Announcements

  • (N)
    Administration

    Monday, Oct. 23
    Fall Play Rehearsal
    3:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    Administration

    Monday, Oct. 23
    PBIS Committee Meeting
    3:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (V)
    Cheerleading

    Monday, Oct. 23
    Competition Team Tryouts
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (JV)
    Cheerleading

    Monday, Oct. 23
    Competition Team Tryouts
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (F)
    Cheerleading

    Monday, Oct. 23
    Competition Team Tryouts
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Bowling

    Monday, Oct. 23
    Tryouts - Bus 4:00 PM at Door 2
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    Bowling

    Monday, Oct. 23
    Tryouts - Bus 4:00 PM at Door 2
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    Administration

    Monday, Oct. 23
    FAFSA Completion Workshop
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Monday, Oct. 23
    IHSA Regional vs Mundelein
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    Administration

    Monday, Oct. 23
    Girls Golf Awards
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    Administration

    Monday, Oct. 23
    Math Parent Night
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    Administration

    Tuesday, Oct. 24
    Jazz Band Rehearsal
    3:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    Administration

    Tuesday, Oct. 24
    Speech Team Practice
    3:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Dance

    Tuesday, Oct. 24
    Varsity Choreo Clinic
    3:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    Dance

    Tuesday, Oct. 24
    Choreo Clinic
    3:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (F)
    Cheerleading

    Tuesday, Oct. 24
    Competition Team Tryouts
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (JV)
    Cheerleading

    Tuesday, Oct. 24
    Competition Team Tryouts
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (V)
    Cheerleading

    Tuesday, Oct. 24
    Competition Team Tryouts
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    Bowling

    Tuesday, Oct. 24
    Tryouts - Bus 4:00 PM at Door 2
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Bowling

    Tuesday, Oct. 24
    Tryouts - Bus 4:00 PM at Door 2
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Tuesday, Oct. 24
    IHSA Regional Semi-Final
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    Administration

    Tuesday, Oct. 24
    Math Team Parent Info Night
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    Administration

    Wednesday, Oct. 25
    Blood Drive SIgn Ups
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    Administration

    Wednesday, Oct. 25
    SIP Meeting - 9:40 AM LATE START
    9:40 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    Administration

    Wednesday, Oct. 25
    Speech Team Practice
    3:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    Dance

    Wednesday, Oct. 25
    Choreo Clinic
    3:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Dance

    Wednesday, Oct. 25
    Varsity Choreo Clinic
    3:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    Bowling

    Wednesday, Oct. 25
    Tryouts - Bus 4:00 PM at Door 2
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Bowling

    Wednesday, Oct. 25
    Tryouts - Bus 4:00 PM at Door 2
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    Administration

    Wednesday, Oct. 25
    Flower Show
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    Administration

    Wednesday, Oct. 25
    Jazz Ensemble Practice
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    Administration

    Thursday, Oct. 26
    Cheerleading
    6:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    Administration

    Thursday, Oct. 26
    NHS Meeting
    7:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    Administration

    Thursday, Oct. 26
    Jazz Band Rehearsal
    3:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    Administration

    Thursday, Oct. 26
    Speech Team Practice
    3:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    Dance

    Thursday, Oct. 26
    Choreo Clinic
    3:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Dance

    Thursday, Oct. 26
    Varsity Choreo Clinic
    3:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Thursday, Oct. 26
    IHSA Regional Championship
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    Administration

    Thursday, Oct. 26
    Lake Country ROE Bus Driver Training
    6:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    Administration

    Thursday, Oct. 26
    Parent University - Screening of Screenagers
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    Dance

    Friday, Oct. 27
    Auditions
    5:45 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    Administration

    Friday, Oct. 27
    Jazz Ensemble
    7:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    Administration

    Friday, Oct. 27
    Fall Play Rehearsal
    3:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    Administration

    Friday, Oct. 27
    Speech Team Practice
    3:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Dance

    Friday, Oct. 27
    Auditions
    3:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    Administration

    Friday, Oct. 27
    Choir Movie Night
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    Administration

    Saturday, Oct. 28
    FAFSA Completion Workshop
    8:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Dance

    Saturday, Oct. 28
    Practice
    8:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Cross Country

    Saturday, Oct. 28
    IHSA Sectional
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Cross Country

    Saturday, Oct. 28
    IHSA Sectional
    11:15 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (N)
    Administration

    Sunday, Oct. 29
    Grant Feeder Basektball Tryouts
    12:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more

Headlines

  • Boys XC Takes 9th At Palatine Regional, Splitt Qualifies as Individual

    The Boys Cross Country team competed at the IHSA Class 3A Regional on Saturday morning...

    Click for more
  • Girls XC Qualifies for Hoffman Estates Sectional

    The Girls Cross Country team took 5th Place on Saturday at the IHSA Class 3A Palatine...

    Click for more
  • Girls XC Takes 2nd Place at NLCC Meet

    The Girls Cross Country team competed Saturday morning at the Northern Lake County...

    Click for more
  • Boys XC Takes 6th Place at NLCC Meet

    The Boys Cross Country team had a fantastic day Saturday at the Northern Lake County...

    Click for more
  • Boys XC Tunes Up for Conference at Wheeling Invite

    The Boys Cross Country team competed at the Wheeling Invite this past Saturday at...

    Click for more
  • Girls XC Splits Last NLCC Meet

    The Girls Cross Country team split on Tuesday in their last NLCC Meet of the regular...

    Click for more
  • Boys XC Sweeps Last NLCC Meet

    The Boys Cross Country team swept their last NLCC meet of the regular season, defeating...

    Click for more
  • Girls XC Continues Improvement at Wheaton North

    The Girls Cross Country team took advantage of some gorgeous weather on Saturday...

    Click for more
  • Girls Cross Country Wins Twice at Lakes

    The Girls Cross Country teams swept a NLCC triangular meet on Tuesday at Lakes,...

    Click for more
  • Boys Cross Country Sweeps at Lakes

    The Boys Cross Country team swept a NLCC triangular meet at Lakes on Tuesday, defeating...

    Click for more
  • The varsity golf team posted the lowest team score of the season and defeated Wauconda...

    Click for more
  • Boys Cross Country Takes 7th Place at JT Invite

    The Boys Cross Country team hosted the 19th Annual JT Invite on a warm Saturday...

    Click for more
  • Girls Cross Country Finishes 2nd at JT Invite

    The Girls Cross Country team came away with some strong performances on a hot day...

    Click for more
  • The varsity golf team defeated Harvard 191 to 212. Congratulations! Scores: Ben...

    Click for more
  • The varsity golf team continued to show remarkable improvement. The team was defeated...

    Click for more
  • The varsity golf team defeated Antioch 183 to 184. Great job! Scores: Nate Gladfelter...

    Click for more
  • Boys Cross Country Runs Well in the Heat at Peoria Notre Dame

    The Boys Cross Country team traveled to Detweiller Park in Peoria over Homecoming...

    Click for more
  • Girls Cross Country Makes Strides at Peoria Notre Dame

    The Girls Cross Country spent Homecoming weekend at Detweiller Park in Peoria to...

    Click for more
  • Boys Cross Country Runs Well in the Heat at Peoria Notre Dame

    The Boys Cross Country team traveled to Detweiller Park in Peoria over Homecoming...

    Click for more
  • The varsity golf team defeated Grayslake North 180 to 181. Congratulations! Scores:...

    Click for more
  • On Saturday the team earned 10 th place at the Antioch Invitational. Nice job. Scores:...

    Click for more