Spring Sports Registration....Opens Jan 21st, 2019

Spring Athletics-Registration Opens January 21st, 2019

           *Dates indicated next to sport is the first day of tryouts and/or practice

 

  • Boys Baseball- Monday, February 25th, 2019
  • Boys Tennis-Monday, February 25th, 2019
  • Boys Track & Field- Monday, February 25th, 2019
  • Boys Volleyball- Monday, March 4th, 2019
  • Girls Soccer-Monday, February 25th, 2019
  • Girls Softball-Monday, February 25th, 2019
  • Girls Track & Field-Monday, February 25th, 2019

 

All Athletic fees and phyical paperwork must be turned in prior to the first day of tryouts and/or practice. 

 

A current physical that is less than 13 months old must be on file. To find out the date of the most recent physical on file, please contact either Chris Brown (Athletic Secretary) or PJ White (Athletic Director). Incoming Freshman for 2018-2019 will use the State of Illinois examination HERE that will be sent home for regular registration. Sophomores/ Juniors/ Seniors 2018-2019 use the IHSA physical HERE and must be signed by both the student athlete and parent.

2/28/2019 5:00 PM

GIRLS SOFTBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/16/2019 Sat @ Chicago Christian A 12:00 PM The Schaaf Athletic Complex -
03/18/2019 Mon @ Aurora Central Catholic A 4:30 PM Aurora Central Catholic -
03/20/2019 Wed @ Palatine H.S. A 04:45 PM Palatine H.s. -
04/02/2019 Tue @ Timothy Christian A 4:30 PM Timothy Christian -
04/03/2019 Wed @ Woodstock H.s. A 4:30 PM Woodstock H.s. -
04/04/2019 Thu @ Elmwood Park H.S. A 4:30 PM Elmwood Park H.s. -
04/06/2019 Sat @ IC Catholic Prep - (dbl. Header) A 10:00 AM Plunkett Park -
04/08/2019 Mon vs. Guerin Prep H 4:30 PM Elgin Sports Complex -
04/10/2019 Wed @ Fenton H.S. A 4:30 PM Redmond Park -
04/11/2019 Thu @ St. Francis A 4:30 PM St. Francis -
04/13/2019* Sat @ Chicagoland Challenge A 12:30 PM Elgin Sports Complex -
04/15/2019 Mon vs. Aurora Central Catholic H 4:30 PM Elgin Sports Complex -
04/16/2019 Tue @ Rosary H.S. A 4:30 PM Rosary H.S. -
04/17/2019 Wed vs. Wheaton Academy H 4:30 PM Elgin Sports Complex -
04/18/2019 Thu vs. Ridgewood H.S. H 4:30 PM Elgin Sports Complex -
04/20/2019 Sat @ Larkin H.S. Slugfest 2019 A 10:00 AM Elgin Sports Complex -
04/22/2019 Mon @ Bishop McNamara A 4:30 PM Bishop Mcnamara -
04/24/2019 Wed @ Lisle A 04:30 PM Lisle -
04/25/2019 Thu vs. Fenton H.S. H 4:30 PM Elgin Sports Complex -
04/27/2019 Sat @ Larkin H.S. A 10:00 AM Larkin H.s. -
04/29/2019 Mon @ Wheaton Academy A 4:30 PM Wheaton Academy -
04/30/2019 Tue vs. Timothty Christian H 4:30 PM Elgin Sports Complex -
05/02/2019 Thu vs. Chicago Christian H 4:30 PM Elgin Sports Complex -
05/07/2019 Tue vs. Elmwood Park H 4:30 PM Elgin Sports Complex -
05/08/2019 Wed @ Westmont A 4:30 PM Westmont H.s. -
05/09/2019 Thu @ Guerin Prep A 4:30 PM Guerin Prep -
05/10/2019 Fri @ Fenton H.S.-Bison Blast A 4:30 PM Fenton H.s. -
05/11/2019 Sat @ Fenton H.S.-Bison Blast A 8:00 AM Fenton H.s. -
05/15/2019 Wed vs. St. Viator H 4:30 PM Elgin Sports Complex -
05/17/2019 Fri @ Riverside Brookfield A 4:30 PM Veterans' Park,Riverside Brookfield H.S. -
2018-2019 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
04/27/2019 Sat @ Larkin H.S. A 12:00 PM Larkin H.s. -