1st Round FB Playoffs - Sat. Oct 27, 1 pm

Class 6A 1st Round:

Hindsdale South at Prairie Ridge, Game time: 1 pm.    Gates will open at 11:30 am.

 

     ALL tickets are $5.00NO PASSES ARE ACCEPTED!!

 

2nd Round (Nov. 2 or 3, Time: TBD)

Winner of: Lake Forest vs Chicago (Phillips) vs Winner of: Hindsdale vs PRHS  

Go Wolves!!!!

 

10/27/2018 2:00 PM

Announcements

  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Monday, Oct. 22
    Regionals
    TBA

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Oct. 23
    Regional
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Oct. 25
    Regional Final-TBA
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 27
    Sectional
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 27
    Sectional
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    FOOTBALL

    Saturday, Oct. 27
    1 st rnd playoff game
    1:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Monday, Nov. 12
    Rockford Jefferson
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Wednesday, Nov. 14
    Larkin High School
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Nov. 16
    Freeport
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    POMS DANCE

    Saturday, Nov. 17
    Invite
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Nov. 17
    Central High School
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Monday, Nov. 19
    TBA- CLC Invite
    7:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Nov. 20
    TBA-tournament
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Nov. 20
    CLC Tournament
    7:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Nov. 20
    TBA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more