Boys Freshman & Sophmore Baseball Tryout Dates - Spring 2019

Tryouts are Feb 25th, 26th, 28th & March 1st, 2nd  ** change made on 2/12/19

Monday Feb 25th 5:30 -7pm

Tuesday Feb 26th 5:30 -7pm

Thursday Feb 28 5:30-7pm

Friday March 1st  5:30-7pm

Saturday march 2nd  Noon -2pm  

Make sure you are Registered Prior to Feb 25th on 8 to 18 and have a current physical in order to be on the tryout list. 

Sports Physicals need to be turned into the Athletic Office

 

 

3/2/2019 2:00 PM

Boys Volleyball Tryout Dates - Spring 2019

Tryouts are March 5th, 6th and 7th

March 5th & 7th from 2:30pm - 4:30pm

March 6th from 3:30pm - 5:30pm

Make sure you are Registered Prior to March 5th on 8 to 18 and have a current physical in order to be on the tryout list.

Sports Physicals need to be turned in to the Athletic Office

3/8/2019 7:00 PM

BOYS WRESTLING

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/16/2018 Fri vs. Blue/white Night H 5:00 PM Main Gym -
11/21/2018 Wed vs. Tri Meet - Marist/York H 9:00 AM Fieldhouse-All W 57 - York 4
11/21/2018 Wed vs. Tri Meet - Marist/York H 9:00 AM Fieldhouse-All W 42 - Marist 33
11/23/2018 Fri Moore/Prettyman Memorial A 10:00 AM Barrington High School -
11/24/2018 Sat Moore/Prettyman Memorial A 10:00 AM Barrington High School n/a 4th Place 148pts -
11/29/2018 Thu vs. Minooka High School H 6:30 PM Auditorium L 30 - 33
12/01/2018 Sat @ Pekin/NCHS/United Township/Moline/PSHS - Quad @ Pekin A 9:00 AM Pekin High School W 33 - United Township 21
12/01/2018 Sat @ Pekin/NCHS/United Township/Moline/PSHS - Quad @ Pekin A 9:00 AM Pekin High School W 53 - Normal Community 20
12/01/2018 Sat @ Pekin/NCHS/United Township/Moline/PSHS - Quad @ Pekin A 9:00 AM Pekin High School W 41 - Moline 34
12/06/2018 Thu @ Plainfield Central High School A 5:00 PM Plainfield Central High School W 42 - 24
12/13/2018 Thu vs. Plainfield East High School H 5:00 PM Auditorium W 37 - 28
12/15/2018 Sat @ Tba - Washington Invite A 10:00 AM Washington High School L 29 - Portage (IN) 36
12/15/2018 Sat @ Tba - Washington Invite A 10:00 AM Washington High School L 30 - Christian Brothers (St. Louis) 47
12/15/2018 Sat @ Tba - Washington Invite A 10:00 AM Washington High School L 21 - Washington 48
12/21/2018 Fri @ Lincoln Way West A 05:00 PM Lincoln Way West L 31 - 36
12/22/2018 Sat Al Dvorak 30th Annual Invite A 9:30 AM Harlem High School -
12/23/2018 Sun Al Dvorak 30th Annual Invite A 9:00 AM Harlem High School n/a Dvorak Invite 8th 118.5 -
12/28/2018 Fri @ Dekalb - Dan Flavin Invite - Dekalb A 9:00 AM Dekalb High School W 38 - Crystal Lake South 29
12/28/2018 Fri @ Dekalb - Dan Flavin Invite - Dekalb A 9:00 AM Dekalb High School W 49 - Lincoln Way East 25
12/28/2018 Fri @ Dekalb - Dan Flavin Invite - Dekalb A 9:00 AM Dekalb High School L 24 - St. Charles East 46
12/29/2018 Sat @ Dan Flavin Invite - Dekalb A 9:00 AM L 30 - Deerfield 40
12/29/2018 Sat @ Dan Flavin Invite - Dekalb A 9:00 AM L 34 - Moline 46
12/29/2018 Sat @ Dan Flavin Invite - Dekalb A 9:00 AM W 37 - Lemont 37
01/03/2019 Thu @ Romeoville High School - Spc Conference Matchup @ Joliet Central A 02:00 PM Joliet Central High School W 64 - Romeoville 12
01/03/2019 Thu @ Romeoville High School - Spc Conference Matchup @ Joliet Central A 02:00 PM Joliet Central High School W 46 - Plainfield North 20
01/03/2019 Thu @ Romeoville High School - Spc Conference Matchup @ Joliet Central A 02:00 PM Joliet Central High School L 29 - Oswego 41
01/05/2019 Sat Lincoln-Way Central Mega Duals A 9:00 AM Lincoln-Way Central W 40 - Warren 21
01/05/2019 Sat Lincoln-Way Central Mega Duals A 9:00 AM Lincoln-Way Central W 49 - Hinsdale Central 20
01/05/2019 Sat Lincoln-Way Central Mega Duals A 9:00 AM Lincoln-Way Central W 59 - St. Patrick 19
01/11/2019 Fri @ Joliet West High School - Moved To 1/11/19 A 5:00 PM Joliet West High School W 48 - 16
01/12/2019 Sat Batavia Tournament A 9:00 AM Batavia High School n/a 3rd Place 162 -
01/17/2019 Thu vs. Oswego East High School H 5:00 PM Auditorium W 67 - 11
01/19/2019 Sat DGS Mega Duals A 9:00 AM Downers Grove South W 64 - Rockford East 9
01/19/2019 Sat DGS Mega Duals A 9:00 AM Downers Grove South L 28 - Downers Grove South 41
01/19/2019 Sat DGS Mega Duals A 9:00 AM Downers Grove South W 48 - Marian Catholic 18
01/24/2019 Thu @ Joliet Central High School A 5:00 PM Joliet Central High School -
02/02/2019 Sat @ IHSA Regionals A TBA Plainfield North High School -
02/08/2019 Fri @ IHSA Sectionals A 4:30 PM Joliet Central High School -
02/09/2019 Sat @ Ihsa Sectionals @ Joliet Central A 9:00 AM -
02/14/2019 Thu @ IHSA Individual State - overnight A TBA -
02/15/2019 Fri @ IHSA Individual State - overnight A TBA -
02/16/2019 Sat @ IHSA Individual State - overnight A TBA -
02/17/2019 Sun @ IHSA Individual State - overnight A TBA -
02/19/2019 Tue @ IHSA Team Sectionals A 6:00 PM Wilmington High School -
02/22/2019* Fri @ IHSA Team State- overnight A TBA Grossinger Motors Arena in Bloomington -
02/23/2019* Sat @ IHSA Team State - overnight A 8:00 AM Grossinger Motors Arena in Bloomington -
03/02/2019* Sat Sectionals A -
03/09/2019* Sat Girls State & Frosh/Soph State A Springfield -
03/10/2019* Sun Girls State & Frosh/Soph State A Springfield -