Live Streamed Events (Stadium and Main Gym)

The website is http://www.nfhsnetwork.comInternet Explorer may NOT work.  Use Google Chrome. 
 
1.  You will need to create a free sign-in with e-mail and password.  You can make up the password. 
2.  Search Metea Valley High School
3.  Find the correct event...Enjoy! 
 
All Live Streamed Events are Fully Funded by the MV Athletic Boosters!  Go Go Mustangs! 

6/2/2018 1:28 PM

Announcements

  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 19
    Glenbard East - CANCELED
    4:30 AM

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOFTBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 19
    Glenbard East
    4:30 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Apr. 19
    Waubonsie Valley
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV II)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Apr. 19
    Waubonsie Valley
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV I)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Apr. 19
    Waubonsie Valley
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, Apr. 19
    Glenbard North
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 19
    Wheaton North
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 19
    Wheaton North - CANCELED
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 19
    Wheaton North
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, Apr. 19
    Glenbard North
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, Apr. 19
    Glenbard North
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    LACROSSE

    Thursday, Apr. 19
    St. Viator
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOCCER

    Thursday, Apr. 19
    Naperville Invite (Fremd vs Metea Valley)
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Thursday, Apr. 19
    St. Viator
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOCCER

    Thursday, Apr. 19
    Naperville Invite (Oak Park vs Palatine)
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Friday, Apr. 20
    Lake Park
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOFTBALL

    Friday, Apr. 20
    Lake Park
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Friday, Apr. 20
    Wheaton North
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    BASEBALL

    Friday, Apr. 20
    Wheaton North
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Friday, Apr. 20
    Wheaton North
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Friday, Apr. 20
    Neuqua Valley
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Friday, Apr. 20
    WheatonWarrenville S.
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Friday, Apr. 20
    Glenbard East
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOCCER

    Friday, Apr. 20
    Naperville Central
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (N)
    ATHLETIC DEPARTMENT

    Saturday, Apr. 21
    Sr Road Trip
    7:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV II)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Apr. 21
    Frosh Quad
    8:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Apr. 21
    Hinsdale South
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOFTBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 21
    Joliet West
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Apr. 21
    Lake Park Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 21
    Mustang Fr B Quad - Gen, GBN and LP
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 21
    Wheaton North
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 21
    Wheaton North
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 21
    Wheaton North
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOCCER

    Saturday, Apr. 21
    Naperville Invite (MV vs Hinsdale Central)
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 21
    Wheaton North
    12:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 21
    Wheaton North
    12:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOCCER

    Saturday, Apr. 21
    Naperville Invite (New Trier vs Palatine)
    12:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Saturday, Apr. 21
    Valley Varsity Tournament (3 games)
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Saturday, Apr. 21
    Valley Varsity Tournament (3 games)
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOCCER

    Monday, Apr. 23
    Waubonsie Valley
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Monday, Apr. 23
    WheatonWarrenville S.
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOFTBALL

    Monday, Apr. 23
    WheatonWarrenville S.
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Monday, Apr. 23
    WVHS and LPHS
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Monday, Apr. 23
    WVHS and LPHS
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV I)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Apr. 23
    St. Francis
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 23
    Naperville North
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 23
    Naperville North
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 23
    Naperville North
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    LACROSSE

    Monday, Apr. 23
    Naperville North
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    LACROSSE

    Monday, Apr. 23
    Geneva
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Monday, Apr. 23
    Naperville North
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Monday, Apr. 23
    Geneva
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOFTBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    Wheaton North
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOCCER

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    Neuqua Valley
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    Lake Park
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV II)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    Lake Park
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV I)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    Lake Park
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOCCER

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    Lake Park
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    Waubonsie Valley
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    Waubonsie Valley
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    Waubonsie Valley
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    WWS
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    WWS
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    Wheaton North
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    Naperville Central
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    Naperville Central
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    Naperville Central
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    Naperville Central
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOCCER

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    Lake Park
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV II)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, Apr. 25
    Batavia
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV I)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, Apr. 25
    Batavia
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 25
    Glenbard North
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOFTBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 25
    Glenbard North
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOCCER

    Wednesday, Apr. 25
    Lake Park
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 25
    Waubonsie Valley
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 25
    Waubonsie Valley
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 25
    Waubonsie Valley
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, Apr. 25
    Batavia
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    LACROSSE

    Wednesday, Apr. 25
    Wheaton Warrenville South
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    LACROSSE

    Wednesday, Apr. 25
    Fremd
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    ATHLETIC DEPARTMENT

    Wednesday, Apr. 25
    MS Track Meet
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Wednesday, Apr. 25
    Fremd
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Wednesday, Apr. 25
    Wheaton Warrenville South
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more