Joey Mauk, Boys Gymnastics

Joey Mauk has recovered from multiple shoulder surgery’s to compete and compete well in gymnastics all-around (Every Event) competition. He leads the Conant Gymnastics team which currently has the top score in the state and is ranked 2nd over-all out of 44 teams in the state. He has been working extremely hard in the gym and pushing his teammates around him which has brought the best out of all of them as well. At all meets and invites he has placed at least top 3 on all events. Photo Mark Welsh for The Daily Herald.

  • BOYS (JV)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, Apr. 23
    Prospect
    4:30PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    WATER POLO

    Wednesday, Apr. 23
    Hoffman Estates
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 23
    Barrington
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 23
    Schaumburg
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOCCER

    Wednesday, Apr. 23
    Wheeling
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV2)
    SOCCER

    Wednesday, Apr. 23
    Wheeling
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOFTBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 23
    Hoffman Estates
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOFTBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 23
    Hoffman Estates
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 23
    Schaumburg
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 23
    Schaumburg
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV1)
    SOCCER

    Wednesday, Apr. 23
    Wheeling
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    WATER POLO

    Wednesday, Apr. 23
    Hoffman Estates
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 23
    Hoffman Estates
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, Apr. 23
    Prospect
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Wednesday, Apr. 23
    Hoffman Estates
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Wednesday, Apr. 23
    Hoffman Estates
    5:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOCCER

    Wednesday, Apr. 23
    Wheeling
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 24
    Benet Academy
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F/S)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, Apr. 24
    Wheeling
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, Apr. 24
    Wheeling
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, Apr. 24
    Wheeling
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Apr. 24
    Schaumburg
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 24
    Barrington
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 24
    Benet Academy HS
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F/S)
    LACROSSE

    Thursday, Apr. 24
    Barrington HS
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Apr. 24
    Schaumburg
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOFTBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 24
    Barrington
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOFTBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 24
    Barrington
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 24
    Benet Academy
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    LACROSSE

    Thursday, Apr. 24
    Barrington HS
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    LACROSSE

    Thursday, Apr. 24
    Schaumburg
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F/S)
    LACROSSE

    Thursday, Apr. 24
    Schaumburg HS
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOCCER

    Thursday, Apr. 24
    Naperville North Invite
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    LACROSSE

    Thursday, Apr. 24
    Schaumburg HS
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    GYMNASTICS

    Thursday, Apr. 24
    Barrington
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    GYMNASTICS

    Thursday, Apr. 24
    Barrington
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Thursday, Apr. 24
    Barrington
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Thursday, Apr. 24
    Schaumburg
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Thursday, Apr. 24
    Schaumburg HS
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV2)
    SOCCER

    Friday, Apr. 25
    Lake Park
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOCCER

    Friday, Apr. 25
    Dundee Crown HS
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Friday, Apr. 25
    Buffalo Grove
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    BASEBALL

    Friday, Apr. 25
    Buffalo Grove
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Friday, Apr. 25
    Lyons Invite
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    BASEBALL

    Friday, Apr. 25
    Buffalo Grove
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Friday, Apr. 25
    Buffalo Grove
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Friday, Apr. 25
    Lyons Invite
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    LACROSSE

    Friday, Apr. 25
    New Trier HS
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Friday, Apr. 25
    Conant/Rolling Meadows @ Bremen
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOCCER

    Friday, Apr. 25
    Naperville North Invite
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    LACROSSE

    Friday, Apr. 25
    New Trier HS
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Friday, Apr. 25
    Hoffman Estates Invite
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Apr. 26
    Latin School of Chicago
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Apr. 26
    Fremd Quad @ Conant
    8:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F/S)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Apr. 26
    Schaumburg F/S Invite
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    WATER POLO

    Saturday, Apr. 26
    Barrington JV Trn.
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Saturday, Apr. 26
    Mundelein Quad
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    LACROSSE

    Saturday, Apr. 26
    Bartlett HS
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, Apr. 26
    Lake Park Invite
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, Apr. 26
    Lake Park Invite
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Apr. 26
    Conant Varsity Invite
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 26
    Woodstock Tournament
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 26
    Jones College Prep (DH)
    10:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 26
    Jones College Prep (DH)
    10:30 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    LACROSSE

    Saturday, Apr. 26
    Lake Zurich HS
    11:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Saturday, Apr. 26
    Bartlett HS
    12:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOCCER

    Saturday, Apr. 26
    Naperville North Invite
    12:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    GYMNASTICS

    Saturday, Apr. 26
    MSL Frosh Conference Meet
    12:00PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Saturday, Apr. 26
    Lake Zurich HS
    1:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 28
    Hoffman
    4:30PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 28
    Hoffman-CANCELLED
    4:45PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 28
    Hoffman
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Monday, Apr. 28
    Fremd
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    WATER POLO

    Monday, Apr. 28
    Palatine
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV2)
    SOCCER

    Monday, Apr. 28
    Barrington
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOCCER

    Monday, Apr. 28
    Barrington
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 28
    Hoffman
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    WATER POLO

    Monday, Apr. 28
    Palatine
    4:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOFTBALL

    Monday, Apr. 28
    Fremd
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOFTBALL

    Monday, Apr. 28
    Fremd
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV1)
    SOCCER

    Monday, Apr. 28
    Barrington
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Monday, Apr. 28
    Palatine
    5:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Monday, Apr. 28
    Palatine
    5:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    LACROSSE

    Monday, Apr. 28
    Naperville North HS
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOCCER

    Monday, Apr. 28
    Barrington
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Monday, Apr. 28
    Naperville North HS
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    LACROSSE

    Tuesday, Apr. 29
    Barrington HS
    4:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 29
    Fremd HS
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F/S)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Tuesday, Apr. 29
    Division Championship
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Tuesday, Apr. 29
    Division Championship
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Tuesday, Apr. 29
    MSL JV Division Meet @ West Site
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Tuesday, Apr. 29
    MSL Division Meet @ West Site
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Apr. 29
    Palatine
    4:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Apr. 29
    Palatine
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 29
    Fremd HS
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 29
    Hoffman
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 29
    Hoffman
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    WATER POLO

    Tuesday, Apr. 29
    St. Charles North
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Tuesday, Apr. 29
    St. Charles North
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 29
    Hoffman
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more

Headlines

  • Varsity Girls Soccer Tops Rival Schaumburg

    The varsity girls soccer team got an early goal from Sidney O'Keeffe on a long...

    Click for more
  • 5th out of 13 Teams

    Andryushchenko a welcome addition for Prospect Conant's John Raimondo dismounts...

    Click for more
  • Click for more
  • 1st place out of 7 teams

    1st Place out of 7 Teams!!! New Top Score!!!

    Click for more
  • Conant girls polo wins second invite

    The Conant girls water polo team claimed its second invite championship of the season...

    Click for more
  • Varsity Girls Soccer Battles Palatine to a Draw

    Goals by Emily Mazurek and Sidney O'Keeffe were not enough to overcome the scrappy...

    Click for more
  • Downey Dominates

    Luke Downey dominated for 6 innings as the Cougars beat Waukegan 3-1. Luke pitched...

    Click for more
  • Click for more
  • Click for more
  • Conant Girls Water Polo takes lead in MSL west

    The Conant water polo team came into Monday's game with Palatine tied in MSL...

    Click for more
  • Click for more
  • Click for more
  • Varsity Girls Soccer Falls to Tough Hersey Squad

    The Cougars battled a quality opponent and difficult conditions for 80 minutes on...

    Click for more
  • Cougars beat Maine West

    Conant pounded Maine West on Wednesday 7-1. Conant scored three runs in the third...

    Click for more
  • Click for more
  • Click for more
  • Conant Girls Waterpolo defeats Fremd 12-7

    The Conant girls water polo team defeated Fremd 12-7 Monday after spring break....

    Click for more
  • Varsity Girls Soccer Takes Down Nationally Ranked North Stars

    The Cougars started quickly when Leah Celarek finished from 25 yards out for a 1-0...

    Click for more
  • Varsity Girls Soccer Starts Off On The Right Foot

    Conant used two goals by Emily Mazurek and one by Marisa Dizonna to finish off a...

    Click for more
  • Conant Girls Polo Wins Home Tournament

    Congratulations to the girls water polo team on their home tournament win this past...

    Click for more
  • Click for more
  • Click for more