GIRLS Basketball

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/12/2018* Mon @ Judah A 6:00 PM -
11/15/2018* Thu vs. Neoga H 6:00 PM Arcola HS Gym -
11/19/2018* Mon vs. Sullivan High School H 6:00 PM Arcola HS Gym -
11/26/2018* Mon vs. Chrisman H 6:00 PM Arcola HS Gym -
11/29/2018* Thu @ Arthur Christian A 6:00 PM -
12/03/2018* Mon @ Tuscola A 6:00 PM TUSCOLA -
12/06/2018* Thu @ University High School A 6:00 PM -
12/10/2018* Mon vs. Tolono Unity H 6:00pm Arcola HS Gym -
12/13/2018* Thu @ Tri-County A 6:00 pm Tri-County -
12/17/2018 Mon @ Decatur Lutheran A 6:00 PM -
12/20/2018* Thu vs. Salt Fork H 06:00 PM Arcola HS Gym -
12/26/2018* Wed @ Dieterich Tournament A TBA Dieterich -
12/27/2018* Thu @ Dieterich Tournament A TBA -
12/28/2018* Fri @ Dieterich Tournament A TBA Arcola HS Gym -
01/03/2019* Thu @ Villa Grove-heritage A 6:00 PM -
01/07/2019* Mon vs. Blue Ridge H 6:00 PM Arcola HS Gym -
01/10/2019* Thu vs. Cerro Gordo-Bement H 6 AND 7:30PM Arcola HS Gym -
01/12/2019* Sat LOVC Tourn A TBA Bethany -
01/14/2019* Mon LOVC Tourn A TBA Bethany -
01/16/2019* Wed LOVC Tourn A TBA Bethany -
01/17/2019* Thu LOVC Tourn A TBA Bethany -
01/19/2019* Sat LOVC Championships A TBA Arthur -
01/24/2019* Thu vs. Arthur-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond H 6:00 PM Arcola HS Gym -
01/26/2019 Sat vs. Marshall H 10:00 AM Arcola HS Gym -
01/28/2019* Mon @ Okaw Valley A 6:00 PM Bethany -
01/31/2019* Thu vs. Argenta-Oreana H 6:00 PM Arcola HS Gym -
02/04/2019* Mon @ Regionals TBA TBA -
02/05/2019* Tue @ Regionals TBA TBA -
02/06/2019* Wed @ Regionals TBA TBA -
02/07/2019* Thu @ Regionals TBA TBA -
02/08/2019* Fri @ Regionals TBA TBA -
02/11/2019* Mon @ Sectionals TBA TBA -
02/12/2019* Tue @ Sectionals TBA TBA -
02/13/2019* Wed @ Sectionals TBA TBA -
02/14/2019* Thu @ Sectionals TBA TBA -
2018-2019 JH Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
09/11/2018* Tue @ Neoga A 6:00 PM Neoga -
09/13/2018* Thu @ Cerro Gordo A 6:00 PM Cerro Gordo -
09/17/2018 Mon @ Bement A 6:00 PM Bement -
09/20/2018 Thu @ Decatur Lutheran A 6:00 PM Decatur Lutheran -
09/24/2018* Mon vs. Sullivan H 6:00 PM JH Gym -
09/25/2018* Tue @ Tolono Unity A 6:00 PM Tolono Unity -
10/01/2018* Mon @ Martinsville A 6:00 PM Martinsville -
10/02/2018* Tue vs. Villa Grove H 6:00 PM JH Gym -
10/04/2018* Thu @ Heritage A 6:00 PM -
10/09/2018* Tue @ Cumberland A 6:00 PM Toledo -
10/11/2018* Thu vs. Tuscola H 6:00 PM JH Gym -
10/15/2018* Mon vs. ALAH H 6:00 PM JH Gym -
10/20/2018* Sat @ JHOC Tournament A TBA JH Gym -
10/22/2018* Mon @ JHOC Tournament A TBA JH Gym -
10/25/2018* Thu vs. JHOC Tournament H TBA JH Gym -
10/29/2018* Mon vs. Monticello H 6:00 PM JH Gym -
10/30/2018* Tue @ Tri-county A 6:00 PM Oakland -
11/05/2018* Mon vs. Okaw Valley H 6:00 PM JH Gym -
11/06/2018* Tue vs. Mattoon H 06:00 PM JH Gym -
11/08/2018* Thu vs. Prairieview-Ogden H 6:00 PM JH Gym -
11/12/2018* Mon vs. Shiloh H 6:00 PM JH Gym -
11/15/2018* Thu vs. Casey H 6:00 PM JH Gym -
11/17/2018* Sat @ 7th Grade Regional TBA 7:15 PM -
11/21/2018* Wed @ 7th Grade Regional TBA 6:00 PM -
11/26/2018* Mon @ 8th Grade Regionals TBA TBA -
11/27/2018* Tue @ 8th Grade Regional TBA 7:15 PM -