JV Softball vs Thornridge Canceled 4/19

JV Softball vs Thornridge is canceled 4/19. The make up date will be May 9th at L-W West after the initial game  vs. Thornridge at 4:30 pm. It will be a doubleheader. 

4/19/2018 8:00 PM

COMCAST GAME OF THE WEEK

Boys Varsity Volleyball vs Sandburg on Thursday, April 19th will be Comcast's game of the week. Watch live at 5:30 on XFinity Channel 100 Everywhere. Feel free to come to this free game to show your support. 

4/19/2018 10:00 PM

SUMMER CAMP 2018

Browse through the summer camp brochure below in the resources section. ONLINE REGISTRATION IS OPEN AT: https://lww.8to18.com/accounts/login. Online payments of checks or credit cards are accepted. If you would like to register with cash, print the form in the brochure and mail or drop off at West. Attn: Athletic Office. 21701 S. Gougar Rd. New Lenox, IL 60451. Checks payable to Lincoln-Way West or LWW if paying in the office. No refunds on all camps.  

8/1/2018 2:35 AM

Upcoming Dates for 2018:

Now-April 20th- LWW Athletic Booster Online Store is now open for anyone needing spirit wear. Hurry before it closes! Use password WARRIORS. https://go2actionsports.com/shop/lincoln-way-west-boosters/

May 16th-Spring Awards Night-6:30-Main Gym followed by individual sports awards. 

 

 

6/1/2018 3:53 PM

Announcements

  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Apr. 19
    STAGG
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 19
    Lincoln-Way Central
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 19
    Lincoln-Way Central
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 19
    Lincoln-Way Central
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOCCER

    Thursday, Apr. 19
    ANDREW HS
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 19
    CARL SANDBURG
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOFTBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 19
    TBA
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOFTBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 19
    THORNRIDGE
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 19
    CARL SANDBURG
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 19
    THORNRIDGE
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, Apr. 19
    ANDREW HS
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, Apr. 19
    ANDREW HS
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, Apr. 19
    ANDREW HS
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Apr. 19
    STAGG
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Thursday, Apr. 19
    HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Thursday, Apr. 19
    HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 19
    CARL SANDBURG
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 19
    CARL SANDBURG
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    WATER POLO

    Thursday, Apr. 19
    HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    WATER POLO

    Thursday, Apr. 19
    HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOCCER

    Thursday, Apr. 19
    ANDREW HS
    6:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Friday, Apr. 20
    Lockport
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOFTBALL

    Friday, Apr. 20
    LOCKPORT
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOFTBALL

    Friday, Apr. 20
    LOCKPORT
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Friday, Apr. 20
    LOCKPORT
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Friday, Apr. 20
    Tinley Park Relay Invite
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Friday, Apr. 20

    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Friday, Apr. 20
    Brother Rice Invite
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Apr. 21
    Lincoln-Way Central
    8:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Apr. 21
    East Aurora Invite
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Apr. 21

    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 21

    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOFTBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 21

    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Saturday, Apr. 21
    Warrior Boys Water Polo Invitational
    8:30 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Apr. 21

    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 21

    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 21

    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 21
    Oak Forest
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOCCER

    Saturday, Apr. 21
    Lemont
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 21
    Oak Forest
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Saturday, Apr. 21
    Hersey
    10:15 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 21
    Oak Forest
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 21
    York
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOCCER

    Saturday, Apr. 21
    Lemont
    12:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOFTBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 21
    York
    1:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOCCER

    Sunday, Apr. 22

    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Apr. 23
    Kankakee
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Apr. 23
    Kankakee
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 23
    BRADLEY
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 23
    BRADLEY
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 23
    BRADLEY
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOFTBALL

    Monday, Apr. 23
    THORNTON
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOFTBALL

    Monday, Apr. 23
    THORNTON
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Monday, Apr. 23
    THORNTON
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    CARL SANDBURG
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    CARL SANDBURG
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    CARL SANDBURG
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOFTBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    Lincoln-Way Central
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOFTBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    Lincoln-Way Central
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    ANDREW HS
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    STAGG
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    STAGG
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOCCER

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    BRADLEY
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    STAGG
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    STAGG
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    ANDREW HS
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    Richards
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    STAGG
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    STAGG
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    WATER POLO

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    Richards
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOCCER

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    BRADLEY
    6:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (N)
    ADMINISTRATION

    Tuesday, Apr. 24

    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    BADMINTON

    Wednesday, Apr. 25

    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Wednesday, Apr. 25
    SWSC Conference Meet
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 25
    BRADLEY
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 25
    BRADLEY
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOCCER

    Wednesday, Apr. 25
    STAGG
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOFTBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 25
    ANDREW HS
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOFTBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 25
    ANDREW HS
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 25
    ANDREW HS
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 25
    BRADLEY
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Wednesday, Apr. 25
    Shepard
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    WATER POLO

    Wednesday, Apr. 25
    Shepard
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more