Announcements

  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Thursday, Sep. 29
    Triangular Meet
    3:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    Golf

    Thursday, Sep. 29
    Triple Dual
    3:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Tennis

    Thursday, Sep. 29
    Peoria Notre Dame High School
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    Tennis

    Thursday, Sep. 29
    Peoria Notre Dame High School
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (JH)
    Cross Country

    Thursday, Sep. 29
    Canton Ingersoll Middle School
    4:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (7-Churchill)
    Volleyball

    Thursday, Sep. 29
    Kewanee Central Junior High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Soccer

    Thursday, Sep. 29
    Monmouth-Roseville High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    Volleyball

    Thursday, Sep. 29
    United Township HS
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (N)
    Football B 8th - Jr. High

    Thursday, Sep. 29
    Moline John Deere
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8-Churchill)
    Volleyball

    Thursday, Sep. 29
    Kewanee Central Junior High School
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    Soccer

    Thursday, Sep. 29
    Monmouth-Roseville High School
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (SO)
    Volleyball

    Thursday, Sep. 29
    United Township HS
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Thursday, Sep. 29
    United Township HS
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S FTB)
    Cheerleading

    Friday, Sep. 30
    United Township HS
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V FTB)
    Cheerleading

    Friday, Sep. 30
    United Township HS
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (SO)
    Football

    Friday, Sep. 30
    United Township HS
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Football

    Friday, Sep. 30
    United Township HS
    7:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    Volleyball

    Saturday, Oct. 01
    Rock Island High School
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Golf

    Saturday, Oct. 01
    Champaign Centennial
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (JH)
    Cross Country

    Saturday, Oct. 01

    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (SO)
    Volleyball

    Saturday, Oct. 01
    Burlington Soph Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    Swimming

    Saturday, Oct. 01

    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Cross Country

    Saturday, Oct. 01
    Peoria High Invitational
    9:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (N)
    Football B 7th - Jr. High

    Saturday, Oct. 01
    Wethersfield Jr/Sr HS
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Cross Country

    Saturday, Oct. 01
    Peoria High Invitational
    10:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    Football

    Saturday, Oct. 01
    United Township HS
    11:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    Soccer

    Saturday, Oct. 01
    Pekin High School
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (N)
    Football B 8th - Jr. High

    Saturday, Oct. 01
    Wethersfield Jr/Sr HS
    12:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Soccer

    Saturday, Oct. 01
    Pekin High School
    1:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Tennis

    Saturday, Oct. 01
    Rock Island High School
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8-Lombard)
    Volleyball

    Monday, Oct. 03
    Alwood Middle School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (7-Lombard)
    Volleyball

    Monday, Oct. 03
    Alwood Middle School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (7-Churchill)
    Volleyball

    Monday, Oct. 03
    Stark County
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8-Churchill)
    Volleyball

    Monday, Oct. 03
    Stark County
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Tuesday, Oct. 04
    IHSA Regionals
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (JH)
    Cross Country

    Tuesday, Oct. 04
    Canton Ingersoll Middle School
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Tennis

    Tuesday, Oct. 04
    Moline High School
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    Tennis

    Tuesday, Oct. 04
    Moline High School
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (N)
    Football B 7th - Jr. High

    Tuesday, Oct. 04
    Moline John Deere
    4:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    Soccer

    Tuesday, Oct. 04
    Rock Island High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (SO)
    Volleyball

    Tuesday, Oct. 04
    Quincy High School
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    Volleyball

    Tuesday, Oct. 04
    Quincy High School
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8-Lombard)
    Volleyball

    Tuesday, Oct. 04
    Galva Jr. High
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (7-Lombard)
    Volleyball

    Tuesday, Oct. 04
    Galva Jr. High
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Tuesday, Oct. 04
    Quincy High School
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Soccer

    Tuesday, Oct. 04
    Rock Island High School
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Swimming

    Tuesday, Oct. 04
    Metamora High School
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    Swimming

    Tuesday, Oct. 04
    Metamora High School
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Golf

    Wednesday, Oct. 05
    IHSA Regionals
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Tennis

    Wednesday, Oct. 05
    Quincy High School
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more

Headlines

  • Frosh-Soph Boys take 3rd Place Trophy

    Led by a 10th place finish by Aaron Burrows, the Silver Streaks Frosh-Soph boys'...

    Click for more
  • GHS XC Boys 4th

    Aaron Burrows paced the young Streaks to a 4th place finish out of 9 teams at the...

    Click for more
  • Streaks take 2nd!

    Kaitlyn Pendergast flew to a meet record and lead the Streak girls to a 2nd place...

    Click for more