GIRLS Volleyball

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/23/2018 Thu vs. Sullivan H 6:00 PM Arcola HS Gym -
08/27/2018 Mon vs. Villa Grove H 05:00 PM Arcola HS Gym -
08/28/2018 Tue @ Neoga A 05:00 PM Neoga -
08/30/2018 Thu @ Tri-county A 6:00 PM Tri-county -
09/01/2018 Sat @ Altamont - Altamont Invite A 8:30 AM Altamont -
09/04/2018 Tue @ Tuscola A 05:00 PM TUSCOLA -
09/11/2018 Tue @ Cumberland A 6:00 PM Toledo -
09/13/2018 Thu @ Argenta-Oreana A 6:00 PM Argenta -
09/17/2018 Mon @ Martinsville A 6:00 PM Martinsville -
09/18/2018 Tue @ Sangamon Valley A 05:00 PM Buffalo -
09/20/2018 Thu vs. Okaw Valley H 6:00 PM Arcola HS Gym -
09/22/2018 Sat vs. Arcola Invite H 8:00 AM Arcola HS Gym -
09/25/2018 Tue @ Cerro-gordo A 6:00 PM Cerro Gordo -
09/27/2018 Thu vs. Bement H 6:00 PM Arcola HS Gym -
09/29/2018 Sat Lovc Tournament - LOVC Tournament A TBA Cerro Gordo -
10/01/2018 Mon LOVC Tournament A TBA Cerro Gordo -
10/04/2018 Thu LOVC Championships - LOVC Championships A TBA Arthur -
10/06/2018 Sat @ Judah Christian (JV) - JV Tournament A 06:45 AM Judah Christian (JV) -
10/08/2018 Mon vs. Stewardson-Strasburg H 05:00 PM Arcola HS Gym -
10/09/2018 Tue vs. Decatur Lutheran H 6:00 PM Arcola HS Gym -
10/11/2018 Thu @ Blue Ridge A 6:00 PM Farmer City -
10/15/2018 Mon @ University High School A 6:00 PM -
10/16/2018 Tue vs. Arthur-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond H 6:00 PM Arcola HS Gym -
10/22/2018 Mon @ Regionals TBA TBA -
10/23/2018 Tue Regionals - Regionals TBA TBA -
10/23/2018 Tue @ Regionals TBA TBA -
10/24/2018 Wed @ Regionals TBA TBA -
10/25/2018 Thu @ Regionals TBA TBA -
10/30/2018 Tue @ Regionals TBA TBA -
10/31/2018 Wed @ Regionals TBA TBA -
11/01/2018 Thu @ Sectionals TBA TBA -
2018-2019 JH Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
01/03/2019 Thu @ Shiloh A 06:00 PM Shiloh -
01/07/2019 Mon vs. Heritage H 6:00 PM JH Gym -
01/08/2019 Tue vs. Cerro-gordo H 06:00 PM JH Gym -
01/10/2019 Thu vs. Arthur-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond H 06:00 PM JH Gym -
01/14/2019 Mon @ Decatur Lutheran A 06:00 PM Decatur Lutheran -
01/15/2019 Tue vs. Casey H 06:00 PM JH Gym -
01/17/2019 Thu vs. Tolono Unity H 06:00 PM JH Gym -
01/22/2019 Tue vs. Villa Grove H 06:00 PM JH Gym -
01/24/2019 Thu @ Bement A 06:00 PM Bement -
01/28/2019 Mon @ Monticello A 06:00 PM -
01/29/2019 Tue vs. Sangamon Valley H 06:00 PM JH Gym -
01/31/2019 Thu vs. Sullivan H 06:00 PM JH Gym -
02/04/2019 Mon @ Martinsville A 06:00 PM Martinsville -
02/05/2019 Tue vs. Tuscola H 06:00 PM JH Gym -
02/07/2019 Thu vs. Shiloh H 06:00 PM JH Gym -
02/09/2019 Sat @ JHOC Tournament TBA 06:00 PM -
02/09/2019 Sat @ JHOC Tournament TBA 06:00 PM -
02/11/2019 Mon @ JHOC Tournament TBA 06:00 PM -
02/12/2019 Tue @ JHOC Tournament TBA 06:00 PM -
02/14/2019 Thu @ JHOC Tournament TBA 06:00 PM -
02/18/2019 Mon @ Windsor A 06:00 PM Windsor -
02/19/2019 Tue vs. Okaw Valley H 06:00 PM JH Gym -
02/21/2019 Thu @ Tri-county TBA 06:00 PM Kansas -
02/23/2019 Sat @ 7th Grade Regional A 06:00 PM 7th Grade Regional -
02/25/2019 Mon @ 7th Grade Regional A 06:00 PM 7th Grade Regional -
02/28/2019 Thu @ 7th Grade Regional A 06:00 PM 7th Grade Regional -
03/02/2019 Sat @ 8th Grade Regionals TBA 06:00 PM -
03/04/2019 Mon @ 8th Grade Regionals TBA 06:00 PM -
03/07/2019 Thu @ 8th Grade Regionals TBA 06:00 PM -