Dance Sectional Streaming Opportunity

The following information is from the IHSA, regarding the Dance Sectional streaming opportunity:

 

Below is a link to NFHS Network streaming broadcast.

 

There is a $9.99 subscription fee to view, but that fee will provide access to all five Sectionals, State Dance next week, and any other NFHS Network events in the next month, including cheerleading Sectionals and State.

 

 

Host

NFHS Network Link

 

 

Huntley High School

gama604165b44

 

 

1/20/2019 9:00 PM

CLS BOOSTERS AMAZON FUNDRAISER

CLS BOOSTERS AMAZON FUNDRAISER

Follow THIS LINK and start shopping!

CLS Boosters will receive .5% of purchases made through Amazonsmiles.

2/1/2019 9:00 PM

Crystal Lake Park District Boys Basketball Coaches Needed

The Crystal Lake Park District is looking for coaches for their after school basketball league starting in January. Will train. Please follow THIS LINK to apply.

Thank you,

FLYER

1/20/2019 9:00 PM

Monthly Calendar

Filter Event Types:
Athletics/Activities:
Filter Facility:
Filter Sports:
Filter Group Team:

Key:

Home

Away

January 2019

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

1

2

3

5:30 PM BOYS JV - WRESTLING

5:30 PM BOYS F - WRESTLING

6:00 PM BOYS V - WRESTLING

5

9:00 AM BOYS JV - WRESTLING

9:00 AM WRESTLING - Wildcat Quad

7

8

5:30 PM GIRLS F/S - BASKETBALL

5:30 PM GIRLS JV - BASKETBALL

7:00 PM GIRLS V - BASKETBALL

MORE

9

5:30 PM BOYS JV - BASKETBALL

5:30 PM BOYS F - BASKETBALL

6:13 PM COMPETITIVE DANCE - FVC Conference Championship

MORE

10

5:30 PM BOYS F - WRESTLING

5:30 PM BOYS JV - WRESTLING

6:00 PM BOYS V - WRESTLING

11

5:30 PM GIRLS JV - BASKETBALL

5:30 PM GIRLS F/S - BASKETBALL

7:00 PM GIRLS V - BASKETBALL

MORE

12

7:45 AM CHEERLEADING - Grayslake North Invitational

7:45 AM CHEERLEADING - Grayslake North Invitational

8:30 AM WRESTLING - Fred Tessler Invitational Tournament

MORE

13

14

5:30 PM GIRLS JV - BASKETBALL

5:30 PM GIRLS F/S - BASKETBALL

5:51 PM CHEERLEADING - FVC Cheerleading Championships

MORE

15

5:30 PM BOYS JV - BASKETBALL

5:30 PM BOYS F - BASKETBALL

7:00 PM BOYS V - BASKETBALL

MORE

16

18

5:30 PM BOYS JV - BASKETBALL

5:30 PM BOYS F - BASKETBALL

7:00 PM BOYS V - BASKETBALL

MORE

19

8:00 AM WRESTLING - Oak Park River Forest Invite

12:00 PM GIRLS JV - BASKETBALL

12:00 PM GIRLS F/S - BASKETBALL

MORE

20

7:00 AM CHEERLEADING - Huntley Sweetheart Competition

7:00 AM CHEERLEADING - Hutnley Sweetheart Competition

21

22

5:30 PM BOYS F - BASKETBALL

5:30 PM BOYS JV - BASKETBALL

7:00 PM BOYS FB - BASKETBALL

MORE

23

5:30 PM GIRLS F/S - BASKETBALL

5:30 PM GIRLS JV - BASKETBALL

7:00 PM GIRLS F/S B - BASKETBALL

MORE

24

5:30 PM BOYS JV - WRESTLING

5:30 PM BOYS F - WRESTLING

6:00 PM BOYS V - WRESTLING

25

5:30 PM BOYS JV - BASKETBALL

5:30 PM BOYS F - BASKETBALL

7:00 PM BOYS V - BASKETBALL

MORE

27

28

29

31