Fall Sports 2018-2019 first day of practice

Girls Volleyball

All Levels 

August 8-10

12:00 PM -2:00 PM

 

Boys Golf

All Levels 

August 6-8

1:00 PM @ Crystal Woods

 

Girls Golf

All Levels 

August 6 at 12 PM @ Boone Creek

August 7 at 9 AM @ Boone Creek

August 8 at 9 AM @ Boone Creek

 

Girls Tennis

All Levels 

August 8 & 9

4:30 PM - 6:00 PM

 

Football

All Levels 

August 6- 10

3:00 PM

8/10/2018 6:00 PM

2018-2019 FALL SPORT REGISTRATION

 

FALL SPORTS

TRYOUT/START DATE

REGISTRATION/PHYSICAL DUE

LEVELS OF COMPETITION

CUT/NO-CUT

Football

Monday, August 6

Monday, July 30

Frosh/Soph, Varsity

NO-CUT

Boys & Girls Golf

Monday, August 6

Monday, July 30

JV, Varsity

CUT

Cheer

Wednesday, August 8

Monday, July 30

JV, Varsity

NO-CUT

Boys & Girls Cross Country

Wednesday, August 8

Monday, July 30

JV, Varsity

NO-CUT

Dance/Pom Pon

Wednesday, August 8

Monday, July 30

JV, Varsity

NO-CUT

Girls Tennis

Wednesday, August 8

Monday, July 30

JV, Varsity

CUT

Boys Soccer

Wednesday, August 8

Monday, July 30

JV, Varsity

CUT

Volleyball

Wednesday, August 8

Monday, July 30

Fresh., Soph., Varsity

CUT

 

8/11/2018 12:00 PM

BOYS Baseball

2017-2018 Varsity Roster
Jersey Name Position Height Weight Class
1 Sam Lavin P/IF 5'7" 125 2020
2 Jacob Levendoski P/OF 5'11" 135 2018
4 Alexander Eschenbacher P/OF 6'0" 145 2020
5 A.j. Golembiewski P/OF 6'4" 175 2018
6 Benjamin Strang P/IF 5'10" 155 2019
7 Connor Hooks OF 5'9" 163 2019
9 Dylan Scatena OF 5'10" 140 2019
10 Justin Rohde P/IF 5'7" 140 2020
11 Isaac Kaufmann P/IF 6'2" 200 2018
13 Joshua Arejola C/P 5'10" 180 2019
14 Jack Bubala P/OF 5'10" 140 2019
15 Joey Fitzgerald C/P/IF 5'10" 175 2019
16 Cade Bokowy OF/P 6'2" 170 2019
17 Nicholas Tappen P/IF 6'0" 150 2019
18 Jonathan Mckenna P/OF 6'1" 185 2019
22 Bryce Radcliffe OF 6'3" 160 2019
23 Tyler Gillum OF 5'8" 190 2018
25 Joshua Taylor P/IF/C 6'2" 190 2018
Coaching Staff

Tom Carle
Asst. Coach

Tom Kruse '90
Head Coach

Chris Taylor
Assistant Coach