BOYS Basketball

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 8th Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
10/26/2018* Fri vs. Blue & White Night H 05:30 PM Ggs Gym -
10/29/2018* Mon vs. ICS H 05:30 PM Ggs Gym -
11/02/2018* Fri vs. Iroquois West - Pack the place H 07:30 PM Ggs Gym -
11/06/2018* Tue vs. Shabbona H 05:30 PM Ggs Gym -
11/08/2018* Thu vs. Streator Woodland H 05:30 PM GGS gym -
11/12/2018* Mon @ Herscher (limestone) A 05:30 PM limestone GS -
11/14/2018* Wed vs. Tri-point H 05:30 PM Ggs Gym -
11/19/2018* Mon @ Wilmington A 05:30 PM Wilmington Middle School -
11/29/2018* Thu @ Seneca A 05:30 PM Seneca Gs -
12/03/2018* Mon vs. Dwight H 05:30 PM GGS gym -
12/04/2018* Tue vs. Mvk H 05:30 PM Ggs Gym -
12/06/2018* Thu @ Elwood A 05:30 PM Elwood Grade School -
12/12/2018* Wed @ Saratoga A 05:30 PM Saratoga -
12/17/2018* Mon @ Ransom A 06:00 PM Ransom -
12/18/2018* Tue vs. Odell - 8th Grade Night H 05:30 PM GGS gym -
12/20/2018* Thu vs. Coal City H 05:30 PM GGS gym -
01/05/2019* Sat @ Mvk - Ivc Tournament A 11:15 AM Dwight Grade School -
01/15/2019* Tue @ Saunemin A 06:00 PM Saunemin -
01/16/2019* Wed @ Reed-custer A 05:30 PM Reed-Custer MS -
01/26/2019* Sat @ Bourbonnais St. George - Iesa Regional A 12:00 PM Seneca -
02/01/2019* Fri @ Joliet Laraway - Iesa Regional A 5:45 PM Seneca -
2018-2019 7th Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
10/26/2018* Fri vs. Blue & White Night H 05:30 PM Ggs Gym -
10/29/2018* Mon vs. ICS H 04:30 PM GGS gym -
11/02/2018* Fri vs. Iroquois West - Pack The Place H 5:30 PM GGS gym -
11/06/2018* Tue vs. Shabbona H 04:30 PM GGS gym -
11/08/2018* Thu vs. Streator Woodland H 04:30 PM GGS gym -
11/12/2018* Mon @ Herscher (limestone) A 04:30 PM limestone GS -
11/14/2018* Wed vs. Tri-point H 04:30 PM GGS gym -
11/19/2018* Mon @ Wilmington A 04:30 PM Wilmington Middle School -
11/29/2018* Thu @ Seneca A 4:15 PM Seneca GS -
12/03/2018* Mon vs. Dwight H 04:30 PM GGS gym -
12/04/2018* Tue vs. Mvk H 04:30 PM GGS gym -
12/06/2018* Thu @ Elwood A 04:30 PM Elwood Grade School -
12/12/2018* Wed @ Saratoga A 04:30 PM Saratoga -
12/17/2018* Mon @ Ransom A 05:00 PM Ransom -
12/18/2018* Tue vs. Odell H 04:30 PM GGS gym -
12/20/2018* Thu vs. Coal City H 04:30 PM GGS gym -
01/07/2019* Mon @ Mvk - Ivc Tournament A 5:30 PM Seneca GS -
01/09/2019* Wed @ Dwight - Ivc Tournament A 5:30 PM Seneca GS -
01/11/2019* Fri @ Seneca - Ivc Tournament A 4:30 PM Seneca -
01/15/2019* Tue @ Saunemin A 04:30 PM Saunemin -
01/16/2019* Wed @ Reed-custer A 04:30 PM Reed-Custer MS -
01/21/2019* Mon vs. Joliet Laraway - Iesa Regional H 4:30 PM GGS gym -
01/24/2019* Thu vs. Dwight - Iesa Regional H 4:30 PM GGS gym -
01/25/2019* Fri vs. Seneca - Iesa Regional H 4:30 PM GGS gym -
2018-2019 6th Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
10/26/2018* Fri vs. Blue & White Night H 05:30 PM Ggs Gym -
10/29/2018* Mon @ ICS - 5th Plays 1st A 05:30 PM Ics W 21 - 12
11/05/2018* Mon @ Shabbona Middle School A 04:30 PM Shabbona Middle School L 9 - 31
11/07/2018* Wed vs. Seneca H 04:30 PM GGS gym -
11/08/2018* Thu @ Odell - Ransom Tournament A 5:00 PM Ransom GS -
11/08/2018* Thu @ Ransom - Ransom Tournament A 7:00 PM Ransom GS -
11/09/2018* Fri @ TBA - Ransom Tournament A TBA Ransom -
11/10/2018* Sat @ TBA - Ransom Tournament A TBA Ransom -
11/13/2018* Tue vs. Coal City H 04:30 PM Ggs Gym -
11/15/2018* Thu vs. Streator Woodland H 04:30 PM GGS gym -
11/19/2018* Mon @ Wilmington A 04:30 PM Wilmington Intermediate School -
11/27/2018* Tue @ Dwight A 04:30 PM Dwight Grade School -
12/01/2018* Sat @ Mvk - Mvk Tri-play A 09:00 AM Mvk -
12/01/2018* Sat @ Grand Ridge - Mvk Tri-play A 10:00 AM Grand Ridge -
12/03/2018* Mon @ Reed-custer A 04:30 PM Reed-custer Ms -
12/06/2018* Thu vs. Elwood H 04:30 PM Ggs Gym -
12/14/2018* Fri vs. Saratoga H 04:30 PM GGS gym -
12/15/2018* Sat @ Pontiac - Saunemin Shootout A 9:00 AM Saunemin -
12/15/2018* Sat @ Pontiac - Saunemin Shootout A 10:00 AM Saunemin -
2018-2019 5th Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
10/26/2018* Fri vs. Blue & White Night H 05:30 PM GGS gym -
10/29/2018* Mon @ ICS - 5th Plays 1st A 04:30 PM Ics W 11 - 6
11/05/2018* Mon @ Shabbona A 05:30 PM Shabbona Middle School L 4 - 10
11/07/2018* Wed vs. Seneca H 05:30 PM GGS gym -
11/08/2018* Thu @ Odell - Ransom Tournament A 4:00 PM Ransom GS -
11/08/2018* Thu @ Ransom - Ransom Tournament A 6:00 PM Ransom GS -
11/09/2018* Fri @ TBA - Ransom Tournament A TBA Ransom -
11/10/2018* Sat @ TBA - Ransom Tournament A TBA Ransom -
11/13/2018* Tue vs. Coal City H 05:30 PM GGS gym -
11/15/2018* Thu vs. Streator Woodland H 05:30 PM GGS gym -
11/19/2018* Mon @ Wilmington A 05:30 PM Wilmington Intermediate School -
11/27/2018* Tue @ Dwight A 05:30 PM Dwight Grade School -
12/03/2018* Mon @ Reed-custer A 05:30 PM Reed-Custer MS -
12/06/2018* Thu vs. Elwood H 05:30 PM GGS gym -
12/14/2018* Fri vs. Saratoga H 05:30 PM GGS gym -
12/15/2018* Sat @ Pontiac - Saunemin Shootout A 8:00 AM Saunemin -
12/15/2018* Sat @ Pontiac - Saunemin Shootout A 11:00 AM Saunemin -