GIRLS Basketball

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/12/2018 Mon vs. Deerfield H 07:30 PM Main Gym -
11/15/2018 Thu @ IC Catholic - ICCP Thanksgiving Tournament v Evergreen Park A 7:30 PM IC Catholic -
11/19/2018 Mon @ IC Catholic - ICCP Thanksgiving Invite v Joliet Catholic A 05:30 PM IC Catholic -
11/20/2018 Tue @ IC Catholic - ICCP Thanksgiving Invite v Regina A 07:00 PM IC Catholic -
11/21/2018 Wed @ IC Catholic - ICCP Thanksgiving Invite V Resurrection A 6:00 PM IC Catholic -
11/27/2018 Tue vs. Glenbrook North - Crossover H 07:30 PM Main Gym -
11/30/2018 Fri @ Maine South A 07:30 PM Maine South -
12/04/2018 Tue @ Niles West A 06:30 PM Niles West -
12/07/2018 Fri vs. Glenbrook South H 07:00 PM Main Gym -
12/08/2018 Sat @ DePaul Prep A 02:00 PM DePaul Prep -
12/11/2018 Tue @ Maine East - Crossover Game A 07:30 PM Maine East -
12/14/2018 Fri vs. Evanston H 07:00 PM Main Gym -
12/15/2018 Sat @ Willows Academy A 12:00 PM Willows Academy -
12/21/2018 Fri @ Leyden - West Campus Field House A 05:30 PM Leyden -
12/26/2018 Wed @ Riverside Brookfield - Riverside Brookfield Holiday Classic v Taft A 12:30 PM Riverside Brookfield -
12/27/2018 Thu @ Riverside Brookfield - Riverside Brookfield Holiday Classic v Argo A 12:30 PM Riverside Brookfield -
12/28/2018 Fri @ Riverside Brookfield - Riverside Brookfield Holiday Classic v Jones College Prep A 12:30 PM Riverside Brookfield -
12/29/2018 Sat @ Riverside Brookfield - Riverside Brookfield Holiday Classic v Glenbard East A 11:00 AM Riverside Brookfield -
12/29/2018 Sat @ Riverside Brookfield - Riverside Brookfield Holiday Classic v Glenbard East A 2:00 PM Riverside Brookfield -
01/08/2019 Tue @ New Trier A 6:30 PM Winnetka -
01/11/2019 Fri vs. Maine South H 07:00 PM Main Gym -
01/14/2019 Mon @ Trinity A 07:00 PM Trinity -
01/18/2019 Fri vs. Niles West H 07:00 PM Main Gym -
01/19/2019 Sat vs. Latin School of Chicago H 04:30 PM Main Gym -
01/21/2019 Mon @ Hoffman Estates A 12:00 PM Hoffman Estates -
01/25/2019 Fri @ Glenbrook South A 07:00 PM Glenbrook South -
01/26/2019 Sat vs. Northside Prep H 04:30 PM Main Gym -
01/29/2019 Tue vs. Highland Park - RESCHEDULED - CANCELLED - H 07:30 PM Main Gym -
02/01/2019 Fri @ Evanston A 07:00 PM Evanston -
02/02/2019 Sat @ Regina A 02:30 PM Regina -
02/06/2019 Wed vs. New Trier H 7:30 PM Main Gym -
02/10/2019 Sun vs. Niles North - GBB Practice H 9:00 AM Main Gym -
02/11/2019 Mon vs. Niles North - REGIONALS ME v Mather H 7:00 PM Main Gym -
02/12/2019 Tue vs. Niles North - REGIONALS NT v Winner of Game 1 H 6:00 PM Main Gym -
02/12/2019 Tue vs. Niles North - REGIONALS GBS v Niles North H 7:30 PM Main Gym -
02/14/2019 Thu vs. Niles North - Regionals 3-point contest H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
02/14/2019 Thu vs. Niles North - Regional Championship Winner of Game 2 v Game 3 H 7:00 PM Main Gym -