Congratulations to our ESCC All-Conference Athletes!

Girls Soccer

Addison Fortin

Alyssa Sutherland

Tiffany Teubert

 

Softball

Jamie Gatz

Jenna Golembiewski

Margaret Finnegan

 

Baseball

AJ Golembiewski

 

Boys Tennis

Ian Brzeski

Michael Dowling 

 

Boys Lacrosse

Kevin Blaz

7/7/2018 11:30 PM

Congratulations to our ESCC Scholar Athletes!

Girls

Shelby Truckenbrod

Delaney McCann

Katherine Littner

Hannah Villont

Emily Sledz

Mallort Gehrig

Vannessa Garrelts

Anastasia Wand

Stephanie Villaceran

Maria Mercurio

 

Boys

Traison Diedrich

Colin Stoll

James Lydon

Dante Bucci

Michael Hucek

Nicholas Caliendo

Ian Brzeski

Jacob Potthoff

Kevin Niehaus

Jacob Levendoski

7/7/2018 5:02 PM

Congratulations to Eve Meintz for taking 2nd Place at State!

Congrats to Eve Meintz for earning 2nd Place in Class 2 A high jump at State. 

6/30/2018 7:23 PM

BOYS Baseball

  • Home
  • Away
2017-2018 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/12/2018 Mon vs. Johnsburg - POSTPONED H 4:30 PM Thomas Bolger Baseball Field -
03/15/2018 Thu vs. Rockford Boylan H 4:30 PM Thomas Bolger Baseball Field W 13 - 0
03/17/2018 Sat Hononegah - Round robin with Hononegah and Johnsburg H 10:00 AM Thomas Bolger Baseball Field L 3 - Honenegah 7
03/17/2018 Sat Hononegah - Round robin with Hononegah and Johnsburg H 10:00 AM Thomas Bolger Baseball Field W 9 - Johnsburg 2
03/19/2018 Mon @ Crystal Lake Central A 4:30 PM Crystal Lake Central L 0 - 17
03/22/2018 Thu vs. Christian Crossroads Academy H 4:30 PM Field of Dreams Varsity Field W 11 - 7
03/23/2018 Fri @ Jacobs A 4:30 PM Jacobs - Varsity Field W 4 - 2
03/28/2018 Wed @ Rockford East A 2:00 PM Rockford East W 7 - 2
03/28/2018 Wed @ Rockford East A 2:00 PM Rockford East W 2 - 1
04/03/2018 Tue @ St. Edward A 4:30 PM Wing Park -
04/05/2018 Thu vs. Wheaton St. Francis - cancelled H 4:30 PM Thomas Bolger Baseball Field -
04/07/2018 Sat Woodstock - CANCELED H 10:00 AM Field of Dreams Varsity Field -
04/12/2018 Thu @ South Elgin A 4:30 PM SEHS Varsity Baseball Field L 0 - 10
04/14/2018 Sat @ Joliet Catholic Academy - Canceled A 5:00 PM -
04/17/2018 Tue @ Benet Academy - Relocation A 4:30 PM Benet Academy L 2 - 4
04/21/2018 Sat vs. Marist - Double Header H 10:00 AM Thomas Bolger Baseball Field L 1 - 7
04/21/2018 Sat vs. Marist - Double Header H 10:00 AM Thomas Bolger Baseball Field L 1 - 9
04/23/2018 Mon @ Notre Dame A 4:30 PM Notre Dame L 3 - 6
04/24/2018 Tue vs. Notre Dame H 4:30 PM Thomas Bolger Baseball Field L 2 - 7
04/28/2018 Sat vs. Marian Catholic - Double Header H 12:00 PM Thomas Bolger Baseball Field L 0 - 10
04/28/2018 Sat vs. Marian Catholic - Double Header H 12:00 PM Thomas Bolger Baseball Field L 3 - 14
04/30/2018 Mon vs. St. Patrick H 4:30 PM Thomas Bolger Baseball Field L 0 - 10
05/01/2018 Tue @ St. Patrick A 4:30 PM Kerry Wood Stadium L 8 - 9
05/05/2018 Sat @ Nazareth Academy - Double Header A 10:00 AM Nazareth -
05/07/2018 Mon vs. Carmel H 4:30 PM Thomas Bolger Baseball Field -
05/08/2018 Tue @ Carmel A 4:30 PM Carmel -
05/09/2018 Wed vs. Benet Academy H 4:30 PM Field of Dreams Varsity Field -
05/15/2018 Tue vs. St. Viator H 4:30 PM Thomas Bolger Baseball Field -
05/16/2018 Wed @ St. Viator A 4:30 PM St. Viator -
05/17/2018 Thu vs. Richmond Burton - Senior Night H 4:30 PM Thomas Bolger Baseball Field -
05/18/2018 Fri @ Joliet Catholic Academy - double header A 4:00 PM Joliet Catholic -
05/19/2018 Sat @ Lakes A 10:00 AM Lakes Community HS -
05/24/2018 Thu @ Prairie Ridge - Class 3A Regional A 4:30 PM Lakes -