Announcements

  • GIRLS (V)
    Basketball

    Friday, Nov. 16
    Evergreen Park High School
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Nov. 16
    Shepard HS
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    Basketball

    Friday, Nov. 16
    Morgan Park HS
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Swimming

    Friday, Nov. 16
    IHSA STATE
    TBA

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Basketball

    Friday, Nov. 16

    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Bowling

    Saturday, Nov. 17
    Oak Lawn Community High School
    09:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F-SO)
    Bowling

    Saturday, Nov. 17
    Oak Lawn Community High School
    09:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    Basketball

    Saturday, Nov. 17
    Thornridge
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Basketball

    Saturday, Nov. 17
    Thornton Township
    11:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Swimming

    Saturday, Nov. 17
    IHSA STATE
    TBA

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Bowling

    Monday, Nov. 19
    Rich South
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F-SO)
    Bowling

    Monday, Nov. 19
    Rich South
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Monday, Nov. 19
    Perspectives Charter High School
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    Basketball

    Monday, Nov. 19
    Andrew HS
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Bowling

    Tuesday, Nov. 20
    Oak Lawn Community High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F-SO)
    Bowling

    Tuesday, Nov. 20
    Oak Lawn Community High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Tuesday, Nov. 20

    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    Wrestling

    Tuesday, Nov. 20

    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Nov. 20
    Bloom Township High School
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Nov. 20
    Andrew HS
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Nov. 20
    Marist High School
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (SO)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Nov. 20
    Chicago Christian High School
    7:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Wednesday, Nov. 21
    Marmion Academy
    04:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    Wrestling

    Wednesday, Nov. 21
    Marmion Academy
    04:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Wednesday, Nov. 21
    Andrew HS
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    Basketball

    Wednesday, Nov. 21
    Andrew HS
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

Headlines

  • Astros Advance to Regional Final

    Upset Alert! 12th seeded Shepard defeated 5th seeded Homewood Flossmoor 25-20, 22-25,...

    Click for more
  • Astros win in playoff Opener

    Shepard (18-18, 11-2 in the South Suburban) defeated Chicago Washington in IHSA...

    Click for more
  • Lady Astros Finish 2nd in SSC Red

    Shepard (16-14 overall, 11-2 in the South Suburban) defeated Oak Forest 25-20, 25-12....

    Click for more
  • Varsity goes to 10-1 in SSC

    Shepard (15-13, 10-1 in the South Suburban) defeated Evergreen Park 25-17, 25-19....

    Click for more
  • Program Sweep

    Shepard (14-13, 9-1 in the South Suburban) defeated TF North 25-18, 25-7. Katie...

    Click for more