Announcements

  • (N)
    Administration

    Friday, Nov. 16
    Jazz Ensemble Rehearsal
    7:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    Administration

    Friday, Nov. 16
    Banking 101
    7:30 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    Administration

    Friday, Nov. 16
    Fall Play Tech
    3:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Basketball

    Friday, Nov. 16
    Mundelein Tournament vs Glenbrook South
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (N)
    Administration

    Saturday, Nov. 17
    Varsity Dance Floor Time
    8:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (Freshman )
    Basketball

    Saturday, Nov. 17
    CLC Tournament vs Crystal Lake Central
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    Bowling

    Saturday, Nov. 17
    Lake Park Invite 9:30 Coaches Meeting
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (N)
    Administration

    Saturday, Nov. 17
    Fall Play
    11:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Basketball

    Saturday, Nov. 17
    Mundelein Tournament vs Carmel Catholic
    12:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    Basketball

    Saturday, Nov. 17
    Grayslake North Tournament - 2 Games
    TBD
    Away

    Click for more
  • (N)
    Administration

    Sunday, Nov. 18
    Fall Play
    11:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    Administration

    Sunday, Nov. 18
    AP Psychology Study Session
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    Administration

    Monday, Nov. 19
    Fall Play Strike
    3:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Bowling

    Monday, Nov. 19
    McHenry
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    Bowling

    Monday, Nov. 19
    McHenry
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (SO)
    Basketball

    Monday, Nov. 19
    Thanksgiving Tournament vs Rockford Boylan
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Monday, Nov. 19
    Thanksgiving Tournament vs Rockford Boylan
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    Basketball

    Monday, Nov. 19
    Thanksgiving Tournament vs Rockford Boylan
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (Freshman )
    Basketball

    Monday, Nov. 19
    CLC Tournament vs Grayslake North
    7:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (N)
    Administration

    Tuesday, Nov. 20
    Student Council Meeting
    7:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    Administration

    Tuesday, Nov. 20
    Fall Play Strike
    3:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Nov. 20
    Thanksgiving Tournament
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (SO)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Nov. 20
    Thanksgiving Tournament
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Nov. 20
    Thanksgiving Tournament
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Tuesday, Nov. 20
    New Trier Tri - Niles North
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    Wrestling

    Tuesday, Nov. 20
    New Trier Tri - Niles North
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    Wrestling

    Tuesday, Nov. 20
    Niles Noth Tri with New Trier
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (N)
    Administration

    Wednesday, Nov. 21
    Thanksgiving Recess - NO SCHOOL
    7:40 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (N)
    Administration

    Wednesday, Nov. 21
    Jazz Ensemble Rehearsal
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    Basketball

    Wednesday, Nov. 21
    Thanksgiving Tournament vs Carmel Catholic
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Wednesday, Nov. 21
    Thanksgiving Tournament vs Carmel Catholic
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (SO)
    Basketball

    Wednesday, Nov. 21
    Thanksgiving Tournament vs Carmel Catholic
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    Administration

    Thursday, Nov. 22
    Thanksgiving Recess - NO SCHOOL
    7:40 AM
    Away

    Click for more

Headlines

  • Girls XC 15th Place at 3A State Finals

    The Girls Cross Country team concluded a phenomenal 2018 season with a 15th Place...

    Click for more
  • Girls XC Qualifies for the State Meet

    For the 3rd time in 4 years and 3rd time in school history, the Girls Cross Country...

    Click for more
  • Boys XC 8th Place at Regionals, Splitt Qualifies for Sectionals

    The Boys Cross Country team finished their 2018 season with an 8th Place finish...

    Click for more
  • Girls XC 2nd Place at Regionals, Qualifies for Sectionals

    The Girls Cross Country team took 2nd Place on Saturday in a close team race at...

    Click for more
  • Girls XC Wins Northern Lake County Conference

    The Girls Cross Country team captured the Northern Lake County Conference Championship...

    Click for more
  • Boys XC 4th Place at NLCC Meet

    The Boys Cross Country team had a phenomenal day at the NLCC Meet on Saturday at...

    Click for more
  • The boys varsity golf team placed seventh at the IHSA boys golf regional held at...

    Click for more
  • Boys XC Splits in Final NLCC Regular Season Meet

    The Boys Cross Country team split their final NLCC meet of the season on Tuesday,...

    Click for more
  • Girls XC Sweeps Final NLCC Regular Season Meet

    The Girls Cross Country team swept their final NLCC meet of the season, defeating...

    Click for more