Staff

Grant Community High School Administration and Athletic Staff

Superintendent

Dr. Christine A. Sefcik

Business Manager

Beth A. Reich

Principal

Jeremy N. Schmidt

Athletic Director

Tom Ross

Assistant Athletic/Activities Director

Casey Duval

Athletic Secretary

Camille Fiordirosa

Athletic Trainer

Mark Robson

Caitlin Phillips

Lexi Redmann

Head of Building and Grounds

Curt Sheets

Fall Sports Coaching Staff

Boys' and Girls' Cross Country


Head Coach:  Jeff Durlak
Assistant:  Mike Kennedy, Nick Nenni and Jeff Harvey


Boys' Golf

  


Head Coach:  John Eiduke
JV Coach:  Matt Lukemeyer

            Girls' Golf            
Head Coach:  AJ Havenga
JV Coach:  Corey Hutchenson

Boys' Soccer


Head Coach:  Bryan Mark

Assistant:  Andy Flaker
JV Coach:  Chris Carlson
Freshman:  Ben Burnet

Football


Head Coach:  Chris Robinson
Assistants:  Marck Barczak, Tom Evans, Joshua Christian, Chris VanAlstine

JV Coaches:  Bob Koval and Jim Brown
Freshman Coaches:  Jim Cramer, Peter Laubenstein, Tony Sheron

Cheerleaders


Head Coach:  Carrie Joray

Varsity Assistant:  Mandy Peczkowski

JV Coaches: Kathy Dunham and Kori Lichter

Dance Team

Victoria Shifley and Amanda Munsen

Girls' Tennis


Head Coach:  Shea Wintersteen
JV Coach:  Max Boton

Girls' Volleyball

Head Coach:  Michele Keenan
JV/Varsity Assistant:  PJ Bregenzer
Sophomore Coach:  Jessica Arias

Freshmen Coaches:  Kyle Kujala

Marching Band

Director:  Ellen Skolar

Flag Team


Rachel Lesiak

Winter Sports Coaching Staff

Boys' Basketball


Head Coach:  Wayne Bosworth
Assistant:  John Eiduke
Sophomore Coach:  TBA
Freshman Coach:  Curt Oler, AJ Spohr

Girls' Basketball


Head Varsity Coach:  Kevin Geist
Varsity Assistant: Megan Woit
JV Coach:  TBA
Freshman Coaches: Jim Brown,
Madeline Kerr

Wrestling

 

Head Coach:  Lenny Grodoski
Assistants:  Ryan Geist,  Walter Alvarenga,  Michael Kouvelis

JV Coach:  Anthony Johnson, Josh Deluca

Freshman Coach:  Jim Cramer

Boys' Bowling

Head Coach:  Tim Viscioni

Assistant Coach:  Steve Brugioni

Girls' Bowling

Head Coach:  Beth Miller
Assistant Coach:  Sheryl Dempsey

Dance Team

Victoria Shifley and Amanda Munsen

Cheerleading

Head Coach:  Carrie Joray

Varsity Assistant:  Mandy Peczkowski

JV Coaches: Kathy Dunham, Kori Lichter 

Spring Sports Coaching Staff

Boys' Baseball


Head Varsity Coach:  Dave Behm
Assistant Coaches:  Bryan Talbot, Fritz Kazlausky
Sophomore Coaches: Mike Werner
Freshman Coaches:  Eric Weinmann, 
Ryan Magnuson

Boys' Tennis

Head Coach:  Curt Sheets
JV Coach:  Max Boton

Boys' Track & Field

Head Coach:  Tom Evans
Assistants:  Jim Cramer, Nick Nenni, Chris Robinson, Dylan Maranto

Girls' Softball


Head Varsity Coach:  Chris VanAlstine
Assistant Coach:  Mike Dolezal
JV Coach:  Jeff Durlak
Freshman Coaches:   AJ Havenga, Jessica Dart

Girls' Soccer

Head Coach:  TBA

Assistant:  TBA
JV Coach:  Bryan Mark
Freshman Coach:  Ben Burnet

Girls' Track & Field

 

Head Coach:  Greg Wodzien
Assistants:  Kurt Rous, Megan Woit

        Boys' Volleyball

Head Coach:  Michele Keenan                   Assistant:  Chris Carlson
JV Coach:  Jessica Arias                        Freshman Coach:  David Astrahan