SCHEDULE CHANGE FOR 1-18

Practice changes for Friday, 1-18.Boys Basketball will be 5/6th only at CCGS (4-5:30pm).Girls Volleyball will be everyone @ CIHS (3:45-5:30)

1/18/2019 6:00 PM

Week in Sports 1-13 to 1-21

NOTES:
1.  VB game on Tuesday, will have more information on Monday...Location and Time are to be announced at this time due to some scheduleing issures on both schools ends

2.  Saunemin 5/6th Grade Tournament dates will be determined by the outcome of Monday nights game...will keep everyone posted with scheudle changes if needed.

3.  8th Grade Night for Boys Basketball is Tuesday Night vs. St. John's Buckley

4.  IESA 7A Regionals will be played at Crescnet City. First Round games are Satruday 19th, second round games are the 22nd, with the championship game on the 23rd...Crescent City plays the winner of game 2 on Tuesday, January 22nd at 7 pm.


Monday, January 14th:

Girls Volleyball:  Game vs. Donovan @ Donovan, Bus: 3:30 pm

    4:30 pm: 5/6th Grade Scrimmage

    5:30 pm: 7th Grade Game

    6:15 pm: 8th Grade Game

Boys Basketball:  5/6th Grade game vs. Corpus Christi 5th @ Saunemin Tournament, 6 pm

Boys Basketball:  7/8th Grade Practice @ C-I High School, 4-5:30 pm

 

Tuesday, January 15th

Girls Volleyball: Game vs. St. George Bourbonnais, TBD...More information on location and time on Monday

Boys Basketball:  Game vs. St. John's Buckley @ C-I High School, 6 pm...8th Grade Night

 

Wednesday, January 16th

Girls Volleyball:  Practice 3:45-5:30 pm @ C-I High School

Boys Basketball:  Practice 4-5:30 pm @ CCGS

 

Thursday, January 17th

Girls Volleyball: Game vs. Tri-Point @ C-I High School

    5:00 pm: 5/6th Grade Scrimmage Game

    5:30 pm: 7th Grade Game

    6:15 pm: 8th Grade Game

Boys Basketball: Game vs. Cissna Park @ Cissna Park, 5:30 pm, Bus: 4:30 (CCGS), 4:45 pm (STP)

 

Friday, January 18th

Girls Volleyball: Practice 3:45-5:30 pm @ CCGS

Boys Basketball: Practice 4-5:30 pm @ C-I High School

Boys Basketball:  5/6th Grade @ Saunemin Tournament 6 pm; Bus; 4:30 pm (ONLY IF LOSS ON MONDAY) 

 

Saturday, January 19th

Boys Basketball IESA Regional Round One Games @ C-I High School

    9 am:  Tri-Point vs. Rosseville

    10:15 am: Lorenzo Smith vs. Cissna Park

Boys Basketball:  5/6th Grade @ Saunemin Tournament 5:30 pm, Bus: 3:30 pm (CCGS) (ONLY IF WIN ON MONDAY)

 

Monday, January 21st:

Girls Volleyball:  Game vs. PBL @ Paxton-Buckley-Loda High School, 5:30 pm, Bus 3:45 (CCGS), 4:00 (STP)

Boys Basketball: 5/6th Grade @ Saunemin Tournament 1:45 pm, Bus: 11:00 am (ONLY IF WIN ON SATURDAY)
Boys Basketball:  Practice to be announced

 

1/21/2019 10:30 PM

Monthly Calendar

Filter Event Types:
Athletics/Activities:
Filter Facility:
Filter Sports:
Filter Group Team:

Key:

Home

Away

January 2019

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

1

08:00 AM School - No School

Tuesday 1

2

08:00 AM School - No School

Wednesday 2

3

08:00 AM School - No School

6:00 PM BOYS 7 - Basketball

07:00 PM BOYS 8 - Basketball

4

08:00 AM School - No School

Friday 4

5

6

7

03:30 PM GIRLS 7 - Volleyball

03:30 PM GIRLS 8 - Volleyball

TBA BOYS 8 - Basketball

8

4:00 PM BOYS 7 - Basketball

4:00 PM BOYS 8 - Basketball

4:30 PM GIRLS 5/6 - Volleyball

MORE

9

03:30 PM GIRLS 7 - Volleyball

03:30 PM GIRLS 8 - Volleyball

4:00 PM BOYS 7 - Basketball

MORE

10

4:00 PM BOYS 7 - Basketball

4:00 PM BOYS 8 - Basketball

5:00 PM GIRLS 5/6 - Volleyball

MORE

11

03:30 PM GIRLS 7 - Volleyball

03:30 PM GIRLS 8 - Volleyball

4:00 PM BOYS 7 - Basketball

MORE

12

13

14

4:30 PM GIRLS 5/6 - Volleyball

5:30 PM GIRLS 7 - Volleyball

6:00 PM BOYS 5/6 - Basketball

MORE

15

5:30 PM GIRLS 7 - Volleyball

5:30 PM BOYS 7 - Basketball

6:30 pm GIRLS 8 - Volleyball

MORE

16

17

5:00 PM GIRLS 5/6 - Volleyball

5:30 PM GIRLS 7 - Volleyball

6:00 PM BOYS 7 - Basketball

MORE

18

19

TBA BOYS 7 - Basketball

20

21

08:00 AM School - No School

5:30 PM GIRLS 7 - Volleyball

6:30 pm GIRLS 8 - Volleyball

MORE

22

TBA BOYS 7 - Basketball

23

TBA BOYS 7 - Basketball

24

5:00 PM GIRLS 5/6 - Volleyball

5:30 PM GIRLS 7 - Volleyball

6:30 pm GIRLS 8 - Volleyball

MORE

25

26

TBA BOYS 8 - Basketball

27

28

5:00 PM GIRLS 5/6 - Volleyball

5:30 PM GIRLS 7 - Volleyball

6:30 pm GIRLS 8 - Volleyball

MORE

29

4:30 pm GIRLS 7 - Volleyball

5:30 pm GIRLS 8 - Volleyball

TBA BOYS 8 - Basketball

30

TBA BOYS 7 - Basketball

31

TBA BOYS 8 - Basketball