WINTER SPORTS TRYOUTS

Boys Bowling Tryouts Monday October 22nd -Wed. October 24th 3-6pm Plainfield Lanes

Cheerleading Tryouts Monday October 22nd 2:30-4:30 clinic in fieldhouse then Tuesday Oct. 23rd 3:30-6:30pm in gym

Dance  Tryouts Monday October 22nd - 2:30 clinic in Dance Room then Tuesday Oct 23rd 2:30-6:30 Dance Room

Girls Basketball Tryouts Monday October 29th-Wed. 31st 4:30-6:30pm in Fieldhouse

Boys Basketball Tryouts Soph/Varsity Nov. 5th and 6th 1:30-3pm.  Soph in fieldhouse and Varsity in Gym.   Wednesday, Nov. 7th 2:30-4:30 same locations.  Freshman Tuesday, Nov. 6th 6-7:45AM then Wed-Friday 6:30-6:45AM.

Wrestling practice begins on Monday Nov. 5th 2:30pm

Girls Bowling Tryouts Monday Nov. 12th - Wed, Nov. 15th 3-6pm at Plainfield Lanes

Boys Swimming Tryouts Monday Nov. 19th and 20th 2:45-5pm at Avery YMCA

 

11/20/2018 6:21 PM

Regional Soccer Information

Boys Soccer Regional Games - Tuesday October 16th 5pm Oswego vs. Waubonsie 

7pm Metea Valley vs. Plainfield North.  $5 Admission to enter for Adults and Students- NO Passes

Saturday, October 20th 11am game Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2

10/20/2018 5:05 PM

Congratulations to Girls Tennis on making it to State Finals

Congratulations to our State Qualifiers -  Grace Chadick, Mikayla Dwyer and  Stephanie Kucera.

10/19/2018 5:07 PM

Directions

Location Link Location Link
Addison Trail High School Marion Catholic
Andrew Marist
Argo Minooka
Aurora East High School Morris
Aurora West High School Morton High School
Barrington High School Mother McAuley High School
Bartlett High School Mt. Assisi
Batavia High School Mt. Carmel
Benet Academy Naperville Central High School
Bloom Twp. High School Naperville North High School
Bloomington HS Neuqua Valley High School
Bolingbrook New Trier High School
Bradley Bourbonnais Oak Forest
Bremen Oak Lawn
Brother Rice High School Oak Park and River Forest High School
Buffalo Grove Oswego
Champaign Centennial Ottawa
Champaign Central High School Palatine
Conant High School Palatine Fremd
Dekalb Plainfield Central High School
Dixon High School Plainfield North High School
Downers Grove North Plainfield South High School
Downers Grove South High School Pontiac
Dundee-Crown High School Prospect HS
Eisenhower Proviso East High School
Elgin High School Proviso West High School
Evanston Quincy
Evergreen Park Reavis
Fenton Rich Central
Fenwick Rich East
Freeport Rich South
Geneva Richards
Glenbard East High School Riverside-Brookfield
Glenbard North High School Rock Island
Glenbard South High School Rockford Boylan
Glenbard West High School Romeoville High School
Glenbrook North Rosary
Glenbrook South High School Sandburg
Hillcrest Schaumburg
Hinsdale Central High School Shepard
Hinsdale South High School Shepard
Hoffman Estates High School South Elgin
Homewood Flossmoor St. Charles East High School
Huntley St. Charles North High School
Il. Math Science Academy (IMSA) St. Ignatius
Illiana Christian St. Laurence
Joliet Catholic Academy Stagg
Joliet Township Stevenson
Kaneland Streamwood
Kankakee T. F. North
Lake Park High School T. F. South
Lane Tech High School Thornridge
Larkin Thornton
LaSalle-Peru Thornton Fractional North High School
Lemont Thornwood
Leyden High School Tinley Park
Lincoln-Way Central Waubonsie Valley High School
Lincoln-Way East West Chicago
Lincoln-Way East High School Wheaton North High School
Lincoln-Way North Wheaton Warrenville South High School
Lockport Wheeling
Lyons Township High School Whitetail Ridge Golf Course
Maine South Willowbrook High School
Maine West York High School