Results

  • @ New Trier

    11/24/2015 | LOSS

  • @ New Trier

    11/24/2015 | LOSS

  • @ Buffalo Grove

    11/28/2015 | LOSS

  • @ Buffalo Grove

    11/28/2015 | WIN

  • @ Buffalo Grove

    11/28/2015 | WIN

  • @ Maine East

    12/04/2015 | LOSS

  • vs. NN Super Duals

    12/05/2015 | WIN

  • vs. NN Super Duals

    12/05/2015 | WIN

  • vs. NN Super Duals

    12/05/2015 | LOSS

  • vs. NN Super Duals

    12/05/2015 | LOSS

  • @ GBN (Freshman B Dual)

    12/08/2015

  • @ Maine East Double Dual

    12/10/2015 | WIN

  • @ Maine East Double Dual

    12/10/2015 | LOSS

  • vs. Highland Park

    12/11/2015 | LOSS

  • @ Prospect

    12/12/2015

  • @ Russ Erb Tournament

    12/18/2015

  • @ Russ Erb Tournament

    12/19/2015 | WIN

  • vs. Niles West Cross-town Classic

    12/29/2015 | WIN

  • vs. GBN

    01/06/2016 | WIN

  • vs. Taft

    01/07/2016 | LOSS

  • vs. Deerfield High School

    01/08/2016 | LOSS

  • vs. NN Quad

    01/09/2016 | WIN

  • vs. NN Quad

    01/09/2016 | LOSS

  • vs. NN Quad

    01/09/2016 | WIN

  • @ Maine West

    01/15/2016 | LOSS

  • @ Kaneland High School

    01/16/2016 | WIN Congratulations to Dylan Ramirez- Kaneland Invite Runner-Up-

  • @ Deerfield High School

    01/23/2016 | WIN Congratulations to Dylan Ramirez- CSL Conference Champion.-

  • @ Evanston

    01/25/2016 | LOSS vs. Evanston-

  • @ Evanston

    01/25/2016 | WIN vs. St. Ignatius-

  • @ TBA

    02/06/2016 | WIN Congratulations to Asher Hoffman and Dylan Ramirez for advancing to the IHSA Sectional Tournament.-

  • @ Sectionals

    02/12/2016 | WIN Congratulations to Dylan Ramirez for advancing to the IHSA State Tournament.-

  • @ Sectionals

    02/13/2016 | WIN Congratulations to Dylan Ramirez for advancing to the IHSA State Tournament.-

  • @ IHSA State

    02/18/2016

  • @ IHSA State

    02/19/2016

  • @ IHSA State

    02/20/2016

  • 2015-2016 Senior Cameron Cichowicz
  • 2015-2016 Senior Obi Iheme
  • 2015-2016  Junior David Montes
  • Niles North welcomed home past Viking wrestlers.
  • 2015-2016 Senior Obi Iheme
  • 2015-2016 Senior Joe Broton
  • 2015-2016 SeniorCameron Cichowicz
  • Cameron Cichowicz- IHSA Returning Regional finalist and Sectional Qualifier
  • 2015 Niles North Wrestling Alumni gathered to watch a CSL match-up versus Maine West.
  • Obi Iheme- IHSA Returning Regional finalist and Sectional Qualifier
  • Joe Broton- IHSA Returning Regional finalist and Sectional Qualifier
  • 2015-2016 Niles North Varsity Wrestling Team
  • 2015-2016 December Buffalo Wild Wings Athlete-of-the-Month- Junior Dylan Ramirez
  • The team celebrated a win over Cross Town rival Niles West with lunch at Moe's Southwest Grill.
  • 2015-2016 Alumni Meet
  • 2015-2016 Central Suburban League Conference Champion- Dylan Ramirez

News

  • Open Mats Wrestling

    The remaining dates for open mat wrestling are Monday & Wednesday 3:45pm in...

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Tuesday, Nov. 20
    New Trier
    06:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Nov. 24
    Buffalo Grove
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Nov. 30
    Maine South
    06:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 01
    Niles North
    8:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Dec. 07
    Niles West
    06:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 08
    Buffalo Grove
    09:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Dec. 13
    New Trier
    06:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Dec. 14
    Glenbrook South High School
    3:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 15
    Glenbrook South High School
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Jan. 03
    Taft
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Jan. 04
    Evanston
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Jan. 05
    Niles North
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Jan. 11
    Glenbrook South
    06:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Jan. 12
    roosevelt
    09:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Jan. 19
    New Trier
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS Wrestling | Varsity

"In wrestling...it's not the six minutes that matter...it's what happens in those six minutes that matter most."

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Dylan Alvarez 5'7" 2016 Leon Ambubuyog 5'9" 2016
Mohammed Aziz 5'9" 2016 Joseph Broton 5'8" 160 2016
Cameron Cichowicz 5'9" 180 2016 Adam Curiel 5'8" 140 2018
Raymar Delemios 6'0" 250 2017 Scott Demma 5'5" 2018
Neal Desai 5'7" 2017 Noah Dolinko 6'2" 220 2017
Mclinder Francois 5'10" 2016 Nora Gaul 0'0" 2016
Thomas Gaul 5'9" 2016 Peter Govis 5'8" 125 2017
Asher Hoffman 5'3" 112 2018 Cam'Ron Hohl 5'10" 2018
Amobichukwu Iheme 5'9" 2016 Bledar Jahovic 6'1" 2017
David Montes 5'7" 130 2017 Elmir Nikezic 5'10" 2017
Michael Pimentel 5'11" 2018 Dylan Ramirez 6'1" 2017
Matthew Rimando 4'8" 85 2017 Jivan Serina 5'10" 130 2017
Nicholas Slater 5'8" 2017 Simeon Trendafilov 5'8" 140 2017
Syed Vasty 5'7" 2018
Freshman
Petros Berrios 5'9" 2019 Zyia Biram 6'0" 2019
Dalton Cuellar 5'10" 2019 Joshua Garcia 5'2" 2019
Jonathan Gloria 6'3" 2019 Sebastian Gonzalez 0'0" 2019
Ben Gutierrez 5'5" 2019 George Ho 5'8" 2019
Donny Kern 5'5" 2019 Kevin Maatouk 5'6" 2019
Joey Manata 5'3" 2019 Jonathan Negron 5'8" 2019
Ayuj Raj 5'5" 2019 Ali Syed 5'10" 2019
Joshua Thomas 5'7" 2019 Eric Wicks 5'8" 2019
Rony Younan 5'8" 2019 Jack Zimmerman 5'7" 2019
Varsity
Dylan Alvarez 5'7" 2016 Leon Ambubuyog 5'9" 2016
Mohammed Aziz 5'9" 2016 Joseph Broton 5'8" 160 2016
Cameron Cichowicz 5'9" 180 2016 Adam Curiel 5'8" 140 2018
Raymar Delemios 6'0" 250 2017 Scott Demma 5'5" 2018
Neal Desai 5'7" 2017 Noah Dolinko 6'2" 220 2017
Mclinder Francois 5'10" 2016 Nora Gaul 0'0" 2016
Thomas Gaul 5'9" 2016 Peter Govis 5'8" 125 2017
Asher Hoffman 5'3" 112 2018 Cam'Ron Hohl 5'10" 2018
Amobichukwu Iheme 5'9" 2016 Bledar Jahovic 6'1" 2017
David Montes 5'7" 130 2017 Elmir Nikezic 5'10" 2017
Michael Pimentel 5'11" 2018 Dylan Ramirez 6'1" 2017
Matthew Rimando 4'8" 85 2017 Jivan Serina 5'10" 130 2017
Nicholas Slater 5'8" 2017 Simeon Trendafilov 5'8" 140 2017
Syed Vasty 5'7" 2018
Freshman
Petros Berrios 5'9" 2019 Zyia Biram 6'0" 2019
Dalton Cuellar 5'10" 2019 Joshua Garcia 5'2" 2019
Jonathan Gloria 6'3" 2019 Sebastian Gonzalez 0'0" 2019
Ben Gutierrez 5'5" 2019 George Ho 5'8" 2019
Donny Kern 5'5" 2019 Kevin Maatouk 5'6" 2019
Joey Manata 5'3" 2019 Jonathan Negron 5'8" 2019
Ayuj Raj 5'5" 2019 Ali Syed 5'10" 2019
Joshua Thomas 5'7" 2019 Eric Wicks 5'8" 2019
Rony Younan 5'8" 2019 Jack Zimmerman 5'7" 2019