CO-ED SOCCER CAMP Canceled

DUE to the low numbers the co-ed Soccer camp is canceled.  The start date for this camp was 6/25.  All that were registered should have received an email with a choice to keep the monies on account for a future camp, OR instructions on how to request a refund check.   

6/25/2018 8:09 PM

Sports Registration

You can now register for All sports this coming school year 2018-19

You may registered for all sports, you must go into each one individually.  The Athletic office ROOM 1301 needs Physicals hand in the  office by August 03, for fall tryouts.

If you are a freshmen, please make a copy and drop off at the athletic office.

Office hours are 730am - 3:00pm M - F

to register Today online go to https://plainfieldcentral.8to18.com/accounts/login

Athletic Fees are not available until roster is established.  All other school fees must be current in order to be available to compete in competition.

 

UNDER announcements are the times listed for the tryouts(as we receive from the Head Coach), Football starts on the 06th   Other sports start on the 8th,

 

9/1/2018 5:25 PM

SPORTS Summer Camps 2018

 

Sports 2018 camps registration is now open, simply click at the top here "Registration" if new to 8 to18 create an account, register and pay. 

 

CLICK here for the brochure          

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7/27/2018 3:47 PM

Staff

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Plainfield Central Administration & Athletic Staff

Position

Name

Superintendent Dr. Lane Abrell
Principal Mr. Dave Stephens
 Athletic Director Mark Krusz
Assistant Athletic Director Jon Pereiro
Athletic Secretary Darlene Castillo
Athletic Trainer Patrick Roscoe and Courtney Prieboy

Fall Sports Coaching Staff

Sport

Coaches

Cross Country - Boys Jeff Purdom
Cross Country - Girls John Prieboy
Football Jon Pereiro
Golf - Boys Darren Kobliska
Golf - Girls Scott Bantz
Soccer - Boys Kevin Fitzgerald 
Swimming - Girls George Sam 
Tennis- Girls Jaclyn Kwiatt
Volleyball - Girls Erik Vogt
Cheerleading Karin Walker
Competitive Dance Katie Jeray

Winter Sports Coaching Staff

Sport

Coaches

Basketball - Boys Gregg Bayer
Basketball - Girls  Armond Fraizer
Bowling - Boys Gerry Oshita
Bowling - Girls Connie McGrath
Swimming - Boys George Sam
Wrestling Ryan West

Spring Sport Coaching Staff

Sport

Coaches

Badminton - Girls Joe Hames
Baseball John Rosner
Lacrosse - Boys Jay Barangan
Lacrosse - Girls Troy Monroe
Soccer - Girls Ken Schoen
Softball TBA
Tennis - Boys John Bayer 
Track & Field - Boys Jeff Purdom
Track & Field - Girls  Tonya Landfair
Volleyball - Boys BJ Boldog