Monthly Calendar

Filter Event Types:
Athletics/Activities:
Filter Facility:
Filter Sports:
Filter Group Team:

Key:

Home

Away

October 2017

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

1

2

3:15 PM Basketball - 1st practice

4:15 PM BOYS JV - Soccer

5:00 PM BOYS F - Football

MORE

4

4:00 PM Cross Country - Mendota Open

4:00 PM Cross Country - Mendota Open

TBA Golf - IHSA Regional

MORE

5

5:00 PM GIRLS SO - Volleyball

5:00 PM GIRLS F - Volleyball

6:00 PM GIRLS V - Volleyball

6

5:00 PM BOYS SO - Football

7:00 PM BOYS V - Football

7

8:30 AM Volleyball - Rochelle Soph. Invitational

TBA Band - ILMEA Auditions

TBA Chorus - ILMEA Auditions

8

1:00 PM Band - AOP Parade

1:00 PM Band - AOP Parade

Sunday 8

9

9:00 AM Golf - IHSA Sectional

10:00 AM Cross Country - Amboy Columbus Day Invitational

10:00 AM Cross Country - Amboy Columbus Day Invitational

MORE

10

4:00 PM Soccer - IHSA Regional

5:00 PM BOYS F - Football

5:00 PM GIRLS SO - Volleyball

MORE

11

4:00 PM Soccer - IHSA Regional

Wednesday 11

12

5:00 PM GIRLS SO - Volleyball

5:00 PM GIRLS F - Volleyball

6:00 PM GIRLS V - Volleyball

13

4:00 PM Soccer - IHSA Regional

5:00 PM BOYS SO - Football

7:00 PM BOYS V - Football

14

8:30 AM Volleyball - Eastland Tournament

9:00 AM Volleyball - Forreston Freshmen Jamboree

15

3:00 PM Bowling - Parent Meeting

Sunday 15

16

4:00 PM Cross Country - Big Northern Conference Meet

4:00 PM JH - Academic Team

4:30 PM Cross Country - Big Northern Conference Meet

MORE

17

4:00 PM BOYS JH - Basketball

5:00 PM GIRLS SO - Volleyball

5:00 PM GIRLS F - Volleyball

MORE

18

6:00 PM School - Acquistion of Skill Showcase

Wednesday 18

20

5:00 PM V - Cheerleading

5:00 PM BOYS SO - Football

7:00 PM BOYS V - Football

21

8:00 AM Volleyball - Stillman Tournament

10:00 AM Cross Country - IHSA Regional

10:00 AM Cross Country - IHSA Regional

Saturday 21

22

5:30 PM Soccer - Banquet

TBA Academic Team - WTVO contest

Sunday 22

23

4:00 PM BOYS 6 - Basketball

4:00 PM BOYS JH - Basketball

4:00 PM JH - Academic Team

MORE

24

4:00 PM BOYS JH - Basketball

4:00 PM BOYS JH - Basketball

5:30 PM Volleyball - IHSA Regional

25

6:00 PM Golf - Banquet

6:00 PM Golf - Banquet

Wednesday 25

26

4:30 PM BOYS 6 - Basketball

6:00 PM Volleyball - IHSA Regional

27

8:20 AM School - Elem Assembly

6:00 PM Football - Banquet - All levels

Friday 27

28

9:00 AM Basketball - Byron JH Tournament

10:00 AM Cross Country - IHSA Sectional

10:00 AM Cross Country - IHSA Sectional

Saturday 28

29

5:30 PM Band - Banquet

Sunday 29

30

3:45 PM JH - Academic Team

4:00 PM BOYS 6 - Basketball

TBA Volleyball - IHSA Sectional

MORE

31