Staff

Grant Community High School Administration and Athletic Staff

Superintendent

Dr. Christine A. Sefcik

Business Manager

Beth A. Reich

Principal

Jeremy N. Schmidt

Athletic Director

Tom Ross

tross@grantbulldogs.org

Assistant Athletic/Activities Director

Casey Duval

cduval@grantbulldogs.org

Athletic Secretary

Camille Fiordirosa

cfiordirosa@grantbulldogs.org

Athletic Trainer

Mark Robson

mrobson@grantbulldogs.org

Isaih Solis

isolis@grantbulldogs.org

Georgina Govostis

ggovostis@grantbulldogs.org

Head of Building and Grounds

Tom Hintze

Fall Sports Coaching Staff

Boys' and Girls' Cross Country


Head Coach:  Jeff Durlak
Assistant:  Mike Kennedy, Nick Nenni and Jeff Harvey


Boys' Golf

  


Head Coach:  John Eiduke
JV Coach:  Matt Lukemeyer

            Girls' Golf            
Head Coach:  AJ Havenga
JV Coach:  Corey Hutchenson

Boys' Soccer


Head Coach:  Bryan Mark

Assistant:  Andy Flaker and Olivia Jansen
JV Coach:  Chris Carlson
Freshman:  Ben Burnet

Football


Head Coach:  Chris Robinson
Assistants:  Mark Barczak, Tom Evans, Joshua Christian, Chris VanAlstine and David Sunseri

JV Coaches:  Bob Koval and Garrett Olsen
Freshman Coaches:  Jim Cramer, Peter Laubenstein, and Jim Brown 

Cheerleaders


Head Coach:  Carrie Joray

Assistant:  Mandy Peczkowski and Nina Deligio

JV Coach: Kathy Dunham 

Freshman Coach:  Marissa Kelley

Dance Team

Head Coach:  Victoria Shifley

JV Coach:  Amanda Munsen

Girls' Tennis


Head Coach:  Shea Wintersteen
JV Coach:  Max Boton

Girls' Volleyball

Head Coach:  Michele Keenan
JV/Varsity Assistant: Kyle Kujala 
Sophomore Coach:  PJ Bregenzer
Freshmen Coaches:  Jessica Arias

Marching Band

Director:  Ellen Skolar

Assistant:  Rose Tyler

Flag Team

Rita Pousson

Winter Sports Coaching Staff

Boys' Basketball


Head Coach:  Wayne Bosworth
Assistant:  John Eiduke and Jack Gorden
Sophomore Coach:  Ross Purchatzke
Freshman Coach:  Curt Oler, AJ Spohr

Girls' Basketball


Head Varsity Coach:  Kevin Geist
Varsity Assistant: Anna Bartels
JV Coach:  PJ Bregenzer

Freshman Coaches:  Madeline Kerr and Josh Christian

Wrestling

Head Coach:  Lenny Grodoski
Assistant Varsity:  John Welter and Anthony Johnson

JV Coach:  Michael Gaughan

Freshman Coach:  Jim Cramer

Assistants:  Josh DeLuca and Ryan Alsip

Boys' Bowling

Head Coach:  Tim Viscioni

JV Coach:  Steve Brugioni

Girls' Bowling

Head Coach:  Beth Miller
JV Coach:  Sheryl Dempsey

Dance Team

Head Coach:  Victoria Shifley

JV Coach:  Amanda Munsen

Cheerleading

Head Coach:  Carrie Joray

Assistant:  Mandy Peczkowski and Nina Deligio

JV Coach: Kathy Dunham 

Freshman Coach:  Marissa Kelley

Spring Sports Coaching Staff

Boys' Baseball


Head Varsity Coach:  Dave Behm
Assistant Coaches:  Bryan Talbot, Fritz Kazlausky
JV Coach: Mike Werner
Freshman Coaches:  Eric Weinmann, 
Chris Hoffman, Derek Talbot

Boys' Tennis

Head Coach:  Max Boton
JV Coach:  

Boys' Track & Field

Head Coaches:  Nick Nenni
Assistants: 
Tom Evans Jim Cramer, Chris Robinson

Girls' Softball


Head Coach:  Chris VanAlstine
Assistant Coach:  Jeff Durlak and Jessica Dart 
JV Coach:  AJ Havenga
JV2 Coaches: 
Madeline Kerr

Girls' Soccer

Head Coach:  Olivia Jansen

Assistant:  Ben Burnet 
JV Coach:  Bryan Mark
Freshman Coach:  Robert Janusz

Girls' Track & Field

Head Coach:  Greg Wodzien
Assistants:  Kurt Rous, Jim Cramer

        Boys' Volleyball

Head Coach:  Michele Keenan                   Assistant:  Chris Carlson
JV Coach:  Jessica Arias                        Freshman Coach: PJ Bregenzer