Staff

Plainfield South HS Administration & Athletic Staff

Position

Name

Superintendent

Dr. Lane Abrell

Principal

Bob Yanello

Athletic Director

Ken Bublitz

Assistant Athletic Director

Chet Lines 

Athletic Secretary

Margaret Kantor

Athletic Trainer

Brian Beck

Cheerleading Coach

Brooke Twohill - Varsity Head Coach

Keri Storako - Varsity Assistant

   Emily Durham - Varsity Assistant

  Alyssa Padilla - JV Head Coach

Pom and Dance Coach

Natalie Fisher - Varsity Head Coach

Stephanie Germann - Asst Coach

Fall Sports Coaching Staff

Sport

Coaches

Cross Country - Boys

Jason Crowe - Varsity Head Coach

 - Asst Coach

Cross Country - Girls

   Janeen Carlburg- Varsity Head Coach
Matt Gatlin
 - Asst Coach

Football

William Bicker - Varsity Head Coach
Adam Chavez- Varsity Asst Coach
Rob Szduarski - Varsity Asst Coach
Clint Reams - Varsity Asst Coach
Rick Wyskiel - Varsity Asst Coach
Ben Delange - Varisty/Sophmore Asst Coach
  - Sophomore Head Coach
Dan Voss - Sophomore Asst Coach
 - Freshman Head Coach
Nate Rueckemann - Freshman Asst Coach
Nick Ganas - Freshman Asst Coach

Golf - Boys

Tim Boe - Varsity Head Coach

Golf - Girls

Caroline Butler - Varsity Head Coach

Soccer - Boys

 Bryant Williams - Varsity Head Coach
Lauren Solomon - Varsity Asst Coach
Thomas Blake  - Sophomore/JV Coach
Elise Bisek  - Freshman Coach

Swimming - Girls

George Sam - Varsity Head Coach

Tennis - Girls

Kyle Black - Varsity Head Coach
 - JV Coach

Volleyball - Girls

Danielle Bielawski - Varsity Head Coach
Danielle Salvatore - Asst Varsity Coach
Rachael Mayer -  Sophomore Coach
Katrena Keay - Freshman Coach
 

Winter Sports Coaching Staff

Sport

Coaches

Basketball - Boys

Tim Boe- Varsity Head Coach
Kelly Ash -Asst Varsity Coach
Damion Porter   - Sophomore Coach
 Deandre Redmond- Freshman Coach

Basketball - Girls

Lincoln DePaula  - Varsity Head Coach
Larry Lanciotti - Asst Varsity Coach
Tim Tokars - Sophomore Coach
Marvin Grover - Freshman Coach
Ashley Girod - Freshman Coach

Bowling - Boys

  Brian Zettergren - Varsity Head Coach
 Patti Schultz- Asst Coach

Bowling - Girls

Kyle Rohlfs - Varsity Head Coach
Brian Hodolitz -Asst Coach

Swimming - Boys

 George Sam - Varsity Head Coach

Wrestling

Jason Acevedo - Varsity Head Coach
Corey Carver - Asst Coach
Miguel Silva - Asst Coach
Joe Allen - Asst Coach
Nick Ganas - JV Coach
Ben McIntire - JV Assistant Coach
Terry Fenoglio - JV Assistant Coach

Spring Sports Coaching Staff

Sport

Coaches

Badminton - Girls

Hannah Christie - Varsity Head Coach
 - Asst Coach

Baseball

 Phil Bodine - Varsity Head Coach
Chet Lines - Varsity Asst Coach
Dan Fezzuglio - Varsity Asst Coach
Tony Folino - Varsity Asst Coach
Nick Herrera - Sophomore Coach
Drew Peterson - Sophomore Coach
Keith Halverson  - Freshman Coach
Dan Voss - Freshman Coach

Soccer - Girls

 Alfonso Lopez- Varsity Head Coach
 Elise Bicek- Varsity Asst Coach 
- JV Coach
 Ashley Sichek
 - JVCoach

Softball

  - Varsity Head Coach
   Kristen Preissler- Varsity Asst Coach
  - JV Coach
Emma Forsberg - JV Coach
- Freshman Coach
- Freshman Coach

Tennis - Boys

 Kevin Sadzewicz - Varsity & JV Head Coach
 Kyle Black - Asst Coach

Track & Field - Boys

Jason Crowe - Varsity Head Coach
Marcus Norment - Asst Coach 
Jim Kazmierczak - Asst Coach
Lisa Sharp - Asst Coach

Track & Field - Girls

 Janeen Carlberg- Varsity Head Coach
Tim Wulf  - Asst Coach
Sandy Benson - Asst Coach
Melissa Bayles - Asst Coach

Volleyball - Boys

Taryn Surbaugh -  Varsity Coach
Ashlie Donofrio - Varsity Asst Coach
Danielle Salvatore - Sophomore/JV Coach
 Melanie Pfister- Freshman Coach