Baseball Tryouts

Please make sure you are registered in 8 to18 to be on the tryout list, and a current physical is handed into athletics . If your physical is expired or missing or not registered expect to sit.

Baseball Monday - Weds 5:00pm - 7:00pm

2/27/2019 5:04 PM

Tennis Tryouts

Tennis Tryouts

Make sure you are registered for the tryouts and have a current physical on file by Friday,.

Tryouts Monday (remaining days will be advised on Monday)

2:30pm - 4:00pm in fieldhouse

2/28/2019 5:52 PM

Softball Tryouts

Click here for softball tryout times and expectations

2/28/2019 6:00 PM

Badminton Tryouts

You must be registered and have a current physical on file with the Athetlic office in order to tryout.

Try-out Dates: Feb 25, 26, and 27th, 5:15 a.m.-6:45 a.m.

 

2/28/2019 7:23 PM

Boys Volleyball Tryouts

Boys Volleyball:

 

March 4, 5, and 6

 

2:30PM-5:30PM

Please register on 8 to18 by the February 28th, and please have a current physical on file with the athletic office.

3/6/2019 7:42 PM

BOYS BASKETBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/19/2018 Mon @ St. Charles East Tournament - BYE-NO GAME A TBA St. Charles East -
11/20/2018 Tue @ SCE Tournament - vs. St. Joseph's A 8:00 PM St. Charles East -
11/21/2018 Wed @ SCE Tournament - vs. Willowbrook A 6:30 PM SCE TOURNAMENT -
11/23/2018 Fri @ SCE Tournament - vs. Aurora East A 2:30 PM St. Charles East -
11/24/2018 Sat @ SCE Tourn vs. TBA A TBA St. Charles East -
11/30/2018 Fri @ Plainfield North (non-conf) A 6:30 PM Plainfield North -
12/07/2018 Fri @ Oswego East A 6:30 PM Oswego East -
12/11/2018 Tue @ Neuqua Valley High School A 6:30 PM Neuqua Valley -
12/14/2018 Fri @ Joliet Central A 6:30 PM Joliet Central -
12/15/2018 Sat @ Rockford Auburn A 05:30 PM ROCKFORD AUBURN -
12/22/2018 Sat vs. Providence Catholic H 2:30 PM Main Gym -
12/27/2018 Thu @ Pekin Holiday Tournament A TBA Pekin -
12/28/2018 Fri @ Pekin Holiday Tournament A TBA Pekin -
12/28/2018 Fri @ Pekin Holiday Tournament A TBA Pekin -
12/29/2018 Sat @ Pekin Holiday Tournament A TBA Pekin -
01/11/2019 Fri vs. PLAINFIELD CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL H 6:30 PM Main Gym -
01/17/2019 Thu vs. Minooka H 6:30 PM Main Gym -
01/19/2019 Sat @ Wheaton Warrenville South MLK Tournament A 11:00 AM Wheaton Warrenville South -
01/21/2019 Mon @ Wheaton Warrenville South MLK Tournament A TBA Wheaton Warrenville South -
01/25/2019 Fri @ Oswego A 6:30 PM Oswego -
02/01/2019 Fri @ Joliet West A 6:30 PM Joliet West -
02/05/2019 Tue vs. Metea Valley - Cancelled H 6:30 PM Main Gym -
02/08/2019 Fri vs. Plainfield South H 6:30 PM Main Gym -
02/09/2019 Sat @ West Aurora A 6:00 PM West Aurora -
02/15/2019 Fri @ Romeoville A 6:30 PM Romeoville -
02/21/2019 Thu vs. Plainfield North H 6:30 PM Main Gym -
02/25/2019* Mon @ IHSA Regional A TBA TBA -
02/27/2019 Wed @ IHSA Regional - VS. JOLIET CENTRAL A 7:00 PM BOLINGBROOK HIGH SCHOOL -
03/01/2019* Fri @ IHSA Regional Final - VS. TBD IF WIN WEDNESDAY A TBA BOLINGBROOK HIGH SCHOOL -
03/05/2019* Tue @ IHSA Sectional Semi A TBA TBA -
03/06/2019* Wed @ IHSA Sectional Semi A TBA TBA -
03/08/2019* Fri @ IHSA Sectional Finals A TBA IHSA Sectional Finals -
03/12/2019* Tue @ IHSA Super-Sectional A TBA TBA -
03/15/2019* Fri @ IHSA State Semi A TBA Peoria Civic Center -
03/16/2019* Sat @ IHSA State Final A TBA Peoria Civic Center -
2018-2019 Sophomore (SB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/01/2018 Sat @ PLAINFIELD CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL A 9:00 AM Plainfield Central High School -
12/10/2018 Mon vs. Plainfield North High School H 06:30 PM Main Gym -
01/14/2019 Mon @ Plainfield North High School A 06:00 PM Plainfield North High School -
01/28/2019 Mon vs. Oswego East High School H 06:00 PM Main Gym -
02/04/2019 Mon @ Neuqua Valley High School - CANCELLED A 6:00 PM NEQUA VALLEY AUX GYM -
02/16/2019 Sat @ Yorkville - CANCELLED A 10:15 AM YORKVILLE -
2018-2019 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/20/2018 Tue vs. Plainfield East Sophomore Tournament H TBA Main Gym W 53 - Argo 37
11/21/2018 Wed vs. PLAINFIELD EAST SOPHOMORE TOURNAMENT H TBA Main Gym -
11/23/2018 Fri vs. PEHS Sophomore Tournament H TBA Field House & Main Gym L 50, L 46 - Naperville Central 59, WV 52
11/30/2018 Fri @ Plainfield North (non-conf) A 5:00 PM Plainfield North- FH W 53 - 48
12/07/2018 Fri @ Oswego East A 5:00 PM Oswego East L 56 - 69
12/11/2018 Tue @ Neuqua Valley High School A 5:00 PM Neuqua Valley W 54 - 43
12/14/2018 Fri @ Joliet Central A 5:00 PM Joliet Central L 43 - 48
12/15/2018 Sat @ Rockford Auburn A 04:00 PM ROCKFORD AUBURN W 66 - 61
12/22/2018 Sat vs. Providence Catholic H 1:00 PM Main Gym W 70 - 55
12/27/2018 Thu @ Joliet Central Tournament A 10:30 AM Joliet Central W 56, L 45 - LWW 55, Bolingbrook 49
12/28/2018 Fri @ Joliet Central Tournament A TBA Joliet Central L 46, L 58 - HF 51, L JW 60
01/11/2019 Fri vs. PLAINFIELD CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL H 5:00 PM Main Gym W 62 - 25
01/17/2019 Thu vs. Minooka H 5:00 PM Main Gym W 53 - 40
01/25/2019 Fri @ Oswego A 5:00 PM Oswego W 57 - 34
02/01/2019 Fri @ Joliet West A 5:00 PM Joliet West W 53 - 40
02/05/2019 Tue vs. Metea Valley - Cancelled H 5:00 PM Main Gym -
02/08/2019 Fri vs. Plainfield South H 5:00 PM Main Gym W 66 - 45
02/09/2019 Sat @ West Aurora A 4:30 PM West Aurora W 51 - 41
02/15/2019 Fri @ Romeoville A 5:00 PM Romeoville -
02/21/2019 Thu vs. Plainfield North H 5:00 PM Main Gym -
2018-2019 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/01/2018 Sat @ PLAINFIELD CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL A 10:30 AM Plainfield Central High School -
12/10/2018 Mon vs. Plainfield North High School H 5:00 PM Main Gym -
01/14/2019 Mon @ Plainfield North High School A 05:00 PM Plainfield North High School -
01/28/2019 Mon vs. Oswego East High School H 05:00 PM Main Gym -
02/02/2019 Sat vs. Joliet West High School H 10:00 AM Main Gym -
02/04/2019 Mon @ Neuqua Valley High School - CANCELLED A 6:00 PM NEQUA VALLEY MAIN GYM -
02/16/2019 Sat @ Yorkville - CANCELLED A 09:00 AM YORKVILLE -
2018-2019 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/16/2018 Fri Orange & Green Night H 5:00 PM Field House -
11/29/2018 Thu @ Plainfield North (non-conf) A 6:30 PM Plainfield North W 57 - 43
12/07/2018 Fri @ Oswego East A 6:30 PM Oswego East W 41 - 37
12/10/2018 Mon @ Joliet Central A 6:30 PM Joliet Central W 51 - 45
12/11/2018 Tue @ Neuqua Valley High School A 6:30 PM Neuqua Valley L 41 - 46
12/17/2018 Mon @ Providence Catholic A 06:00 PM PROVIDENCE CATHOLIC W 48 - 32
01/11/2019 Fri vs. PLAINFIELD CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL H 6:30 PM Field House W 53 - 44
01/17/2019 Thu vs. Minooka H 6:30 PM Field House L 37 - 39
01/25/2019 Fri @ Oswego A 6:30 PM Oswego L 52 - 55
02/01/2019 Fri @ Joliet West A 6:30 PM Joliet West W 65 - 33
02/05/2019 Tue vs. Metea Valley - Cancelled H 6:30 PM Field House -
02/08/2019 Fri vs. Plainfield South H 6:30 PM Field House W 64 - 31
02/09/2019 Sat @ West Aurora A 10:30 AM West Aurora W 53 - 45
02/15/2019 Fri @ Romeoville A 6:30 PM Romeoville W 62 - 34
02/21/2019 Thu vs. Plainfield North H 6:30 PM Field House W 60 - 53
2018-2019 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/16/2018 Fri Orange & Green Night H 5:00 PM Field House -
11/23/2018 Fri @ Waubonsie Valley Tourn- vs. Montini A 9:00 AM Waubonsie Valley W 64 - 12
11/23/2018 Fri @ Waubonsie Valley Tourn- vs. TF North A 10:30 AM Waubonsie Valley L 38 - Benet 53
11/24/2018 Sat @ Waubonsie Valley Tourn- vs. Marmion A 9:00 AM Oswego L 57 - Waubonsie Valley 63
11/24/2018 Sat @ Waubonsie Valley Tourn- vs. Marmion A 10:30 AM Oswego W 72 - 59
11/29/2018 Thu @ Plainfield North (non-conf) A 5:00 PM Plainfield North W 57 - 38
12/07/2018 Fri @ Oswego East A 5:00 PM Oswego East L 48 - 61
12/10/2018 Mon @ Joliet Central A 05:30 PM Joliet Central L 57 - 65
12/11/2018 Tue @ Neuqua Valley High School A 5:00 PM Neuqua Valley L 37 - 42
12/15/2018 Sat @ Rockford Auburn A 02:30 PM ROCKFORD AUBURN W 59 - 52
12/17/2018 Mon @ Providence Catholic A 5:00 PM PROVIDENCE CATHOLIC L 40 - 48
12/27/2018 Thu vs. PEHS Boys Freshman Holiday Tournament H TBA Field House W 54, W 66 - Lockport 53, Lemont 56
12/28/2018 Fri vs. PEHS Boys Freshman Holiday Tournament H TBA Field House W 1st Place 49 - St. Ignatius 37
01/11/2019 Fri vs. PLAINFIELD CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL H 5:00 PM Field House W 52 - 32
01/17/2019 Thu vs. Minooka H 5:00 PM Field House L 53 - 57
01/25/2019 Fri @ Oswego A 5:00 PM Oswego W 65 - 63
02/01/2019 Fri @ Joliet West A 5:00 PM Joliet West W 68 - 52
02/05/2019 Tue vs. Metea Valley - Cancelled H 5:00 PM Field House -
02/08/2019 Fri vs. Plainfield South H 5:00 PM Field House L 73 - 81
02/09/2019 Sat @ West Aurora A 9:00 AM West Aurora L 43 - 47
02/15/2019 Fri @ Romeoville A 5:00 PM Romeoville L 47 - 53
02/21/2019 Thu vs. Plainfield North H 5:00 PM Field House W 43 - 42