2017-18 Fall Sports Tryout/Practice Schedule

Boys and Girls Cross Country

Wednesday August 9th - Saturday August 12th  from 8a-10a at the Stadium

 

Football

Freshman and Sophomore

Monday August 7 thru Wednesday August 9 from 8a-11a at the Stadium

Thursday August 10 and Friday August 11 TBD

Varsity

Monday August 7 through Friday August 12 3:00pm in room 223 field time 3:45p-7:00p

 

Boys Golf

Monday August 7th 9:20 tee time

Tuesday and Wednesday Aug 8th and 9th 10:30 tee time

Buses TBA to Carriage Green

 

Girls Golf

Monday August 07 at 3pm room 237

Schedule and equipment check will be addressed.

 

Boys Soccer

All levels

Wednesday August 9 from 12p-3p at Stadium

Freshman and Sophomore

Thursday August 10 and Friday August 11 from 12p-3p at Stadium

Varsity

Thursday August 10 from 7a-8:30a and 7p-9p at Stadium

Friday August 11 from 6p-9p at Stadium

Saturday August 12 from 9:30a-11:30a and 5p-8p at Stadium

 

Girls Swimming

Wednesday August 9 through Friday August 11 from 4p-5:30p at the Swimming Pool

 

Girls Tennis

Season Opening Meeting: Wednesday, August 9, 8 AM, in Room 130

 

Girls for all levels should report with tennis gear and apparel as practices will follow later that day with times and places announced at the meeting. The schedule for the remainder of the week will also be given.

 


Girls Volleyball

Wednesday August 9

Freshman from 9a-11a in the Main Gym
Sophomore from 7a-9a in the Main Gym
Junior and Senior  from 7a-9a AND 11a-1p (and selected sophomore) in the Main Gym

Thursday August 10

Freshman from 9a-11a in the Field House
Sophomore from 7a-9a in the Main Gym
Juniors and Seniors  from 7a-9a Main Gym (Varsity will have first official practice 10a-12p on Thursday 8/10)

8/12/2017 2:31 PM

BOYS Water Polo

  • Home
  • Away
2016-2017 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/11/2017 Sat @ Bradley Bourbonnais Invite A 8:30 AM Bradley Bourbonnais HS T 9 - Hinsdale Central 9
03/11/2017 Sat @ Bradley Bourbonnais Invite A 8:30 AM Bradley Bourbonnais HS W 5 - Bradley 4
03/11/2017 Sat @ Bradley Bourbonnais Invite A 8:30 AM Bradley Bourbonnais HS W 9 - Shepard 5
03/11/2017 Sat @ Bradley Bourbonnais Invite A 8:30 AM Bradley Bourbonnais HS L 6 - Libertyville 12
03/13/2017 Mon vs. Morton HS H 5:00 PM Swimming Pool W 15 - 3
03/15/2017 Wed vs. Argo HS H 5:00 PM Swimming Pool W 12 - 11
03/16/2017 Thu vs. Shepard HS H 5:00 PM Swimming Pool W 13 - 8
03/20/2017 Mon @ Oak Park River Forest A 6:00 PM Oak Park River Forest L 6 - 9
03/21/2017 Tue @ Fenwick HS - (JV GAME) A 7:00PM Fenwick HS -
03/22/2017 Wed vs. Hinsdale South HS H 5:00 PM Swimming Pool L 5 - 6
03/27/2017 Mon @ Andrew HS A 5:00 PM Andrew HS L 7 - 15
04/04/2017 Tue @ Maine West HS A 6:00PM Maine West HS W 12 - 5
04/06/2017 Thu @ Lockport HS A 5:00 PM Lockport HS L 4 - 22
04/10/2017 Mon @ McHenry HS A 6:00PM McHenry HS L 9 - 22
04/14/2017 Fri @ Sandburg Invite A 4:30 PM Sandburg HS L 4 - Andrew-20
04/14/2017 Fri @ Sandburg Invite A 4:30 PM Sandburg HS L 6 - maine South-12
04/15/2017 Sat @ Sandburg Invite A 8:00 AM Sandburg HS W 10 - Lane Tech-7
04/15/2017 Sat @ Sandburg Invite A 8:00 AM Sandburg HS W 15 - St. Rita-14
04/18/2017 Tue @ Bremen A 5:00 PM Bremen L 12 - 22
04/20/2017 Thu @ Rolling Meadows A 6:00 PM Elk Grove High School W 13 - 4
04/22/2017 Sat vs. RB Varsity Invite H 9:00 AM Swimming Pool W 7 - Agro-6
04/22/2017 Sat vs. RB Varsity Invite H 9:00 AM Swimming Pool W 13 - Hoffman estates-3
04/22/2017 Sat vs. RB Varsity Invite H 9:00 AM Swimming Pool W 15 - Maine East-2
04/24/2017 Mon @ Waubonsie Valley HS A 6:00 PM Waubonsie Valley HA L 3 - 12
04/26/2017 Wed vs. St. Rita HS H 5:00 PM Swimming Pool W 15 - 8
05/02/2017 Tue vs. Maine East HS - (SENIOR NIGHT) H 6:00 PM Swimming Pool W 7 - 2
05/04/2017 Thu vs. Metea Valley HS H 5:00PM Swimming Pool L 3 - 14
05/11/2017* Thu @ Fenwick - IHSA Sectional A 8:00 PM Fenwick -
05/12/2017* Fri @ Fenwick - IHSA Sectional A 8:00 PM Fenwick -