Shining Knights - All-State Individuals

Congratulations to the following individuals for being named All-State in their particular sport during the 2017-2018 school term.

  • Bri Bolden - Girls' Golf
  • Grace Curran - Girls' Golf
  • Mike Morgan - Football
  • Nicolletee Gossage - Girls' Soccer
  • Ashlet Platek - Softball

7/31/2018 7:24 PM

Athletic Department Accomplishments

On behalf of the Athletic Department, we want to congratulate our student athletes on a very successful 2017-2018 school year.  Please view the "Athletic Department Highlights Page" and the "Athletic Department Review Page" located in the Resources Section.

8/1/2018 2:48 PM

GIRLS WATER POLO

  • Home
  • Away
2016-2017 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/08/2017 Wed vs. Athletic Expectation / Code of Conduct H 6:30 PM LFR -
03/09/2017 Thu vs. St. Charles North H 6:00 PM Aquatic Center -
03/14/2017 Tue vs. Spring Athletic Pictures H 3:30 PM Fieldhouse -
03/14/2017 Tue vs. Marian Catholic (Canceled) H 5:00 PM Aquatic Center -
03/18/2017 Sat @ Naperville North Invitational A 9:00 AM Naperville North -
03/20/2017 Mon @ Lockport A 5:00 PM Lockport -
03/21/2017 Tue @ Stagg A 5:00 PM Stagg -
03/22/2017 Wed vs. Sandburg H 5:00 PM Aquatic Center -
03/28/2017 Tue vs. Lincoln-Way West H 5:00 PM Aquatic Center -
03/30/2017 Thu @ Bradley-Bourbonnais A 5:00 PM Bradley-Bourbonnais -
04/04/2017 Tue vs. Bremen H 5:00 PM Aquatic Center -
04/05/2017 Wed @ Homewood-Flossmoor A 5:00 PM Homewood-Flossmoor -
04/06/2017 Thu vs. Andrew H 5:00 PM Aquatic Center -
04/11/2017 Tue vs. Lincoln-Way East H 5:00 PM Aquatic Center -
04/13/2017 Thu vs. Lockport H 5:00 PM Aquatic Center -
04/15/2017 Sat @ Mundelein Quad A 9:00 AM Mundelein -
04/18/2017 Tue @ Sandburg A 5:00 PM Sandburg -
04/19/2017 Wed vs. Stagg H 5:00 PM Aquatic Center -
04/21/2017 Fri @ Lincoln-Way West A 5:00 PM Lincoln-Way West -
04/22/2017 Sat @ Naperville North Invitational A 9:00 AM Naperville North -
04/25/2017 Tue vs. Bradley-Bourbonnais H 5:00 PM Aquatic Center -
05/02/2017 Tue vs. Homewood-Flossmoor (Senior Night) H 5:00 PM Aquatic Center -
05/03/2017 Wed @ Andrew A 5:00 PM Andrew -
05/05/2017 Fri @ Lincoln-Way East A 5:00 PM Lincoln-Way East -
05/06/2017 Sat @ Stevenson Tournament A 8:00 AM Stevenson -
05/08/2017 Mon @ IHSA Sectional Week A TBA TBA -
05/10/2017 Wed vs. IHSA Girls Water Polo Sectionals H 5:00 PM Aquatic Center -
05/10/2017 Wed vs. IHSA Girls Water Polo Sectionals H 6:00 PM Aquatic Center -
05/10/2017 Wed vs. IHSA Girls Water Polo Sectionals H 7:00 PM Aquatic Center -
05/10/2017 Wed vs. IHSA Girls Water Polo Sectional H 8:00 PM Aquatic Center -
05/12/2017 Fri vs. IHSA Girls Water Polo Sectional Semifinals H 5:00 PM Aquatic Center -
05/12/2017 Fri vs. IHSA Girls Water Polo Sectional Semifinal H 6:00 PM Aquatic Center -
05/13/2017 Sat vs. IHSA Girls Water Polo Sectional Final H 10:00 AM Aquatic Center -
05/17/2017 Wed vs. Spring Athletic Awards Ceremony H 6:30 PM Fine Art Center -
05/18/2017 Thu @ IHSA Sectional Final A TBA TBA -
05/18/2017 Thu @ IHSA State Final A TBA TBA -
05/19/2017 Fri @ IHSA Sectional Final A TBA TBA -
05/19/2017 Fri @ IHSA State Final A TBA TBA -
05/20/2017 Sat @ IHSA State Final A TBA TBA -