WINTER SPORTS TRYOUTS

Boys Bowling Tryouts Monday October 22nd -Wed. October 24th 3-6pm Plainfield Lanes

Cheerleading Tryouts Monday October 22nd 2:30-4:30 clinic in fieldhouse then Tuesday Oct. 23rd 3:30-6:30pm in gym

Dance  Tryouts Monday October 22nd - 2:30 clinic in Dance Room then Tuesday Oct 23rd 2:30-6:30 Dance Room

Girls Basketball Tryouts Monday October 29th-Wed. 31st 4:30-6:30pm in Fieldhouse

Boys Basketball Tryouts Soph/Varsity Nov. 5th and 6th 1:30-3pm.  Soph in fieldhouse and Varsity in Gym.   Wednesday, Nov. 7th 2:30-4:30 same locations.  Freshman Tuesday, Nov. 6th 6-7:45AM then Wed-Friday 6:30-6:45AM.

Wrestling practice begins on Monday Nov. 5th 2:30pm

Girls Bowling Tryouts Monday Nov. 12th - Wed, Nov. 15th 3-6pm at Plainfield Lanes

Boys Swimming Tryouts Monday Nov. 19th and 20th 2:45-5pm at Avery YMCA

 

11/20/2018 6:21 PM

Regional Soccer Information

Boys Soccer Regional Games - Tuesday October 16th 5pm Oswego vs. Waubonsie 

7pm Metea Valley vs. Plainfield North.  $5 Admission to enter for Adults and Students- NO Passes

Saturday, October 20th 11am game Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2

10/20/2018 5:05 PM

Congratulations to Girls Tennis on making it to State Finals

Congratulations to our State Qualifiers -  Grace Chadick, Mikayla Dwyer and  Stephanie Kucera.

10/19/2018 5:07 PM

Monthly Calendar

Filter Event Types:
Athletics/Activities:
Filter Facility:
Filter Sports:
Filter Group Team:

Key:

Home

Away

October 2018

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

4

2:15 PM LITERARY CLUB - CRIMSON and WHITE REVIEW - Meeting

2:20 PM MAKE HEALTH A HABIT! CLUB - Meeting

2:30 PM BOYS V - CROSS COUNTRY

MORE

Thursday 4

6

BAND - Homecoming Parade

07:00 AM BOYS V - GOLF

8:00 AM BOYS J V - SOCCER

MORE

Saturday 6

7

8:00 AM N - ADMINISTRATION

11

7:00 AM BOYS V - GOLF

2:15 PM FRENCH CLUB - FRENCH HONOR SOCIETY - Cheese & Dessert Party

2:15 PM STUDENT COUNCIL - Executive Board Meeting

MORE

Thursday 11

14

8:00 AM N - ADMINISTRATION

8:00 AM GIRLS V - CROSS COUNTRY

15

7:05 AM CHOIR - Concert Rehearsal

2:15 PM MATHLETES - Meeting

2:15 PM MATHLETES - Meeting

MORE

16

7:00 AM CHOIR - Concert Rehearsal

2:30 PM BASEBALL - Weight Training

2:30 PM BOYS V - FOOTBALL

MORE

21

8:00 AM N - ADMINISTRATION

22

11:15 AM CHOIR - Pre-Screening Auditions

11:15 AM YOUNG LIFE CLUB - Fundraiser

12:00 PM GIRLS V - VOLLEYBALL

MORE

24

9:10 AM CHOIR - Red House Choral Festival Rehearsal

2:10 PM CHOIR - Red House Choral Festival

2:15 PM BASKETBALL - Information Meeting

MORE

25

2:15 PM SPANISH CLUB - Meeting

2:15 PM LITERARY CLUB - CRIMSON and WHITE REVIEW - Meeting

2:30 PM GIRLS V - COMPETITIVE CHEERLEADING

MORE

26

2:30 PM BOYS V - SOCCER

2:30 PM BOYS V - CROSS COUNTRY

2:30 PM GIRLS V - VOLLEYBALL

MORE

28

10:00 AM GIRLS V - COMPETITIVE CHEERLEADING

30

2:30 PM GIRLS V - POM PONS

2:30 PM GIRLS V - CROSS COUNTRY

2:30 PM GIRLS V - COMPETITIVE CHEERLEADING

MORE

31

7:00 AM BAND - Red House Pops Concert Rehearsal

2:30 PM BOYS V - CROSS COUNTRY

2:30 PM BOYS V - FOOTBALL

MORE