Boys 2018 Winter Swim Team Tryout Dates

Boys 2018 Swim Tryouts will be November 19th and 20th 2:45-5pm at YMCA

Must be registered in 8to18 and a current sports physical in the athletic office the day BEFORE tryouts.    

11/20/2018 8:00 PM

Girls 2018 Basketball Tryout Dates

Girls 2018 Basketball Tryout dates listed below.  Must be registered in 8to18 and a current sports physical in the athletic office the day BEFORE tryouts.    

VARSITY/JV (will be together):

Monday October 29: 4-630pm

Tuesday: 4-630pm

Wednesday (First Cuts): 530am-630am, 330pm-430pm

Thursday (Final Cuts): 4-630pm

 

FRESHMEN:

Monday October 29: 230-430pm

Tuesday: 230-430pm

Wednesday (First Cuts): 230-430pm

Thursday (Final Cuts): 230-430pm

10/29/2018 7:00 PM

BOYS WRESTLING

  • Home
  • Away
2017-2018 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/17/2017 Fri vs. Blue/White Night H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
11/22/2017 Wed vs. Tri Meet - Marist/York H 9:00 AM Fieldhouse-All -
11/24/2017 Fri Moore/Prettyman Memorial A 10:00 AM Barrington High School -
11/25/2017 Sat Moore/Prettyman Memorial A 10:00 AM Barrington High School -
11/30/2017 Thu vs. Romeoville High School H 5:00 PM Main Gym -
12/01/2017 Fri vs. Tri Meet Providence/Bradley H 5:00 PM Fieldhouse Courts 2 and 3 -
12/02/2017 Sat vs. Pekin/NCHS/United Township/Moline/PSHS - Traveling Wresting Quad H 10:00 AM Fieldhouse -
12/07/2017 Thu vs. Plainfield Central High School H 5:00 PM Main Gym -
12/08/2017 Fri vs. Joliet West High School H 5:00 PM Auditorium -
12/14/2017 Thu @ Oswego East High School A 5:00 PM Oswego East High School -
12/22/2017 Fri Al Dvorak 30th Annual Invite A 9:00 AM Harlem High School -
12/23/2017 Sat Al Dvorak 30th Annual Invite A 9:30 AM Harlem High School -
12/28/2017 Thu Red Schmitt Holiday Tournament - overnight trip A 9:30 AM Granite City -
12/29/2017 Fri Red Schmitt Holiday Tournament A 9:30 AM Granite City -
01/03/2018 Wed @ Joliet Central High School - Joliet Central A 5:00 AM Joliet Central High School -
01/04/2018 Thu vs. Plainfield East High School H 5:00 PM Auditorium -
01/06/2018 Sat Lincoln-Way Central Mega Duals A 9:00 AM Lincoln-Way Central -
01/11/2018 Thu vs. Plainfield North High School H 5:00 PM Auditorium -
01/13/2018 Sat Batavia Tournament A 9:00 AM Batavia High School -
01/17/2018 Wed @ Oswego High School A 5:00 PM Oswego High School -
01/20/2018 Sat DGS Mega Duals A 10:00 AM Downers Grove South -
01/25/2018 Thu vs. Minooka High School H 5:00 PM Auditorium -
02/03/2018 Sat @ IHSA Regionals A 10:00 AM United Township H.S. -- East Moline, IL -
02/09/2018 Fri @ IHSA Sectionals- overnight TBA TBA Tba -
02/10/2018 Sat @ IHSA Sectionals TBA TBA Tba -
02/15/2018 Thu @ IHSA Individual State A TBA University of Illinois -
02/16/2018 Fri @ IHSA Individual State A TBA University of Illinois -
02/17/2018 Sat @ IHSA Individual State A TBA University of Illinois -
02/20/2018* Tue @ IHSA Team Sectionals TBA TBA Main Gym -
02/24/2018* Sat @ IHSA Team State A TBA Bloomington -