BOYS BASKETBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/19/2018 Mon @ Belvidere North HS - Crystal Lake Central Thanksgiving Tournament A 06:00 PM Prairie Ridge HS -
11/21/2018 Wed @ Schaumburg HS - Crystal Lake Central Thanksgiving Tournament A 10:00 AM Crystal Lake Central HS -
11/23/2018 Fri @ Prairie Ridge HS - Crystal Lake Central Thanksgiving Tournament A 05:30 PM Crystal Lake Central HS -
11/24/2018 Sat @ Crystal Lake Central HS - Crystal Lake Central Thanksgiving Tournament A 07:00 PM Crystal Lake Central HS -
11/30/2018 Fri @ Wheaton Warrenvile South HS A 7:00 PM Wheaton Warrenvile South HS -
12/01/2018 Sat @ Bartlett HS A 6:00 PM Bartlett HS,Main Gym -
12/07/2018 Fri vs. St Charles North HS - Rescheduled to 1/29/19 H 7:00 PM Contest Gym -
12/14/2018 Fri @ St Charles East HS A 7:00 PM St Charles East HS -
12/15/2018 Sat vs. Plainfield South HS - (Junior Viking Basketball Night) H 6:00 PM Contest Gym -
12/21/2018 Fri @ Batavia HS A 7:00 PM Batavia HS,Main Gym -
12/26/2018 Wed @ TBA - Wheeling HS Tournament A 7:30 PM Wheeling HS -
12/27/2018 Thu @ TBA - Wheeling Tournament A TBA Wheeling HS -
12/28/2018 Fri @ TBA - Wheeling High School Tournament A TBA Wheeling HS -
12/29/2018 Sat @ TBA - Wheeling High School Tournament A TBA Wheeling HS -
01/04/2019 Fri vs. Wheaton North HS H 7:00 PM Contest Gym -
01/05/2019 Sat @ Elk Grove HS A 07:00 PM Elk Grove HS -
01/11/2019 Fri @ Lake Park HS A 7:00 PM Lake Park HS - West Campus -
01/12/2019 Sat vs. Glenbard North HS H 7:00 PM Contest Gym -
01/17/2019 Thu @ Naperville North HS A 7:30 PM Naperville North HS,Contest Gym -
01/19/2019 Sat @ St Charles North HS A 6:00 PM St Charles North HS -
01/21/2019 Mon vs. MLK Invite H 7:15 PM Contest Gym -
01/25/2019 Fri vs. Wheaton Warrenville South HS H 7:00 PM Contest Gym -
01/29/2019 Tue vs. St Charles North HS - Time Changed- 4:30 PM H 4:30 PM Contest Gym -
02/01/2019 Fri vs. St Charles East HS H 7:00 PM Contest Gym -
02/02/2019 Sat @ Aurora Christian HS - Ernie Kivisto Shootout A 05:50 PM East Aurora HS -
02/08/2019 Fri vs. Batavia HS H 7:00 PM Contest Gym -
02/12/2019 Tue @ Wheaton North HS A 7:00 PM Wheaton North HS -
02/15/2019 Fri vs. Lake Park HS - Senior Night H 7:00 PM Contest Gym -
02/16/2019 Sat vs. Hampshire HS - Hall of Fame H 6:00 PM Contest Gym -
02/20/2019 Wed @ Glenbard North HS A 7:00 PM Glenbard North HS,Hudson Gym -
02/26/2019 Tue @ TBA - IHSA REGIONALS A 7:00 PM Metea Valley HS -
03/01/2019* Fri @ TBA - IHSA REGIONAL FINALS A 7:00 PM Metea Valley HS -
03/05/2019* Tue @ TBA - IHSA SECTIONAL SEMI-FINALS A 7:00 PM Bartlett HS -
03/12/2019* Tue @ TBD - IHSA SUPER-SECTIONAL A 7:30 PM Northern Illinois University -
03/15/2019* Fri @ TBD - IHSA STATE SEMI-FINAL A 7:15 PM Carver Arena - Peoria -
03/16/2019 Sat @ TBD - IHSA STATE SEMI-FINAL A 5:30 PM Carver Arena - Peoria -
03/16/2019* Sat @ TBD - IHSA STATE FINAL A 7:15 PM Carver Arena - Peoria -
2018-2019 Sophomore (SB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/26/2018 Mon @ Glenbard North HS A 5:45 PM Glenbard North HS,Field House -
12/01/2018 Sat @ Wheaton Warrenvile South HS A 9:00 AM Wheaton Warrenvile South HS,Gym -
12/08/2018 Sat vs. St Charles North HS - Postponed - TBA H 9:00 AM Mack Olson Gym -
12/15/2018 Sat @ St Charles East HS - Moved to Monday, Dec 17 - 6:00 PM A 9:00 AM St Charles East HS -
12/17/2018 Mon @ St Charles East HS - Moved from Saturday, Dec 15 A 6:00 PM St Charles East HS -
12/22/2018 Sat @ Batavia HS A 12:45 PM Batavia HS -
01/05/2019 Sat vs. Wheaton North HS H 9:00 AM Mack Olson Gym -
01/12/2019 Sat @ Lake Park HS A 9:00 AM Lake Park HS - West Campus -
01/14/2019 Mon vs. Glenbard North HS H 5:45 PM Mack Olson Gym -
01/26/2019 Sat @ Wheaton Warrenville South HS - Moved from Monday, 1/28 A 10:00 AM Wheaton Warrenville South HS -
01/28/2019 Mon vs. Wheaton Warrenville South HS - Moved to Saturday, 1/26 H 6:00 PM Mack Olson Gym -
02/02/2019 Sat @ St Charles North HS A 9:00 AM St Charles North HS -
02/04/2019 Mon vs. St Charles East HS H 5:45 PM Contest Gym -
02/09/2019 Sat vs. Batavia HS H 9:00 AM Contest Gym -
02/16/2019 Sat @ Wheaton North HS A 9:00 AM Wheaton North HS -
02/18/2019 Mon vs. Lake Park HS H 09:00 AM Contest Gym -
2018-2019 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/20/2018 Tue @ Hononegah HS - Tournament A 6:00 PM Crystal Lake Central HS,Field House -
11/23/2018 Fri @ Prairie Ridge HS - Tournament A 11:00 AM Crystal Lake Central HS,Field House -
11/24/2018 Sat @ Crystal Lake Central HS - Tournament A 9:30 AM Crystal Lake Central HS,Field House -
11/30/2018 Fri @ Wheaton Warrenvile South HS A 5:30 PM Wheaton Warrenvile South HS -
12/01/2018 Sat @ Bartlett HS A 4:30 PM Bartlett HS,Main Gym -
12/07/2018 Fri vs. St Charles North HS - Moved to Tuesday, 1/29/19 H 5:30 PM Mack Olson Gym -
12/14/2018 Fri @ St Charles East HS A 5:30 PM St Charles East HS -
12/15/2018 Sat vs. Plainfield South HS H 4:30 PM Contest Gym -
12/22/2018 Sat @ Batavia HS A 11:30 AM Batavia HS -
12/26/2018 Wed @ TBA - St Charles East Holiday Tournament A TBA St Charles East HS -
12/27/2018 Thu @ Wheaton North HS - St Charles East Holiday Tournament A 9:00 AM St Charles East HS,Back Gym -
12/27/2018 Thu @ Hononegah HS - Sophomore Basketball Tournament A 10:45 AM St Charles East HS,Back Gym -
12/28/2018 Fri @ TBA - St Charles East Holiday Invite A TBA St Charles East HS -
01/04/2019 Fri vs. Wheaton North HS H 5:30 PM Mack Olson Gym -
01/05/2019 Sat @ Elk Grove HS A 05:30 PM Elk Grove HS -
01/11/2019 Fri @ Lake Park HS A 5:30 PM Lake Park HS - West Campus -
01/12/2019 Sat vs. Glenbard North HS H 5:30 PM Mack Olson Gym -
01/17/2019 Thu @ Naperville North HS A 6:00 PM Naperville North HS -
01/19/2019 Sat @ St Charles North HS A 4:30 PM St Charles North HS -
01/21/2019 Mon vs. MLK Invite H 5:00 PM Mack Olson Gym -
01/25/2019 Fri vs. Wheaton Warrenville South HS H 5:30 PM Contest Gym -
01/29/2019 Tue vs. St Charles North HS - Moved to a 4:30 PM start H 4:30 PM Mack Olson Gym -
02/01/2019 Fri vs. St Charles East HS H 5:30 PM Mack Olson Gym -
02/08/2019 Fri vs. Batavia HS H 5:30 PM Contest Gym -
02/12/2019 Tue @ Wheaton North HS A 5:30 PM Wheaton North HS -
02/15/2019 Fri vs. Lake Park HS H 5:30 PM Contest Gym -
02/16/2019 Sat vs. Hampshire HS - Hall of Fame H 4:30 PM Contest Gym -
02/20/2019 Wed @ Glenbard North HS A 5:30 PM Glenbard North HS,Hudson Gym -
2018-2019 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/26/2018 Mon @ Glenbard North HS A 7:00 PM Glenbard North HS,Hudson Gym -
12/01/2018 Sat @ Wheaton Warrenvile South HS A 10:15 AM Wheaton Warrenvile South HS,Gym -
12/03/2018 Mon @ Batavia HS A 05:30 PM Batavia HS,Main Gym -
12/08/2018 Sat vs. St Charles North HS - Postponed - TBA H 10:15 AM Mack Olson Gym -
12/15/2018 Sat @ St Charles East HS - Moved to Monday, Dec 17 - 6:00 PM A 10:15 AM St Charles East HS -
12/17/2018 Mon @ St Charles East HS - Moved to Monday, Dec 17 - 6:00 PM A 6:00 PM St Charles East HS -
01/05/2019 Sat vs. Wheaton North HS H 10:15 AM Mack Olson Gym -
01/12/2019 Sat @ Lake Park HS - East Campus A 10:15 AM Lake Park HS - West Campus -
01/14/2019 Mon vs. Glenbard North HS H 7:00 PM Mack Olson Gym -
01/26/2019 Sat @ Wheaton Warrenville South HS - Moved from Monday, 1/28 A 11:15 AM Wheaton Warrenville South HS -
01/28/2019 Mon vs. Wheaton Warrenville South HS - Moved to Saturday, 1/26 H 7:15 PM Mack Olson Gym -
02/02/2019 Sat @ St Charles North HS A 10:15 AM St Charles North HS -
02/04/2019 Mon vs. St Charles East HS H 7:15 PM Contest Gym -
02/09/2019 Sat vs. Batavia HS H 10:15 AM Contest Gym -
02/16/2019 Sat @ Wheaton North HS A 10:15 AM Wheaton North HS -
02/18/2019 Mon vs. Lake Park HS H 10:15 AM Contest Gym -
2018-2019 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/19/2018 Mon @ East Aurora HS - Turkey Tournament A 6:15 PM East Aurora HS,Field House -
11/20/2018 Tue @ Rich Central HS - Turkey Tournament A 5:15 PM East Aurora HS,Field House -
11/21/2018 Wed @ Sandwich HS - Turkey Tournament A 12:15 PM East Aurora HS,Field House,Main Gym -
11/21/2018 Wed @ TBD - Turkey Tournament A 2:45 PM East Aurora HS,Field House,Main Gym -
11/26/2018 Mon @ Glenbard North HS A 7:00 PM Glenbard North HS,Field House -
12/01/2018 Sat @ Wheaton Warrenville South HS A 10:15 AM Wheaton Warrenville South HS -
12/03/2018 Mon @ Bartlett HS A 7:00 PM Bartlett HS,Aerie Gym -
12/08/2018 Sat vs. St Charles North HS - Moved to Tuesday, 1/29/19 H 10:15 AM Contest Gym -
12/14/2018 Fri @ St Charles East HS - Moved from Saturday, 12-15 A 7:00 PM St Charles East HS -
12/15/2018 Sat @ St Charles East HS - Moved to Friday, 12-14 A 10:15 AM St Charles East HS -
12/17/2018 Mon vs. Plainfield South HS H 7:00 PM Mack Olson Gym -
12/22/2018 Sat @ Batavia HS A 10:15 AM Batavia HS -
12/27/2018 Thu @ Glenbard North HS - Metea Valley Holiday Tournament A 9:45 AM Metea Valley HS,Auxilary Gym -
12/28/2018 Fri @ TBA - Metea Valley Holiday Tournament A TBA Metea Valley HS -
01/04/2019 Fri vs. Wheaton North HS H 2:30 PM Mack Olson Gym -
01/05/2019 Sat @ Elk Grove HS A 07:00 PM Elk Grove HS -
01/12/2019 Sat @ Lake Park HS - East Campus A 10:15 AM Lake Park HS - West Campus -
01/14/2019 Mon vs. Glenbard North HS H 7:00 PM Contest Gym -
01/24/2019 Thu vs. Wheaton Warrenville South HS H 7:00 PM Mack Olson Gym -
01/29/2019 Tue vs. St Charles North HS - Postponed - TBA H 7:30 PM Mack Olson Gym -
02/02/2019 Sat @ St Charles North HS A 10:15 AM St Charles North HS -
02/04/2019 Mon vs. St Charles East HS H 7:15 PM Mack Olson Gym -
02/08/2019 Fri vs. Batavia HS H 7:00 PM Mack Olson Gym -
02/13/2019 Wed vs. Hampshire HS H 7:00 PM Mack Olson Gym -
02/16/2019 Sat @ Wheaton North HS A 10:15 AM Wheaton North HS -
02/18/2019 Mon vs. Lake Park HS H 10:15 AM Mack Olson Gym -
02/19/2019 Tue vs. St Charles North HS - Rescheduled from earlier snow day H 6:45 PM Mack Olson Gym -
2018-2019 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/20/2018 Tue @ Hononegah HS A 6:00 PM Crystal Lake Central HS,Auxilary Gym -
11/23/2018 Fri @ Prairie Ridge HS A 11:00 AM Crystal Lake Central HS,Auxilary Gym -
11/24/2018 Sat @ Crystal Lake Central HS A 9:30 AM Crystal Lake Central HS,Auxilary Gym -
11/26/2018 Mon @ Glenbard North HS A 5:45 PM Glenbard North HS,Hudson Gym -
12/01/2018 Sat @ Wheaton Warrenvile South HS A 9:00 AM Wheaton Warrenvile South HS,Gym -
12/03/2018 Mon @ Bartlett HS A 5:30 PM Bartlett HS,Aerie Gym -
12/08/2018 Sat vs. St Charles North HS - Moved to Tuesday, 1/29/19 H 9:00 AM Contest Gym -
12/14/2018 Fri @ St Charles East HS - Moved from Saturday, 12-15 A 5:30 PM St Charles East HS -
12/15/2018 Sat @ St Charles East HS - Moved to Friday, 12-14 A 9:00 AM St Charles East HS -
12/17/2018 Mon vs. Plainfield South HS H 5:30 PM Mack Olson Gym -
12/22/2018 Sat @ Batavia HS A 9:00 AM Batavia HS -
12/27/2018 Thu @ Wheaton North HS - Metea Valley Holiday Tournament A 8:30 AM Metea Valley HS,Main Gym -
12/28/2018 Fri @ TBA - Metea Valley Holiday Tournament A TBA Metea Valley HS -
01/04/2019 Fri vs. Wheaton North HS H 1:00 PM Mack Olson Gym -
01/05/2019 Sat @ Elk Grove HS A 05:30 PM Elk Grove HS -
01/12/2019 Sat @ Lake Park HS A 9:00 AM Lake Park HS - West Campus -
01/14/2019 Mon vs. Glenbard North HS H 5:45 PM Contest Gym -
01/24/2019 Thu vs. Wheaton Warrenville South HS H 5:45 PM Mack Olson Gym -
01/29/2019 Tue vs. St Charles North HS - Postponed- TBA H 5:30 PM Mack Olson Gym -
02/02/2019 Sat @ St Charles North HS A 9:00 AM St Charles North HS -
02/04/2019 Mon vs. St Charles East HS H 5:45 PM Mack Olson Gym -
02/08/2019 Fri vs. Batavia HS H 5:30 PM Mack Olson Gym -
02/13/2019 Wed vs. Hampshire HS H 5:30 PM Mack Olson Gym -
02/16/2019 Sat @ Wheaton North HS A 9:00 AM Wheaton North HS -
02/18/2019 Mon vs. Lake Park HS H 09:00 AM Mack Olson Gym -
02/19/2019 Tue vs. St Charles North HS - Rescheduled from earlier snow day H 5:30 PM Mack Olson Gym -