2018 Summer Off-Season Strength & Conditioning Info

All,

     The information below is in regards to the summer off-season strength & conditioning workout times. Check below for you team scheduled workout time. If you are unable to make the time stop by the weightroom and talk to Coach Norberg, Coach Monika or Coach Perez to find a time that best works for your schedule. 

Strength & Conditioning

Summer Workout Schedule

 

***** The weightroom will be open for summer athlete workouts Monday thru Thursday each week starting Monday June 4th, 2018 and ending on Thursday July 26th, 2018. For the month of August we will post voluntary open workout times.  The only week the facility will be closed is during the 4th of July week.

Team Workout Times:

  • Football – 6:15am - 7:30am (Mon – Thur during June)

2:30pm – 3:30pm (Mon – Thur during July)

  • Cross Country – 8:30am to 9:30am
  • Baseball – 10:30am to 11:30am
  • Boys Volleyball – 10:30am to 11:30am
  • Boys Basketball – 11:00am to 12:00pm
  • Boys Soccer – 11:30am to 12:30pm
  • Girls Volleyball – 11:30am to 12:30pm
  • Girls Basketball – 1:00pm to 2:00pm
  • Girls Soccer – 1:30pm to 2:30pm
  • Wrestling – 3:00pm to 4:00pm
  • Softball – 3:30pm to 4:30pm

 

***If you have any questions regarding the schedule feel free to ask Coach Norberg, Coach Monika or Coach Perez

8/3/2018 10:08 PM

BOYS Water Polo

  • Home
  • Away
2017-2018 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/10/2018 Sat @ Stevenson Invite A 1:00 PM Stevenson W 19 - 8
03/10/2018 Sat @ Stevenson Invite A 1:00 PM Stevenson W 9 - 8
03/10/2018 Sat @ Stevenson Invite A 1:00 PM Stevenson L 3 - 16
03/13/2018 Tue @ Glenbrook North A 4:30 PM Glenbrook North W 16 - 5
03/16/2018 Fri @ Mundelein Tourney vs L'ville A 5:25 PM Mundelein W 7 - 6
03/17/2018 Sat @ Mundelein Tourney vs StCNor A 10:20 AM Mundelein W 7 - 4
03/17/2018 Sat @ Mundelein Tourney vs StCNor A 10:20 AM Mundelein L 1 - 15
03/17/2018 Sat @ Mundelein Tourney vs StCNor A 10:20 AM Mundelein L 3 - 8
03/23/2018 Fri @ York Invitational A 3:30 PM York W 9 - 8
03/24/2018 Sat @ York Invitational A 8:00 AM York L 5 - 13
03/24/2018 Sat @ York Invitational A 8:00 AM York W 3 - 18
03/24/2018 Sat @ York Invitational A 8:00 AM York T 8 - 8
04/05/2018 Thu @ New Trier A 6:00 PM New Trier L 4 - 17
04/06/2018 Fri vs. Niles West Invite H 5:00 PM Niles North W 13 - 4
04/06/2018 Fri vs. Niles West Invite H 5:00 PM Niles North W 11 - 7
04/07/2018 Sat vs. Niles West Invite H 8:00 AM Niles North W 9 - 6
04/07/2018 Sat vs. Niles West Invite H 8:00 AM Niles North L 4 - 9
04/10/2018 Tue @ Glenbrook South A 6:00 PM Glenbrook South L 9 - 13
04/12/2018 Thu vs. Evanston H 6:30 PM Niles West L 5 - 7
04/17/2018 Tue vs. Maine South H 6:00 PM Niles West W 12 - 9
04/21/2018 Sat vs. Varsity Mini H 8:00 AM Niles North L 4 - 13
04/21/2018 Sat vs. Varsity Mini H 8:00 AM Niles North L 5 - 7
04/21/2018 Sat vs. Varsity Mini H 8:00 AM Niles North W 17 - 3
04/27/2018 Fri @ Conant Invite A 4:30 PM Conant -
04/28/2018 Sat @ Conant Invite A 8:00 AM Conant -
05/02/2018 Wed @ CSL Invite vs Maine South A 5:30 PM Highland Park -
05/04/2018 Fri @ TBD A 4:30 PM Glenbrook North -
05/09/2018 Wed @ IHSA Sec. vs GBS A 6:00 PM Glenbrook South -
05/17/2018 Thu @ IHSA STATE A TBA -