Staff

Naperville North Administration and Athletic StaffSchool Name NaAdministration and Athletic Staff

Superintendent

 

Dan Bridges

Principal

 

Stephanie Posey

Athletic Director

 

Bob Quinn

 

Assistant Athletic Directors

  

Jeff Powers

 

 

Jerry Kedziora

Athletic Secretary

 

Kathy Kavanagh 

Athletic Trainers

 Head Trainer

 

Jason Majchrowski

 

 

TBA

Cheerleading Coach

 

 TBA

Pom Pon Coach

 

Elida Vandenberg

Fall Sports Coaching Staff

Boys Cross Country

Head Coach

Dave Racey

Assistant 

Tim Brown

Girls Cross Country

Head Coach

Dan Iverson

Assistants

Joanna Wilson
Anna Kraftson

Boys Golf

 Head Coach

Ryan Hantak  

Assistant

Jason Dycus

Girls Golf

 Head Coach

 

Greta Williams

Assistant

Karen Quinn

Football

Head Coach

Sean Drendel

 

Assistants



 

Boys Soccer

Head Coach

Jim Konrad

Assistants

Steve Goletz
Kermit Eby
 

Girls Tennis

 Head Coach

Heather Henricksen

Assistants

Todd Keating
Emily Bishop

Girls Swimming/Diving

 Head Coach

 

Andy McWhirter

 

Assistants

Lew Kasten
 

Girls Volleyball

 Head Coach

Jennifer Urban

Assistants


Christine Scarpino
Courtney Ashley
Nate Bornancin

Winter Sports Coaching Staff

Boys Basketball

Head Coach

 

Jeff Powers

Assistants

Jim Chiappetta

Girls Basketball

 Head Coach

Jason Dycus

Assistants

Ryan Hantak
Tim Johnson
Erin Cattell

Girls Gymnastics

Head Coach

Chris Stanicek

Assistants 

Helena Hitzeman

Boys Swimming/Diving

 Head Coach

Andy McWhirter

Assistants

Lew Kasten

Wrestling

Head Coach

Tom Champion

Assistants

Doug Nutt
Humberto Gonzalez

Spring Sports Coaching Staff

Girls Badminton

 
Head Coach

Heather Schild

Assistants

 

Boys Baseball

 Head Coach

Carl Hunckler

Assistants

Mark Lindo
Bob Platt
Tim Kane
Dave Gesiakowski
Jim Chiappetta

Boys Lacrosse

 Head Coach


Kevin Benages

 

Girls Lacrosse

 Head Coach

Jessica Hogan

Girls Soccer

 Head Coach

Steve Goletz

Assistants

 

Girls Softball

 Head Coach

Jerry Kedziora

Assistants

Laurie Davidson
Tim Johnson

Boys Tennis

 Head Coach

Heather Henricksen

Assistants

Todd Keating
Emily Bishop

Boys Track & Field

 Head Coach

 

 

Assistants

Dave Racey
Mike O'Conner
Joey Cantu

 Girls Track & Field

 Head Coach

 

Assistants

Dan Iverson
Lindsay Grier

Boys Volleyball

 Head Coach

Nate Bornancin

Assistants

Jennifer Urban
Courtney Ashley
Jason Reid

 Boys Water Polo

 Head Coach

Martin Bell

Assistant

Lew Kasten

 Girls Water Polo

 Head Coach

Andy McWhirter

Assistant