Staff

NILES NORTH HIGH SCHOOL

Home of the Vikings

 

Position

Name

Superintendent

Dr. Steven  Isoye

Principal

James Edwards 

Athletic Director

Brett Bildstein 847-626-2281

Assistant Athletic Director

Omar Alebiosu 847-626-2334

Athletic Administrative Assistant

Peggy Howard 847-626-2301

Athletic Trainers

 


Strength & Conditioning Coach

Dennis Macas  847-626-2292

Dawn Palmer  847-626-2299


Mark Feldner 847-626-2331

Coaching Staff

Sport

Coaches

Baseball

 

Head Varsity: Dan Casey      847-626-2336

Varsity Assistant: Ron Zagorski

Varsity Assistant: David Allison

Head Sophomore: Randy Zagorski

Freshman A.:

Freshman B: Steven Downs

 

 

Basketball - Boys'

 

Head Coach: Glenn Olson  847-626-2332

Assistant Varsity:  

Head Sophomore: Larry English

Sophomore Assistant: John Bias

Freshman A: Brent Abas

Freshman B: Diego Marin

 

Basketball - Girls'

 

Head Varsity: Dan Paxson 847-626-2094

Assistant Varsity: Karin Wick

Head Sophomore: tba

Assistant Sophomore: Olivia Schaps

 Freshman A:

Freshman B: tba

 

Bass Fishing

 

Co-Head Coach: Carol Herlocker  847-626-2284

Co-Head Coach: Pat Steeno   847-626-2293

 

Bowling
Head Varsity: Rich Lee 847-542-4583

Assistant Coach -

 

Cheerleading

 

Head Varsity: Aleka Landon 847-626-2388

Assistant: Natalie Hoss

Asst. Tumbling: tba

 

Cross Country - Boys'

 

Head Varsity: Jonathan Roberts 

Assistant:  Jessica Garcia

 

Cross Country - Girls'

 

 Head Varsity: Andy Swedberg 847-626-2234

Assistant:  John Fitzpatrick|

Assistant: leemil@d219.org Lee Milano

Football

 

Head Varsity: Pat Pistorio  847-626-2297

Varsity Assistant: Venric Mark

Varsity Assistant:  Mike Endo

Varsity Assistant: Ryan Schlieper

Varsity Assistant:  Aaron Diggs

Varsity Assistant: Gary Paustian

Varsity Assistant: Rich Hurley

Varsity Assistant:  Laurel Wilson

Head Frosh/Soph: Chris Albandia

Assistant Frosh/Soph:  Vince Vitale

Assistant Frosh/Soph:  Mark Egofske

Assistant Frosh/Soph:  Ryan Lindberg

 

Golf

 

Head Varsity:  Tom Zera 847-626-2898

JV:  Fritz Wulfram 

 

Gymnastics - Girls'

 

Head Varsity: Jacqueline Sanchez

Assistant: Lindsey Smiegowski

Assistant: Tori Chung-Swanson 

 

Gymnastics - Boys'

 

Head Varsity: Rick Meyer   847-626-2226

Assistant:  Jacqueline Sanchez

Assistant: Alan Hirsch 

 

Poms

 

Head Varsity:  Shannon Washington

Assistant:  tba

Assistant:   tba

 

Soccer - Boys'

 

Head Varsity:  Filip Cejovic 847-626-2031

Assistant Varsity: Steven Villamil

Assistant Varsity: Ivan Milicevic

Head JV:  James Kriticos

Head Sophomore:  Mihajlo Vlaskovic

Head Freshman:  Yoon Lee

Assistant Freshman: tba

 

Soccer - Girls'

 

Head Varsity:   tba

Assistant Varsity:  Filip Cejovic

Assistant:  James Kriticos

Assistant:  Andrew Park

Assistant: Jeff Priban

 

Softball

 

Head Varsity: Ed Toledo  847-626-2294

Assistant:  tba

Asst.: Joel Kessler

Asst.: Molly Rafferty

 

Swimming and Diving-Boys'

 

Head Varsity: Seth Orlove   847-626-2286

Assistant:  Thomas Moran Jr.

Assistant:  Paul Torres

Diving: Joe Wilson

 

Swimming and Diving-Girls'

 

 Head Varsity: T.J. Moran - 847-626-2439

Assistant:  Paul Torres

Assistant:   Seth Orlove

Diving:  Joe Wilson

 

Tennis - Boys'

 

Head Varsity: Andrew Klamm   847-626-2764

Assistant:  Tim Naatz

Assistant:  Amanda Hussain

 

Tennis - Girls'

 

Head Varsity:  Andrew Klamm    847-626-2764

Assistant:   Tim Naatz

Assistant:   Amanda Hussain

 

Track and Field - Boys'

Head Coach: Laurel Wilson

Assistant: Jonathan Roberts

Assistant: Paul Swanson

Assistant: Matt Hunsucker

Assistant:  Maaz Ahmed

Assistant: Mike Endo

Assistant: Nick Madsen

Track and Field - Girls'

 

Head Varsity - Jimmie Hawthorne - 847-626-3129

Assistant: Katie Pankonin

Assistant: Nancy Harmon

Assistant:  Jonda Cherry

Assistant:  tba

 

Volleyball - Boys'

 

Head Varsity:  Andre Shaw    847-626-2191

Assistant: Gordon Booker

Assistant: George Wong

Assistant: Adam Ahn

Assistant: Allen Tom

Assistant: Terri Vander Jeugdt 

 

Volleyball - Girls'

 

Head Varsity: Terri Vander Jeugdt   847-626-2279

Varsity Assistant:  Adam Ahn

JV:  Andre Shaw

JV Assistant:  Allen Tom

Freshman:  Gordon Booker

Assistant: Joan Moy

 

Wrestling

 

Head Varsity:  Christopher Albandia

Assistant: Brad Alper

Assistant:  Ben Shabad

Assistant: Ryan Lindberg

Assistant: Pete Matalas

Assistant: Jeff Priban