BOYS WRESTLING

  • Home
  • Away
2017-2018 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/06/2017* Mon vs. Practice Starts (18, 17-1, 16-2, 15-3, 14-4) H 3:30 PM -
11/21/2017 Tue @ Hinsdale Central A 6:00 PM Hinsdale Central -
11/25/2017* Sat vs. Minooka/Mt. Carmel/Belleville W - Varsity Quad H 9:30 AM WR BALCONY -
11/30/2017 Thu @ Morton A 5:00 PM Morton -
12/01/2017 Fri vs. Lincoln Way Central H 7:00 PM FIELDHOUSE 1& 2 -
12/02/2017* Sat vs. Geneva/DGN/Round Lake - Varsity Quad H 9:00 AM WR BALCONY -
12/07/2017 Thu vs. Metea Hs H 7:00 PM FIELDHOUSE 1& 2 -
12/08/2017 Fri @ Wheaton North A 7:00 PM Wheaton North -
12/09/2017 Sat @ Glenbard West - Quad with Andrew/Hinsdale South and Glenbard West A 9:00 AM Glenbard West HS -
12/14/2017 Thu @ Lake Park A 7:00 PM Lake Park East Campus -
12/16/2017 Sat @ Niles West - Niles West Varsity Invitational A 9:00 AM Nile West High School -
12/29/2017 Fri @ DeKalb - Don Flavin Dual Team Tournament A 9:00 AM DeKalb HS -
12/30/2017 Sat @ DeKalb - Don Flavin Dual Team Tournament A 9:00 AM DeKalb HS -
01/04/2018 Thu @ Naperville Central A 7:00 PM Naperville Central -
01/05/2018 Fri vs. Glenbard North H 3:30 PM FIELDHOUSE 1& 2 -
01/11/2018 Thu vs. Neuqua Valley H 7:00 PM FIELDHOUSE 1& 2 -
01/13/2018 Sat @ Kaneland - Margaret Flott Invitational A 9:00 AM Kaneland HS -
01/18/2018 Thu vs. Wheaton Warrenville South H 7:00 PM FIELDHOUSE 1& 2 -
01/19/2018 Fri @ Waubonsie Valley A 7:00 PM Waubonsie Valley -
01/27/2018 Sat @ Metea Hs - DVC Conference Meet A 9:00 AM Metea Valley -
02/03/2018* Sat @ IHSA REGIONAL A 9:00 AM Naperville Central High School -
02/09/2018* Fri @ IHSA SECTIONAL A 6:00 PM Hinsdale Central High School -
02/10/2018* Sat @ IHSA Sectional A 12:00 PM Hinsdale Central High School -
02/16/2018* Fri @ IHSA STATE A TBA IHSA STATE -
02/17/2018* Sat @ IHSA STATE A 11:00 AM IHSA STATE -
02/20/2018* Tue @ IHSA Team Sectional A 5:30 PM IHSA Team Sectional -
02/24/2018* Sat @ IHSA Team State A 10:00 AM IHSA Team State -
2017-2018 K-8 Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
01/13/2018* Sat vs. Junior High Wrestling Tourney H 8:00 AM FIELDHOUSE--Gyms 1-4 -
2017-2018 JV2 Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/21/2017 Tue @ Hinsdale Central A 5:00 PM Hinsdale Central -
11/25/2017 Sat @ Plainfield South - Super Quad A 9:00 AM Plainfield South HS -
11/30/2017 Thu @ Morton A 5:00 PM Morton -
12/07/2017 Thu vs. Metea Hs H 5:30PM FIELDHOUSE 1& 2 -
12/08/2017 Fri @ Wheaton North A 5:30 PM Wheaton North -
12/14/2017 Thu @ Lake Park A 5:30 PM Lake Park East Campus -
12/16/2017 Sat @ Lincoln Way Central - Ryan Burke Tournament A 9:00 AM Lincoln Way Central -
12/28/2017 Thu @ DeKalb - Orange/Black Individual Tournament (F/S) A 9:00 AM DeKalb HS -
01/04/2018 Thu @ Naperville Central A 5:30 PM Naperville Central -
01/05/2018 Fri vs. Glenbard North H 2:00 PM FIELDHOUSE 1& 2 -
01/06/2018 Sat @ Naperville Central - JV2 Invite A 9:00 AM NAPERVILLE CENTRAL -
01/11/2018 Thu vs. Neuqua Valley H 5:30PM FIELDHOUSE 1& 2 -
01/13/2018 Sat @ West Chicago - JV Wildcat Invite A 9:00 AM West Chicago -
01/18/2018 Thu vs. Wheaton Warrenville South H 5:30PM FIELDHOUSE 1& 2 -
01/19/2018 Fri @ Waubonsie Valley A 5:30 PM Waubonsie Valley -
01/20/2018 Sat @ Glenbard North - DVC Conference Meet A 9:00 AM Glenbard North -
2017-2018 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/21/2017 Tue @ Hinsdale Central A 5:00 PM Hinsdale Central -
11/30/2017 Thu @ Morton A 5:00 PM Morton -
12/01/2017 Fri vs. Lincoln Way Central H 5:00 PM FIELDHOUSE 1& 2 -
12/02/2017 Sat @ Bolingbrook - Raider Team Invite A 9:00 AM Bolingbrook HS -
12/07/2017 Thu vs. Metea Hs H 7:00 PM FIELDHOUSE 1& 2 -
12/08/2017 Fri @ Wheaton North A 5:30 PM Wheaton North -
12/09/2017* Sat vs. Glen W / Andrew / Dundee C - Quad H 9:00 AM WR BALCONY -
12/14/2017 Thu @ Lake Park A 5:30 PM Lake Park East Campus -
01/04/2018 Thu @ Naperville Central A 5:30 PM Naperville Central -
01/05/2018 Fri vs. Glenbard North H 2:00 PM FIELDHOUSE 1& 2 -
01/06/2018 Sat @ Prairie Central - Varisty Hawk Classic A 9:00 AM Prairie Central High School -
01/11/2018 Thu vs. Neuqua Valley H 5:30 PM FIELDHOUSE 1& 2 -
01/18/2018 Thu vs. Wheaton Warrenville South H 5:30PM FIELDHOUSE 1& 2 -
01/19/2018 Fri @ Waubonsie Valley A 5:30 PM Waubonsie Valley -
01/20/2018 Sat @ Lake Park - DVC Conference Meet A 9:00 AM Lake Park - East Campus -
2017-2018 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/21/2017 Tue @ Hinsdale Central A 5:00 PM Hinsdale Central -
11/30/2017 Thu @ Morton A 5:00 PM Morton -
12/01/2017 Fri vs. Lincoln Way Central H 5:00 PM FIELDHOUSE 1& 2 -
12/02/2017 Sat @ Lyons - Lyons Township Invite A 9:00 AM Lyons Township -
12/07/2017 Thu vs. Metea Hs H 5:30PM FIELDHOUSE 1& 2 -
12/08/2017 Fri @ Wheaton North A 5:30 PM Wheaton North -
12/09/2017 Sat @ Lake Park - Lake Park Pappa/Zizzo Freshman Invite A 9:00 AM Lake Park East Campus -
12/14/2017 Thu @ Lake Park A 5:30 PM Lake Park East Campus -
12/16/2017 Sat @ Lincoln Way Central - Ryan Burke Tournament A 9:00 AM Lincoln Way Central -
01/04/2018 Thu @ Naperville Central A 5:30 PM Naperville Central -
01/05/2018 Fri vs. Glenbard North H 2:00 PM FIELDHOUSE 1& 2 -
01/06/2018 Sat @ Downers Grove South - Downers Grove South Invitational A 9:00 AM Downers Grove South -
01/11/2018 Thu vs. Neuqua Valley H 5:30PM FIELDHOUSE 1& 2 -
01/13/2018 Sat @ Glenbard North - Glenbard North Freshman Invite A 8:00 AM Glenbard North High School -
01/18/2018 Thu vs. Wheaton Warrenville South H 5:30PM FIELDHOUSE 1& 2 -
01/19/2018 Fri @ Waubonsie Valley A 5:30 PM Waubonsie Valley -