Announcements

  • BOYS (V)
    Soccer

    Monday, Oct. 15
    Chicago Ag School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Swimming

    Tuesday, Oct. 16
    Crete-monee High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    Swimming

    Tuesday, Oct. 16
    Crete-monee High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Tuesday, Oct. 16
    Oak Forest High School
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (SO)
    Volleyball

    Tuesday, Oct. 16
    Oak Forest High School
    430PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    Volleyball

    Tuesday, Oct. 16
    Oak Forest High School
    430PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Soccer

    Tuesday, Oct. 16
    TBA
    TBA

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Soccer

    Wednesday, Oct. 17
    TBA
    TBA

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    Football

    Thursday, Oct. 18
    Argo Community High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Swimming

    Thursday, Oct. 18
    Richards High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    Swimming

    Thursday, Oct. 18
    Richards High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Friday, Oct. 19

    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Football

    Friday, Oct. 19
    Argo Community High School
    06:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Soccer

    Friday, Oct. 19
    TBA
    TBA

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (SO)
    Volleyball

    Saturday, Oct. 20

    8:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Saturday, Oct. 20

    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (SO)
    Football

    Saturday, Oct. 20
    Glenbard South High School
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Cross Country

    Saturday, Oct. 20
    IHSA Cross Country Regionals
    TBA

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Cross Country

    Saturday, Oct. 20
    IHSA Cross Country Regionals
    TBA

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Soccer

    Saturday, Oct. 20
    TBA
    TBA

    Click for more

Headlines

  • Varsity goes to 10-1 in SSC

    Shepard (15-13, 10-1 in the South Suburban) defeated Evergreen Park 25-17, 25-19....

    Click for more
  • Program Sweep

    Shepard (14-13, 9-1 in the South Suburban) defeated TF North 25-18, 25-7. Katie...

    Click for more
  • Varsity gets to 8-0 in the SSC

    Program Sweep! Shepard (11-9, 8-0 in the South Suburban) defeated Eisenhower 25-12,...

    Click for more
  • Astros stay unbeaten in SSC

    Shepard (10-9, 7-0 in the SSC) defeated Reavis 25-20, 25-16. Autumn Molenhouse (22...

    Click for more
  • Varsity Wins 6th Straight

    Shepard (7-6, 6-0 in the SSC) defeated Argo 25-13, 25-13. This was the 6th straight...

    Click for more
  • Astros get to 5-0 in Conference

    Shepard (6-6, 5-0 in the South Suburban) defeated TF South 25-13, 25-22. Autumn...

    Click for more
  • JV Boys Golf

    Matt Huston and Alex Lunaburg had the best scores of the match both with a 51

    Click for more
  • Soph's finish 2nd at WWS tourney

    The sophomores finishes 2-2-1 for the weekend losing in the champinoship of the...

    Click for more
  • Program Sweep

    Program Sweep! Every player in the volleyball program contributed to tonight's...

    Click for more
  • Shepard Picks Up Non-Conference W

    Shepard (4-6, 3-0 in the SSC) defeated Stagg 25-15, 25-19 Meghan Rohe (12 kills,...

    Click for more