Shining Knights - All-State Individuals

Congratulations to the following individuals for being named All-State in their particular sport during the 2017-2018 school term.

  • Bri Bolden - Girls' Golf
  • Grace Curran - Girls' Golf
  • Mike Morgan - Football
  • Nicolletee Gossage - Girls' Soccer
  • Ashlet Platek - Softball

7/31/2018 7:24 PM

Athletic Department Accomplishments

On behalf of the Athletic Department, we want to congratulate our student athletes on a very successful 2017-2018 school year.  Please view the "Athletic Department Highlights Page" and the "Athletic Department Review Page" located in the Resources Section.

8/1/2018 2:48 PM

GIRLS WATER POLO

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/06/2019* Wed vs. Athletic Expectation / Code of Conduct H 6:30 PM LFR -
03/07/2019* Thu vs. St. Charles North H 6:00 PM Aquatic Center -
03/12/2019* Tue vs. Spring Athletic Pictures H 3:30 PM Fieldhouse -
03/12/2019* Tue @ Riverside-Brookfield A 5:00 PM Riverside-Brookfield -
03/14/2019* Thu vs. Bremen H 5:00 PM Aquatic Center -
03/15/2019* Fri @ Naperville North Invitational A 4:30 PM Naperville North -
03/16/2019* Sat @ Naperville North Invitational A 9:00 AM Naperville North -
03/19/2019* Tue @ Sandburg A 5:00 PM Sandburg -
03/23/2019* Sat @ Lyons Township Tournament A 8:00 AM Lyons Township -
03/26/2019* Tue @ Lincoln-Way West A 5:00 PM Lincoln-Way West -
03/27/2019* Wed @ Lincoln-Way East A 5:00 PM Lincoln-Way East -
04/02/2019* Tue @ St. Ignatius A 5:00 PM St. Ignatius -
04/04/2019* Thu vs. Andrew H 5:00 PM Aquatic Center -
04/09/2019* Tue @ Lockport A 5:00 PM Lockport -
04/11/2019* Thu vs. Homewood-Flossmoor H 5:00 PM Aquatic Center -
04/13/2019* Sat @ Mundelein Quad A 2:30 PM Mundelein -
04/15/2019* Mon vs. Mother McAuley H 6:30 PM Aquatic Center -
04/18/2019* Thu vs. Bradley-Bourbonnais H 5:00 PM Aquatic Center -
04/20/2019* Sat @ Naperville North Invitational A 9:00 AM Naperville North -
04/23/2019* Tue vs. Lincoln-Way East H 5:00 PM Aquatic Center -
04/30/2019* Tue vs. Sandburg H 5:00 PM Aquatic Center -
05/02/2019* Thu @ Stagg A 5:00 PM Stagg -
05/04/2019* Sat @ Stevenson Tournament A 8:00 AM Stevenson -
05/06/2019* Mon @ IHSA Sectional Week A TBA TBA -
05/09/2019* Thu @ IHSA Girls Water Polo Sectional A 8:00 PM TBA -
05/10/2019* Fri @ IHSA Girls Water Polo Sectional Semifinal A TBA TBA -
05/11/2019* Sat @ IHSA Girls Water Polo Sectional Final A TBA TBA -
05/15/2019* Wed vs. Spring Athletic Awards Ceremony H 6:30 PM Fine Art Center -
05/16/2019* Thu vs. IHSA State Final H TBA Aquatic Center -
05/17/2019* Fri @ IHSA State Final A TBA TBA -
05/18/2019* Sat @ IHSA State Final A TBA TBA -