BOYS Basketball

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/19/2018 Mon vs. Leland G Strombom Holiday Tournament - vs. Belvidere (HS) H 7:30 PM Sycamore HS Main Gym W 51 - 45
11/21/2018 Wed vs. Strombom Tournament - vs. Dundee-Crown H 7:30 PM Sycamore HS Main Gym L 35 - 54
11/23/2018 Fri vs. Strombom Tournament - vs. Rochelle H 7:30 PM Sycamore HS Main Gym L 41 - 58
11/30/2018 Fri @ Maple Park (Kaneland) A 07:00 PM Kaneland High School W 63 - 53
12/04/2018 Tue vs. Burlington (Central) H 07:00 PM Sycamore HS Main Gym L 51 - 68
12/08/2018 Sat vs. Rochelle H 06:00 PM Sycamore HS Main Gym W 59 - 48
12/11/2018 Tue @ Genoa (G.Kingston) A 7:00 PM Genoa-Kingston High School W 58 - 53
12/14/2018 Fri @ Yorkville A 07:00 PM Yorkville High School -
12/22/2018 Sat @ EC Nichols Holiday Tournament - vs. Wauconda A 6:00 PM EC Nichols -
12/27/2018 Thu @ EG Nichols Tournament A TBA Marengo High School -
12/28/2018 Fri @ EG Nichols Tournament A TBA Marengo High School -
12/29/2018 Sat @ EG Nichols Tournament A TBA Marengo High School -
01/04/2019 Fri @ Geneseo A 05:30 PM Geneseo High School -
01/08/2019 Tue @ Rock Falls A 7:00 PM Rock Falls High School -
01/11/2019 Fri @ Morris A 07:00 PM Morris High School -
01/12/2019 Sat vs. Lasalle (L.-Peru) H 6:00 PM Sycamore HS Main Gym -
01/15/2019 Tue @ Woodstock (HS) A 07:00 PM Woodstock (hs) -
01/25/2019 Fri vs. Dekalb H 7:30 PM NIU Convocation Center, Dekalb -
02/01/2019 Fri vs. Maple Park (Kaneland) H 07:00 PM Sycamore HS Main Gym -
02/02/2019 Sat @ Woodstock (North) A 6:00 PM Woodstock North High School -
02/05/2019 Tue vs. Ottawa (Twp) H 07:00 PM Sycamore HS Main Gym -
02/08/2019 Fri vs. Yorkville H 07:00 PM Sycamore HS Main Gym -
02/12/2019 Tue vs. Morris H 07:00 PM Sycamore HS Main Gym -
02/14/2019 Thu vs. Rockford (R. Christian) H 07:00 PM Sycamore HS Main Gym -
02/16/2019 Sat vs. Johnsburg H 6:00 PM Sycamore HS Main Gym -
02/19/2019 Tue @ Sterling (HS) A 07:00 PM Sterling High School -
02/22/2019* Fri @ Dekalb A 07:00 PM DeKalb High School -
2018-2019 SO Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/20/2018 Tue @ CRYSTAL LAKE CENTRAL TOURNAMENT - vs. McHenry A 6:00 PM Prairie Ridge High School W 62 - 50
11/23/2018* Fri @ Crystal Lake Central Sophomore Tournament A 9:30 AM Crystal Lake Central High School -
11/23/2018 Fri @ CRYSTAL LAKE CENTRAL TOURNAMENT - vs. Barrington A 12:30 PM Crystal Lake Central High School L 40 - 56
11/24/2018* Sat @ Crystal Lake Central Sophomore Tournament A 11:00 AM Crystal Lake Central High School L 63 - 67
11/24/2018 Sat @ CRYSTAL LAKE CENTRAL TOURNAMENT - vs. Belvidere North A 12:30 PM Crystal Lake Central High School -
11/29/2018 Thu @ Maple Park (Kaneland) A 07:00 PM Kaneland High School L 52 - 55
12/04/2018 Tue vs. Burlington (Central) H 5:30 PM Sycamore HS Main Gym W 51 - 49
12/08/2018 Sat vs. Rochelle H 4:30 PM Sycamore HS Main Gym W 63 - 44
12/11/2018 Tue @ Genoa (G.Kingston) A 5:30 PM Genoa-Kingston High School W 57 - 31
12/14/2018 Fri @ Yorkville A 5:30 PM Yorkville High School -
12/22/2018 Sat @ Hampshire Sophomore Basketball Tournament - vs. Harvard A 10:15 AM Hampshire High School -
12/26/2018 Wed @ Hampshire Sophomore Basketball Tournament A TBA Hampshire High School -
01/04/2019 Fri @ Geneseo A 05:30 PM Geneseo High School -
01/08/2019 Tue @ Rock Falls A 5:30 PM Rock Falls High School -
01/11/2019 Fri @ Morris A 05:30 PM Morris High School -
01/12/2019 Sat vs. Lasalle (L.-Peru) H 4:30 PM Sycamore HS Main Gym -
01/15/2019 Tue @ Woodstock (HS) A 5:30 PM Woodstock (hs) -
01/23/2019 Wed vs. Dekalb H 7:00 PM Sycamore HS Main Gym -
02/01/2019 Fri vs. Maple Park (Kaneland) H 5:30 PM Sycamore HS Main Gym -
02/02/2019 Sat @ Woodstock (North) A 4:30 PM -
02/05/2019 Tue vs. Ottawa (Twp) H 5:30 PM Sycamore HS Main Gym -
02/08/2019 Fri vs. Yorkville H 5:30 PM Sycamore HS Main Gym -
02/12/2019 Tue vs. Morris H 5:30 PM Sycamore HS Main Gym -
02/14/2019 Thu vs. Rockford (R. Christian) H 05:30 PM Sycamore HS Main Gym -
02/16/2019 Sat vs. Johnsburg H 4:30 pm Sycamore HS Fieldhouse-Court A -
02/19/2019 Tue @ Sterling (HS) A 05:30 PM Sterling High School -
02/22/2019* Fri @ Dekalb A 5:30 PM Dekalb High School -
2018-2019 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/19/2018 Mon @ South Elgin Tournament - vs. South Elgin A 5:30 PM South Elgin High School W 57 - 17
11/20/2018 Tue @ South Elgin Tournament - vs. Guilford A 5:30 PM South Elgin High School W 50 - 26
11/21/2018 Wed @ South Elgin Tournament - vs. Jacobs A 10:30 AM South Elgin High School W 51 - 44
11/21/2018 Wed @ South Elgin Tournament - vs. DeKalb A 1:30 PM South Elgin High School L 54 - 38
11/26/2018 Mon @ Dekalb - postponed to 12/13/18 A 05:30 PM DeKalb High School -
11/27/2018 Tue vs. Plano H 05:30 PM Sycamore HS Fieldhouse-Court C W 52 - 28
12/03/2018 Mon @ Maple Park (Kaneland) A 05:30 PM Kaneland High School W 50 - 32
12/04/2018 Tue vs. Burlington (Central) H 5:30 PM Sycamore HS Fieldhouse-Court A W 48 - 36
12/10/2018 Mon @ Yorkville A 05:30 PM Yorkville High School W 48 - 38
12/11/2018 Tue @ Genoa (G.Kingston) A 5:30 PM Genoa-Kingston High School L 43 - 46
12/13/2018 Thu @ Dekalb A 5:30 PM DeKalb High School -
12/14/2018 Fri @ Oregon Freshmen Holiday Tournament - vs. Stillman Valley A 5:15 PM Oregon High School -
12/14/2018 Fri @ Oregon Freshmen Holiday Tournament - TBA A 7:45 PM Oregon High School -
12/15/2018 Sat @ Oregon Freshmen Holiday Tournament A TBA Oregon High School -
01/07/2019 Mon vs. Morris H 05:30 PM Sycamore HS Main Gym -
01/08/2019 Tue @ Rock Falls A 5:30 PM Rock Falls High School -
01/15/2019 Tue @ Woodstock (HS) A 5:30 pm Woodstock (hs) -
01/19/2019 Sat @ Rochelle A 10:00 AM Rochelle High School -
01/23/2019 Wed vs. Dekalb H 05:30 PM Sycamore HS Fieldhouse-Court D -
01/28/2019 Mon vs. Maple Park (Kaneland) H 05:30 PM Sycamore HS Fieldhouse-Court A -
02/02/2019 Sat @ Woodstock (North) A 4:30 PM Woodstock North High School -
02/04/2019 Mon @ Morris A 05:30 PM Morris High School -
02/05/2019 Tue vs. Ottawa (Twp) H 5:30 PM Sycamore HS Fieldhouse-Court A -
02/14/2019 Thu vs. Yorkville H 05:30 PM Sycamore HS Main Gym -
02/16/2019 Sat vs. Johnsburg H 4:30 PM Sycamore HS Fieldhouse-Court A -
2018-2019 8 Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
10/30/2018* Tue @ Huntley Middle School (Dekalb) A 04:00 PM Huntley Middle School, DeKalb -
11/06/2018* Tue @ Belvidere South Middle School A 04:00 PM Belvidere South Middle School -
11/08/2018* Thu vs. Rochelle Middle School H 04:00 PM Sycamore MS Main Gym -
11/12/2018* Mon vs. Belvidere Central Middle School H 04:00 PM Sycamore MS Main Gym -
11/13/2018* Tue vs. Huntley Middle School (Dekalb) - Postponed to 12/11 H 04:00 PM Sycamore MS Main Gym -
11/15/2018* Thu vs. Clinton Rosette Middle School (Dekalb) H 04:00 PM Sycamore MS Main Gym -
11/16/2018* Fri @ Kaneland Basketball Tournament A 5:00 PM Harter Middle School,Sugar Grove -
11/17/2018* Sat @ Kaneland Basketball Tournament A TBA Harter Middle School,Sugar Grove -
11/26/2018* Mon @ Belvidere Central Middle School A 04:00 PM Belvidere Central Middle School -
11/27/2018* Tue vs. Belvidere South Middle School H 04:00 PM Belvidere South Middle School -
11/29/2018* Thu @ Rochelle Middle School A 04:00 PM Rochelle Middle School -
12/03/2018* Mon vs. Prairie Knolls Middle School (Elgin) H 04:00 PM Sycamore MS Main Gym -
12/06/2018* Thu @ Clinton Rosette Middle School (Dekalb) A 04:00 PM Clinton Rosette Middle School, DeKalb -
12/10/2018* Mon @ Prairie Knolls Middle School (Elgin) A 04:00 PM Central Middle School, Burlington -
12/11/2018* Tue vs. Huntley Middle School (Dekalb) H 5:00 PM Sycamore MS Main Gym -
12/13/2018* Thu @ NCJC Championships - vs. Clinton Rosette A 4:00 PM Clinton Rosette Middle School, Dekalb -
12/15/2018* Sat @ NCJC Championships A 11:00 AM Central Middle School, Burlington -
2018-2019 7 Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
10/30/2018* Tue vs. Huntley Middle School (Dekalb) H 04:00 PM Sycamore MS Main Gym -
11/06/2018* Tue vs. Belvidere South Middle School H 04:00 PM Sycamore MS Main Gym -
11/08/2018* Thu @ Rochelle Middle School A 04:00 PM Rochelle Middle School -
11/09/2018* Fri @ Kaneland Basketball Tournament A 6:00 PM Harter Middle School,Sugar Grove -
11/10/2018* Sat @ Kaneland Basketball Tournament A TBA Harter Middle School,Sugar Grove -
11/12/2018* Mon @ Belvidere Central Middle School A 04:00 PM Belvidere Central Middle School -
11/13/2018* Tue @ Huntley Middle School (Dekalb) - Postponed to 12/11 A 04:00 PM Huntley Middle School (Dekalb) -
11/15/2018* Thu @ Clinton Rosette Middle School (Dekalb) A 04:00 PM Clinton Rosette Middle School (Dekalb) -
11/26/2018* Mon vs. Belvidere Central Middle School H 04:00 PM Sycamore MS Main Gym -
11/27/2018* Tue @ Belvidere South Middle School A 04:00 PM Belvidere South Middle School -
11/29/2018* Thu vs. Rochelle Middle School H 04:00 PM Sycamore MS Main Gym -
12/03/2018* Mon @ Prairie Knolls Middle School (Elgin) A 04:00 PM Prairie Knolls Middle School (Elgin) -
12/06/2018* Thu vs. Clinton Rosette Middle School (Dekalb) H 04:00 PM Sycamore MS Main Gym -
12/10/2018* Mon vs. Prairie Knolls Middle School (Elgin) H 04:00 PM Sycamore MS Main Gym -
12/11/2018* Tue vs. Huntley Middle School (Dekalb) H 04:00 PM Sycamore MS Main Gym -
12/13/2018* Thu @ NCJC Championships - vs. Rochelle A 4:00 PM Huntley Middle School -
12/15/2018* Sat @ NCJC Championships A 10:15 AM Rochelle Middle School -