2018-19 Joliet West High School Home Boys Basketball Ticket Information & Procedures

FULL DETAILS FOLLOW THIS LINK

https://www.jths.org/joliet-west-high-school/athletics-activities/athletics/ticket-procedures

Joliet West will be going CASHLESS at the gate for the following boys basketball games:
12/11-Sophomore (5pm) & Varsity Basketball v Naperville North (6:30PM)
12/14-Freshman A (5pm), Freshman B (6:30pm), Sophomore (5pm) & Varsity (6:30PM) vs Oswego East
1/15- Sophomore (5pm) & Varsity Basketball v Lockport (6:30PM)
1/17- Freshman A (5pm), Freshman B (6:30pm), Sophomore (5pm) & Varsity (6:30PM) vs Oswego
1/29- Freshman A (5pm), Freshman B (6:30pm), Sophomore (5pm) & Varsity (6:30PM) vs Hillcrest
2/1- Freshman A (5pm), Freshman B (6:30pm), Sophomore (5pm) & Varsity (6:30PM) vs Plainfield East
2/5- Freshman A (5pm), Freshman B (6:30pm), Sophomore (5pm) & Varsity (6:30PM) vs Neuqua Valley
2/15- Freshman A (5pm), Freshman B (6:30pm), Sophomore (5pm) & Varsity (6:30PM) vs Minooka

December 20, 2018 Varsity boys basketball v Joliet Central (5:45pm tip-off) will be a pre-sale only event. Electronic tickets will NOT be available at the gate. See below on how to purchase a ticket

....MORE CLICK HERE
 

 

3/8/2019 7:26 PM

Monthly Calendar

Filter Event Types:
Athletics/Activities:
Filter Facility:
Filter Sports:
Filter Group Team:

Key:

Home

Away

January 2019

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

1

2

7:45 AM BOYS V - SWIMMING BOYS (CO-OP)

4

7:45 AM BOYS V - SWIMMING BOYS (CO-OP)

5

8:00 AM Wrestling - Morton Invite

09:00 AM BOYS JV1 - Wrestling

9:00 AM Bowling - JV SPC Conference Tournament

MORE

6

8:00 AM Dynasty Baseball -

8:00 AM Dance - Huntley Dance Invite (2 Routines)

Sunday 6

9

6:00 AM BOYS V - SWIMMING BOYS (CO-OP)

5:00 PM BOYS JV1 - Wrestling

5:00 PM BOYS JV2 - Wrestling

12

9:00 AM BOYS V - Bowling

9:00 AM Wrestling - Oswego Fresh/Soph Dual Tournament

9:00 AM Bowling - Charles Buttefield Invite (Morris HS)

MORE

14

6:00 AM BOYS V - SWIMMING BOYS (CO-OP)

16

6:00 AM BOYS V - SWIMMING BOYS (CO-OP)

5:00 PM BOYS JV1 - Wrestling

5:00 PM BOYS JV2 - Wrestling

18

6:00 AM BOYS V - SWIMMING BOYS (CO-OP)

5:00 PM Wrestling - Tom Lahey Invite

5:00 PM GIRLS JV - Basketball

MORE

20

8:00 AM Dynasty Baseball -

1:30 PM Dynasty Baseball -

TBA V - Cheerleading

21

6:00 AM BOYS V - SWIMMING BOYS (CO-OP)

7:00 AM GIRLS V - Track and Field

9:00 AM Bowling - Plainfield North Fr-So Invite

MORE

23

6:00 AM BOYS V - SWIMMING BOYS (CO-OP)

5:00 PM BOYS JV1 - Wrestling

5:00 PM BOYS JV2 - Wrestling

MORE

27

8:00 AM Dynasty Baseball -

1:30 PM Dynasty Baseball -

Sunday 27

28

6:00 AM BOYS V - SWIMMING BOYS (CO-OP)

29

4:30 PM BOYS V - Track and Field

05:00 PM BOYS S - Basketball

05:00 PM BOYS FA - Basketball

MORE

31

4:30 PM BOYS V - Track and Field