2017-2018 Spring Sport Registration

SPRING SPORTS

TRYOUT/START DATE

REGISTRATION/PHYSICAL DUE

LEVELS OF COMPETITION

CUT/NO-CUT

Boys Baseball

Monday, February 26th

Monday, February 19th

Varsity, Soph., Freshman

Cut

Bass Fishing

Monday, February 26th

Monday, February 19th

 

No-Cut

Boys Lacrosse

Monday, February 26th

Monday, February 19th

Varsity, JV

Cut

Girls Soccer

Monday, February 26th

Monday, February 19th

Varsity, JV, Freshman

Cut

Girls Softball

Monday, February 26th

Monday, February 19th

Varsity, JV, Freshman

Cut

Boys Tennis

Monday, February 26th

Monday, February 19th

Varsity, JV

Cut

Boys Track & Field

Monday, February 26th

Monday, February 19th

Varsity, JV

Cut

Girls Track & Field

Monday, February 26th

Monday, February 19th

Varsity, JV

Cut

2/26/2018 11:30 PM

Monthly Calendar

Filter Event Types:
Athletics/Activities:
Filter Facility:
Filter Sports:
Filter Group Team:

Key:

Home

Away

January 2018

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

1

2:45 PM V - Chess

Monday 1

2

8:00 AM BOYS F - Basketball

8:00 AM GIRLS V - Basketball

9:30 AM BOYS S - Basketball

MORE

3

8:00 AM GIRLS V - Basketball

8:00 AM BOYS F - Basketball

9:30 AM BOYS S - Basketball

MORE

4

8:00 AM BOYS F - Basketball

8:00 AM BOYS S - Basketball

9:30 AM BOYS V - Basketball

MORE

5

12:00 PM GIRLS V - Dance Pom Pon

4:00 PM BOYS V - Wrestling

5:30 PM BOYS S - Basketball

MORE

6

6:00 AM Fencing - DHP Invitational

9:00 AM Wrestling - Batavia Open

9:00 AM Basketball - ALS Free Throw Fundraiser

MORE

7

8:00 AM Dance Pom Pon - Huntley Dance Invite

10:00 AM Baseball - open gym

10:00 AM Baseball - open gym

Sunday 7

8

6:45 AM BOYS V - Wrestling

2:45 PM V - Chess

3:00 PM GIRLS S - Basketball

MORE

9

2:30 PM Scholastic Bowl -

3:00 PM BOYS V - Basketball

3:00 PM GIRLS S - Basketball

MORE

10

6:15 AM Baseball - open gym

6:45 AM BOYS V - Wrestling

2:45 PM Softball - Conditioning

MORE

11

6:15 AM Baseball - open gym

2:45 PM Softball - Conditioning

2:45 PM Softball - Conditioning

MORE

12

3:00 PM BOYS V - Basketball

3:00 PM BOYS S - Basketball

3:00 PM BOYS F - Basketball

MORE

14

10:00 AM Baseball - open gym

10:00 AM Baseball - open gym

1:00 PM Dance Pom Pon - Catholic League Dance Championship

16

6:15 AM Baseball - open gym

6:45 AM BOYS V - Wrestling

2:30 PM Scholastic Bowl -

MORE

18

6:15 AM Baseball - open gym

6:45 AM BOYS V - Wrestling

2:45 PM Softball - Conditioning

MORE

19

2:45 PM BOYS F - Basketball

2:45 PM GIRLS V - Basketball

3:00 PM GIRLS S - Basketball

MORE

21

10:00 AM Baseball - open gym

10:00 AM Baseball - open gym

Sunday 21

22

6:15 AM Baseball - open gym

6:45 AM BOYS V - Wrestling

2:45 PM Softball - Conditioning

MORE

23

6:15 AM Baseball - open gym

2:45 PM Softball - Conditioning

2:45 PM Softball - Conditioning

MORE

24

6:15 AM Baseball - open gym

6:45 AM BOYS V - Wrestling

2:45 PM Softball - Conditioning

MORE

25

6:15 AM Baseball - open gym

2:45 PM Softball - Conditioning

2:45 PM Softball - Conditioning

MORE

26

3:00 PM GIRLS S - Basketball

3:00 PM GIRLS F - Basketball

3:00 PM GIRLS V - Basketball

MORE

27

8:00 AM Administration - Winter Dance

8:30 AM Fencing - IL State Championships

1:00 PM GIRLS F - Basketball

MORE

28

10:00 AM Baseball - open gym

10:00 AM Baseball - open gym

Sunday 28

29

6:15 AM Baseball - open gym

6:45 AM BOYS V - Wrestling

2:45 PM Softball - Conditioning

MORE

30

6:15 AM Baseball - open gym

2:45 PM Softball - Conditioning

2:45 PM Softball - Conditioning

MORE

31

6:15 AM Baseball - open gym

6:45 AM BOYS V - Wrestling

2:45 PM Softball - Conditioning

MORE