Week in Sports 10-19 to 10-23 (and More)

NOTES:
1.  Boys Basketball begins Monday, please make sure you have your physical into your respective offices.
2.  Please note with boys and girls basketabll practices beginning, that location of practices will vary each day.
3.  This email includes the schedule from today to November 2nd.  There still will be a week in sports each week to confirm any changes.


 

Monday, October 15th

Girls Basketball:  Game vs. St. George Bourbonnais @ St. George Bourbonnais, 5:30 pm Bus: 4:30 pm (CCGS)

Boys Basketball: Practice @ C-I High School 4-5:30 pm

 

Tuesday, October 16th

Girls Basketball: Practice @ C-I High School 4-5:30 pm

Boys Basketball: Practice @ CCGS 4-5:30 pm

 

Wednesday, October 17th

Girls Basketball:Practice @ C-I High School, 4-5:30 pm

Boys Basketball: No Practice

 

Thursday, October 18th

Girls Basketball: Game vs. St. John’s Buckley @ C-I High School 5:30 pm. 8th Grade Night & JH Pep Band Night

Boys Basketball:Practice @ C-I High School, 4-5:10 pm

 

Friday, October 19th

Iroquois County Speech Contest @ Watseka, Bus: 3:00 pm (CCGS)(This bus time is for CCGS students only)

Girls Basketball:No Practice

Boys Basketball: No Practice

 

Monday, October 22nd
Parent/Teacher Conferences @ CCGS 5-8 pm

Girls Basketball:Practice 4-5 pm @ CCGS

Boys Basketball:Practice 4-5:30 pm @ C-I High School

 

Tuesday, October 23rd

Girls Basketball:Practice @ C-I High School 4-5:30 pm

Boys Basketball: Practice @ CCGS 4-5:30 pm

 

Wednesday, October 24th:
Parent/Teacher Conferences @ CCGS 5-8 PM

Girls Basketball: Practice @ C-I High School 4-5:30

Boys Basketball: Practice @ CCGS 4-5 pm

 

Thursday, October 25th:

Girls Basketball:  Game vs. Donovan @ Donovan, 5:30 pm Bus: 4:40 pm (CCGS)

Boys Basketball:Practice @ C-I High School 4-5:30 pm

 

Friday, October 26th:

Girls Basketball: Practice @ CCGS 4-5:30 pm

Boys Basketball: Practice @ C-I High School 4-5:30 pm

 

Monday, October 29th:

Girls Basketball:  Practice @ C-I High School, 4-5:30 pm

Boys Basketball: Practice @ CCGS 4-5:30 pm


Tuesday, October 30th

Girls Basketball: Game vs. Milford @ Milford, 5:30 pm Bus: 4:40 pm

Boys Basketball:Practice @ C-I High School, 4-5:30 pm

 

Wednesday, October 31st:

Boys Basketball:: TBA

Girls Basketball: Practice @ C-I iIgh School 4-5:30 pm

 

Thursday, November 1st:

Girls Basketball:Game vs. J.L. Nash @ St. Paul’s Lutheran School, 5:30 pm

Boys Basketball: Game vs. Gifford @ Gifford, 6 pm, Bus: 4:45 pm (CCGS)

 

Friday, November 2nd

Girls Basketball: Practice @ C-I High School, 4-5:30 pm

Boys Basketball: Practice @ CCGS 4-5:30 pm

 

 

 

 

10/23/2018 10:30 PM

Announcements

  • GIRLS (7)
    Basketball

    Monday, Oct. 15
    St George
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8)
    Basketball

    Monday, Oct. 15
    St George
    06:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (7)
    Basketball

    Thursday, Oct. 18
    Buckley St. John's
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (5/6/7/8)
    Hawks Music Dept.

    Thursday, Oct. 18

    06:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8)
    Basketball

    Thursday, Oct. 18
    Buckley St. John's
    06:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    Speech Team

    Friday, Oct. 19

    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (N)
    School

    Monday, Oct. 22

    05:00 PM

    Click for more
  • (N)
    School

    Wednesday, Oct. 24

    05:00 PM

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (7)
    Basketball

    Thursday, Oct. 25
    Donovan
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8)
    Basketball

    Thursday, Oct. 25
    Donovan
    06:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (7)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Oct. 30
    Milford
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Oct. 30
    Milford
    06:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (7)
    Basketball

    Thursday, Nov. 01
    J.l. Nash
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8)
    Basketball

    Thursday, Nov. 01
    J.l. Nash
    06:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (8)
    Basketball

    Thursday, Nov. 01
    Gifford
    07:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more

Headlines

  • Klump & Munsterman Qualify for IESA State Meet

    The Hawks Cross Country team competed at Perry Farms in Bourbonnais at the IESA...

    Click for more
  • St. George Invite Results

    The Hawks Cross Country Team competed at the St. George Invite at KCC in Kankakee....

    Click for more
  • Crescent City traveled to Donovan and were able to come away with a win in 7 innings...

    Click for more
  • Hawks Baseball Competes at Saunemin Labor Day Tournament

    Saunemin: The Hawks lost the 1st game of the tournament 8-4 against Saunemin. Carter...

    Click for more