24/2018* Sat @ Danville Schlarman Tournament A TBA Danville Schlarman -
11/26/2018* Mon @ University High School A 6:00 pm -
11/27/2018* Tue vs. Salt Fork H 6:00 PM -
11/30/2018* Fri @ Tri-county A 6:00 PM Oakland -
12/04/2018* Tue @ Stewardson-Strasburg A 6:00 PM -
12/07/2018* Fri @ A 6:00 PM -
12/11/2018* Tue vs. Sullivan High School H 6:00 PM Arcola HS Gym -
12/14/2018* Fri vs. Neoga H 6:00 PM Arcola HS Gym -
12/18/2018* Tue @ Tuscola A 6:00 PM TUSCOLA -
12/21/2018* Fri vs. Cumberland H 6:00 PM Arcola HS Gym -
12/26/2018* Wed @ Dieterich Tournament A TBA Dieterich -
12/27/2018* Thu @ Dieterich Tournament A TBA Dieterich -
12/28/2018* Fri @ Dieterich Tournament A TBA Dieterich -
01/05/2019* Sat vs. Arthur Christian H 03:00 PM Arcola HS Gym -
01/08/2019* Tue @ Casey A 6:00 PM -
01/11/2019* Fri @ Judah A 6:00 PM -
01/15/2019 Tue @ Sangamon Valley A 6:00 PM -
01/19/2019* Sat vs. LOVC Tournament H TBA Arcola -
01/21/2019* Mon vs. LOVC Tournament H TBA Arcola -
01/22/2019* Tue vs. LOVC Tournament H TBA Arcola -
01/23/2019* Wed vs. LOVC Tournament H TBA Arcola -
01/24/2019* Thu vs. LOVC Tournament H TBA Arcola -
01/25/2019* Fri vs. LOVC Tournament H TBA Arcola -
01/26/2019* Sat vs. LOVC Championships H TBA Arcola -
01/29/2019 Tue vs. Decatur Lutheran H 6:00 PM Arcola HS Gym -
02/01/2019* Fri @ Cerro Gordo-Bement A 6:00 PM Cerro Gordo -
02/05/2019 Tue vs. Blue Ridge H 6:00 PM Arcola HS Gym -
02/08/2019* Fri vs. ALAH H 6:00 PM Arcola HS Gym -
02/09/2019* Sat @ Villa Grove-heritage A 11:00 AM -
02/12/2019 Tue @ Okaw Valley A 6:00 PM Okaw Valley -
02/15/2019 Fri vs. Argenta-Oreana H 6:00 PM Arcola HS Gym -
02/18/2019* Mon @ Regionals TBA TBA -
02/26/2019* Tue @ Sectionals TBA TBA -
2018-2019 JH Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/02/2018* Fri vs. Martinsville H 6:00 PM JH Gym -
11/06/2018* Tue @ Villa Grove A 6:00 PM Villa Grove -
11/08/2018* Thu @ Shelbyville A 6:00 PM Shelbyville -
11/12/2018* Mon @ Mattoon A 6:00 PM Mattoon -
11/13/2018* Tue vs. Tuscola H 6:00 PM JH Gym -
11/17/2018 Sat @ Heritage JH A 10:00 AM -
11/19/2018 Mon vs. Tolono Unity H 6:00 PM JH Gym -
11/26/2018* Mon vs. Tri-County H 6:00 PM JH Gym -
11/27/2018* Tue vs. Decatur Lutheran H 6:00 PM JH Gym -
11/29/2018* Thu vs. Cerro Gordo H 6:00 PM JH Gym -
12/03/2018* Mon vs. ALAH H 6:00 PM JH Gym -
12/04/2018* Tue @ Cumberland A 6:00 PM Toledo -
12/06/2018* Thu vs. Shiloh H 6:00 PM JH Gym -
12/10/2018* Mon @ Okaw Valley A 6:00 PM -
12/13/2018* Thu @ Paris Crestwood A 6:00 PM Paris Crestwood -
12/17/2018* Mon vs. Paris Mayo H 06:00 PM JH Gym -
01/03/2019* Thu @ Bement A 6:00 PM Bement -
01/04/2019* Fri @ Windsor A 6:00 PM Windsor -
01/05/2019* Sat @ JHOC Tournament A TBA Cerro Gordo -
01/07/2019* Mon @ JHOC Tournament A TBA Cerro Gordo -
01/08/2019* Tue @ JHOC Tournament A TBA Cerro Gordo -
01/10/2019* Thu @ JHOC Tournament A TBA Cerro Gordo -
01/14/2019* Mon vs. Sullivan H 6:00 PM JH Gym -
01/21/2019* Mon @ 7th Grade Regional TBA 06:00 PM -
01/22/2019* Tue @ 7th Grade Regional TBA 06:00 PM -
01/26/2019* Sat @ 8th Grade Regionals TBA TBA -
01/28/2019* Mon @ 8th Grade Regionals TBA 06:00 PM -
01/29/2019* Tue @ 8th Grade Regionals TBA TBA -
01/30/2019* Wed @ 7th Grade Sectionals TBA 06:00 PM -
01/30/2019* Wed @ 8th Grade Regionals TBA TBA -
01/31/2019* Thu @ 8th Grade Regionals TBA 06:00 PM -
02/06/2019* Wed @ 8th Grade Regionals TBA 06:00 PM -
02/09/2019* Sat @ 8th grade finals TBA 06:00 PM -
02/14/2019* Thu @ 8th grade finals TBA 06:00 PM -