2019 Spring Sport Tryout/Practice Schedule

Boys and Girls Track

All levels 2/25-3/1 3:30p-5:30p Spin Room, Wellness Center

Saturday 3/2 7a-9a Fieldhouse

 

Special Olympics

2/26 & 2/28 3:30-5:30p East Gym

 

Boys Sports

Baseball

Varsity 2/25- 3/1  5:30a-7:30a  Fieldhouse

Freshman and Sophomore 2/25, 2/27, 2/28, 3/1   5:30p-7:30p Fieldhouse 

Freshman and Sophomore 2/26 3:30p-5:30p Fieldhouse

All levels Saturday 3/2  9a-11p Fieldhouse

 

Boys LaCrosse

2/25, 2/26, 2/27, 3/1 5:30a-7:30a East Gym

2/28 7:30p-9:30p East Gym

Saturday 3/2 7a-3p East Gym and 3p-5p Fieldhouse

Boys Tennis

All levels 2/25-3/1 3:30p-5:30p Wrestling Room  

 

Boys WaterPolo

All levels 2/25  5:30p-7:30p Swimming Pool

All levels 2/26-3/1 3:30p-5:30p Swimming Pool

All levels Saturday 3/2  9a-11a  Swimming Pool

 

 

 

Girls Sports

Badminton 

All levels 2/25, 2/26 and 2/28   5:30p-7:30p Main Gym    

All levels 2/27   3:30p-7:30p  Main Gym 

All levels 3/1 3:30p-5:30p Main Gym

All levels Saturday 3/2  9a-2p Main Gym

 

Girls LaCrosse

2/25 7:30p-9:30p East Gym

2/26- 3/1 5:30p-7:30p East Gym

Saturday 3/2 7a-3p East Gym and 3p-5p Fieldhouse

 

Girls Soccer

Varsity 2/25 3:30p-7:30p East Gym

Varsity 2/26-3/1 7:30p-9:30p East Gym

Lower levels 2/25 3:30-5:30 Fieldhouse ct 1

Lower levels 2/26 7:30p-9:30p Fieldhouse/East Gym

Lower levels  2/27, and 2/28 3:30p-5:30p Fieldhouse

Lower levels 3/1 7:30p-9:30p Fieldhouse

All levels Saturday 3/2 1p-3p Fieldhouse

 

Softball

Varsity 2/25-3/1  5:30a-7:30a Main Gym

Freshman and JV  2/25 3:30p-5:30p Fieldhouse ct 2 and 3

Freshman and JV  2/26 5:30p-7:30p Fieldhouse

Freshman and JV 2/27 4:30p-5:30p Fieldhouse/East Gym

Freshman and JV 2/28 5:30a-7:30a East Gym

Freshman and JV 3/1 5:30p-7:30p Main Gym

All levels Saturday 3/2 11a-1p Fieldhouse

 

Girls Water Polo

All levels 2/25 and 2/28 3:30p-5:30p Swimming Pool

All levels 2/26-3/1 5:45a-7:30a Swimming Pool

All levels  Saturday 3/3 7a-9a Swimming Pool

.

3/2/2019 11:39 PM

Athletic Online Registration Instructions

To register online for a RBHS sports program, the parent/guardian must create the account and registering the student/athlete using the instructions below. Any questions should be directed to Donna Siffermann in the Athletic Office at siffermannd@rbhs208.net or (708) 442 – 7500 ext. 2114.

  • Go to https://rbhs.8to18.com/ (no www.) 
  • Click on “Create An Account” and enter your email and create your own password. (Please be sure to remember the password as you will use this for the years to come for all of your children.) RBHS will be sending athletic-related communications to the email address you provide. You will be able to add 3 additional emails that can receive communication but cannot access the account.
  • Click on “Begin Registration”
  • “Select Activity”
    • Choose the sport your child will be trying for/participating in.
  • “Select Participant”
    • Add a New Participant (or choose your child once created)
    •  All information on this page is for the student, i.e. cell phone, email
  •  “Roster Details”
    • You may be asked for t-shirt size, short size
    • Height and/or weight will be collected for rosters of appropriate sports
  • “Primary Parent/Guardian Information”
    • Fill out the Parent information on the next page.
  • “Physical Form”
    • If you need a form to take to the doctor you may print it here.
    • Remember your athlete must have a current physical in order to begin tryouts/practice.
    • Completed physical forms should be turned into the Health Office (Grade 9) or Athletic Office (Grades 10 – 12).
  • “Legal Forms”
    • At this time by clicking on the boxes, you are agreeing and consenting to all information provided (Code of Conduct, Concussion Procedures, IHSA PES Testing, and Athletic Permit). 
    • You may click on the form to read or print. Please note that when there is a parent/guardian and student check box- they must both be checked to move forward.
    • Please DO NOT print and turn in any forms that you already completed online.
  • “Summary”
    • Click on “Finish” to complete your registrations. You will receive an email confirmation from no-reply@8to18.com. Please check your email for this- and your spam. Add to contacts to insure delivery.  You will receive important communications from the Athletic Department and at times 8to18.
    • Please note: The process is not completed until a current physical is on file and you have completed the Pay-to-Play Form in the Business Office
    • You may contact Donna Siffermann in the Athletic Office at siffermannd@rbhs208.net or (708) 442 – 7500 ext. 2114 if you have any questions.

3/5/2019 1:54 PM

Results

  • @ Maine East

    12/01/2018

  • vs. Homewood- Flossmoor

    12/03/2018

  • vs. OPRF

    12/11/2018

  • @ OPRF

    12/11/2018

  • @ Downers Grove South Invite

    12/14/2018

  • @ Downers Grove South Invite

    12/15/2018

  • vs. Fenton

    01/04/2019

  • @ Oswego East

    01/08/2019

  • vs. RB Invite

    01/11/2019

  • @ Hinsdale Central

    01/12/2019

  • vs. RB Invite

    01/12/2019

  • @ Barlett

    01/24/2019

  • @ Independent Conference Invite

    02/02/2019

  • @ Independent Conference Invite

    02/02/2019

  • @ York

    02/16/2019

  • @ York

    02/16/2019

  • Athlete of the Week
12/3/18
Harrison Nolan
  • Boys Swimming & Diving

News

  • There are no current announcements.

There are no BOYS Swimming (V) games from 20 Wed, February 2019.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Peter Baartman 2019 Noah Breit 2021
Nolan Dowling 2020 Dayton Gaughan 2021
Luke Harder 2022 Peter Kallas 2021
Jose Armando Macias 2021 Chris Murphy 2019
Harrison Nolan 2022 Michael Rosa 2019
Clayton Stewart 2021
JV
Gilius Aleksa 2019 James Berger 2021
Thomas Briolat 2021 Charlie Buh 2021
James Dalton 2022 Andolini Escamilla 2022
Kenneth Fedorski 2022 Tyler Fischer 2020
Seth Fisher 2021 Luis Flores 2019
Daniel Hynes 2020 Andrew Kallas 2022
Peter Kallas 2021 David Keen 2019
Ronnie Macchia 2022 Liam Mathews 2022
Erik McMullen 2022 Ryan Miller 2022
Basil Muhammad 2022 Ethan Rubi 2022
Steven Sanduski 2022 Ken Scheuermann 2021
Charlie Stack 2020 Alec Wilkowski 2022
Varsity
Peter Baartman 2019 Noah Breit 2021
Nolan Dowling 2020 Dayton Gaughan 2021
Luke Harder 2022 Peter Kallas 2021
Jose Armando Macias 2021 Chris Murphy 2019
Harrison Nolan 2022 Michael Rosa 2019
Clayton Stewart 2021
JV
Gilius Aleksa 2019 James Berger 2021
Thomas Briolat 2021 Charlie Buh 2021
James Dalton 2022 Andolini Escamilla 2022
Kenneth Fedorski 2022 Tyler Fischer 2020
Seth Fisher 2021 Luis Flores 2019
Daniel Hynes 2020 Andrew Kallas 2022
Peter Kallas 2021 David Keen 2019
Ronnie Macchia 2022 Liam Mathews 2022
Erik McMullen 2022 Ryan Miller 2022
Basil Muhammad 2022 Ethan Rubi 2022
Steven Sanduski 2022 Ken Scheuermann 2021
Charlie Stack 2020 Alec Wilkowski 2022