GIRLS Volleyball

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/21/2018 Tue @ Bradley (B-Bourbonnais) A 6:00 PM Bradley (B-Bourbonnais) L 23-25, 22-25 -
08/28/2018 Tue vs. Stillman Valley H 06:00 PM Sycamore HS Main Gym W 23-25 25-23 25-23 -
08/30/2018 Thu vs. Aurora (central Catholic) H 6:00 PM Sycamore HS Main Gym W 27-25, 25-20 -
09/01/2018 Sat @ West Aurora Invitational A 09:00 AM West Aurora High School W 7th Place -
09/05/2018 Wed @ Belvidere (HS) A 07:00 PM Belvidere (HS) W 25-16, 23-25,25-21 -
09/11/2018 Tue @ Morris A 6:00 PM Morris High School W 25-16, 25-23 -
09/13/2018 Thu vs. Maple Park (kaneland) H 6:00 PM Sycamore HS Main Gym L 16-25, 21-25 -
09/18/2018 Tue vs. Yorkville H 6:00 PM Sycamore HS Main Gym L 11-25, 16-25 -
09/20/2018 Thu @ Dekalb A 6:00 PM DeKalb High School W 23-25; 25-18; 25-19 -
09/22/2018 Sat @ Harvest Christan Invitational A 8:00 AM Club Fusion Sports Center W 8th Place -
09/24/2018 Mon vs. Dixon (HS) H 6:00 PM Sycamore HS Main Gym W 25-21, 31-29 -
09/27/2018 Thu @ Geneseo A 6:00 PM Geneseo High School L 9-25; 14-25 -
09/29/2018 Sat @ Hampshire Varsity Tournament A 8:00 AM Hampshire High School W 1st in Consolation Championship -
10/02/2018 Tue vs. Lasalle (l.-peru) H 6:00 PM Sycamore HS Main Gym L 14-25; 10-25 -
10/04/2018 Thu vs. Morris H 6:00 PM Sycamore HS Main Gym W 25-19; 25-20 -
10/05/2018 Fri @ Huntley Invitational A 05:00 PM Huntley High School W 6th Place -
10/06/2018 Sat @ Huntley Invitational A 09:00 AM Huntley High School W 6th Place -
10/09/2018 Tue @ Maple Park (Kaneland) A 6:00 PM Harter Middle School L 17-25; 13-25 -
10/11/2018 Thu @ Yorkville A 6:00 PM Yorkville High School L 25-18; 20-25; 19-25 -
10/16/2018 Tue vs. Dekalb H 6:00 PM Sycamore HS Main Gym L 17-25, 14-25 -
10/23/2018 Tue @ IHSA Regional - vs Kaneland A 6:30 PM Burlington L 18-25, 15-25 -
2018-2019 SO Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/21/2018 Tue @ Bradley (B-Bourbonnais) A 5:00 PM Bradley (B-Bourbonnais) L 19-25, 25-20, 11-25 -
08/28/2018 Tue vs. Stillman Valley H 5:00 PM Sycamore HS Main Gym W 25-19 25-23 -
08/30/2018 Thu vs. Aurora (central Catholic) H 5:00 PM Sycamore HS Main Gym L 22-25, 25-11, 22-25 -
09/05/2018 Wed @ Belvidere (HS) A 06:00 PM Belvidere (HS) L 14-25,25-23, 22-25 -
09/08/2018* Sat vs. Sycamore Sophomore Volleyball Tourn H 9:00 AM Sycamore HS Main Gym W 2nd Place -
09/11/2018 Tue @ Morris A 5:00 PM Morris High School L 16-25, 16-25 -
09/13/2018 Thu vs. Maple Park (kaneland) H 5:00 PM Sycamore HS Main Gym -
09/18/2018 Tue vs. Yorkville H 5:00 PM Sycamore HS Main Gym -
09/20/2018 Thu @ Dekalb A 5:00 PM DeKalb High School -
09/24/2018 Mon vs. Dixon (HS) H 5:00 PM Sycamore HS Main Gym W 26-24, 25-20 -
09/27/2018 Thu @ Geneseo A 5:00 PM Geneseo High School -
09/28/2018 Fri @ Plainfield Central Sophomore Tournament A 05:45 PM Plainfield Central High School -
09/29/2018 Sat @ Plainfield Central Sophomore Tournament A 08:00 AM Plainfield Central High School -
10/02/2018 Tue vs. Lasalle (l.-peru) H 5:00 PM Sycamore HS Main Gym -
10/04/2018 Thu vs. Morris H 5:00 PM Sycamore HS Main Gym -
10/09/2018 Tue @ Maple Park (Kaneland) A 5:00 PM Harter Middle School -
10/11/2018 Thu @ Yorkville A 5:00 PM Yorkville High School -
10/13/2018 Sat @ NI Big 12 Sophomore Volleyball Tournment A 9:00 AM Sterling High School -
10/16/2018 Tue vs. Dekalb H 5:00 PM Sycamore HS Main Gym -
10/20/2018 Sat @ St. Charles East Sophomore Tournament A 8:00 AM St. Charles East High School -
2018-2019 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/21/2018 Tue @ Bradley (B-Bourbonnais) A 5:00 PM Bradley (B-Bourbonnais) W A:22-25, 25-17,25-22 B:17-25, 13-25 Lost -
08/21/2018 Tue @ Bradley (B-Bourbonnais) A 5:00 PM Bradley (B-Bourbonnais) W A:22-25, 25-17,25-22 B:17-25, 13-25 Lost -
08/28/2018 Tue vs. Stillman Valley H 5:00 PM Sycamore HS Fieldhouse-Court A W 25-18 25-7 -
08/30/2018 Thu vs. Aurora (central Catholic) H 5:00 PM Sycamore HS Fieldhouse-Court A -
09/05/2018 Wed @ Belvidere (HS) A 05:00 PM Belvidere (HS) W 25-18, 25-23 -
09/11/2018 Tue @ Morris A 5:00 PM Morris High School L A: 21-25, 17-25 B: 12-25, 22-25 -
09/13/2018 Thu vs. Maple Park (kaneland) H 5:00 PM Sycamore HS Fieldhouse-Court A L A:23-25, 21-25. B:15-25, 15, 25 -
09/15/2018 Sat @ Marengo Freshmen Tournament A 9:00 AM Marengo High School -
09/18/2018 Tue vs. Yorkville H 5:00 PM Sycamore HS Fieldhouse-Court A -
09/20/2018 Thu @ Dekalb A 5:00 PM DeKalb High School -
09/22/2018 Sat @ Byron Volleyball Tournament A 09:00 AM Byron High School W 9th Place -
09/24/2018 Mon vs. Dixon (HS) H 5:00 PM Sycamore HS Fieldhouse-Court A W 23-25, 22-25 -
09/27/2018 Thu @ Geneseo A 5:00 PM Geneseo High School -
10/02/2018 Tue vs. Lasalle (l.-peru) H 5:00 PM Sycamore HS Fieldhouse-Court A -
10/04/2018 Thu vs. Morris H 5:00 PM Sycamore HS Fieldhouse-Court A -
10/06/2018 Sat @ Guilford Freshmen Tournament A 8:30 AM Guilford High School, Rockford -
10/09/2018 Tue @ Maple Park (Kaneland) A 5:00 PM Meredith Gym, Kaneland (old MS) -
10/11/2018 Thu @ Yorkville A 5:00 PM Yorkville High School -
10/13/2018 Sat @ NI Big 12 Freshmen Volleyball Tournment A 9:00 AM Sterling High School -
10/16/2018 Tue vs. Dekalb H 5:00 PM Sycamore HS Fieldhouse-Court A -
2018-2019 8 Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/23/2018* Thu vs. Yorkville Middle School H 04:30 PM Sycamore MS Main Gym L Gm 1- 15 Gm 2- 13 Gm 3-15 - Gm 1- 25 Gm 2- 25 Gm 3- 12
08/27/2018* Mon @ Genoa Kingston MS A 4:15 PM Genoa-Kingston Middle School L Gm 1- 16 Gm 2- 15 - Gm 1- 25 Gm 2- 25
08/28/2018* Tue @ Huntley Middle School (Dekalb) A 04:00 PM Huntley Middle School, DeKalb W Gm.1-20 Gm. 2-25 Gm. 3-25 - Gm. 1-25 Gm. 2-20 Gm. 3-23
08/30/2018* Thu vs. Belvidere Central Middle School H 04:00 PM Sycamore MS Main Gym L Gm. 1-19 Gm. 2- 13 Gm. 3-15 - Gm. 1- 25 Gm. 2- 25 Gm. 3- 7
09/04/2018* Tue @ Belvidere South Middle School A 04:00 PM Belvidere South Middle School L Gm. 1- 26 Gm. 2- 23 Gm. 3- 21 - Gm. 1- 24 Gm. 2- 25 Gm. 3- 25
09/06/2018* Thu vs. Rochelle Middle School H 04:00 PM Sycamore MS Main Gym W Gm. 1- 25 Gm. 2- 13 Gm. 3- 25 - Gm. 1- 18 Gm. 2- 25 Gm. 3- 23
09/11/2018* Tue @ Hampshire Middle School A 04:15 PM Hampshire Middle School -
09/13/2018* Thu vs. Clinton Rosette Middle School (Dekalb) H 04:00 PM Sycamore MS Main Gym L Gm. 1-26 Gm. 2 11 Gm. 3- 17 - Gm. 1-24 Gm. 2- 25 Gm. 3- 25
09/18/2018* Tue vs. Prairie Knolls Middle School (Elgin) H 04:00 PM Sycamore MS Main Gym L Gm. 1- 18 Gm. 2- 17 Gm. 3- 15 - Gm. 1- 25 Gm. 2- 25 Gm. 3- 6
09/20/2018* Thu vs. Huntley Middle School (Dekalb) H 04:00 PM Sycamore MS Main Gym L Gm. 1- 25 Gm. 2- 11 Gm. 3- 8 - Gm. 1- 23 Gm. 2- 25 Gm. 3- 25
09/22/2018* Sat @ Volleyball B Tournament - Volleyball B Tournament A 08:45 AM Yorkville Middle School -
09/24/2018* Mon @ Belvidere Central Middle School A 04:00 PM Belvidere Central Middle School L Gm. 1-18 Gm. 2- 16 - Gm. 1-25 Gm. 2- 25
09/25/2018* Tue vs. Belvidere South Middle School H 04:00 PM Sycamore MS Main Gym L Gm. 1- 17 Gm. 2- 13 - Gm. 1- 25 Gm. 2- 25
09/27/2018* Thu @ Rochelle Middle School A 04:00 PM Rochelle Middle School -
10/04/2018* Thu @ Clinton Rosette Middle School (Dekalb) A 04:00 PM Clinton Rosette Middle School (Dekalb) -
10/09/2018* Tue @ Prairie Knolls Middle School (Elgin) A 04:00 PM Central Middle School, Burlington -
10/11/2018* Thu @ NCJC Championships A 4:00 PM Central High School, Burlington -
10/13/2018* Sat @ NCJC Championships A 9:00 AM Central High School, Burlington -
2018-2019 7 Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/23/2018* Thu @ Yorkville Middle School A 04:30 PM Yorkville Middle School L A 25, 11, 22 B 13, 2 - 23, 25, 25 25, 25
08/27/2018* Mon vs. Genoa Kingston MS H 4:15 PM Sycamore MS Main Gym L A 21, 8, 23 B 25, 23, 3 - A 25, 25, 25 B 13, 23, 15
08/28/2018* Tue vs. Huntley Middle School (Dekalb) H 04:00 PM Sycamore MS Main Gym W A 25, 25, 15 B 25, 25, 15 - A 16, 20, 10 B 19, 23, 2
08/30/2018* Thu @ Belvidere Central Middle School A 04:00 PM Belvidere Central Middle School L A 21, 25, 25 B 25, 8, 16 - 25, 21, 27 27, 25, 14
09/04/2018* Tue vs. Belvidere South Middle School H 04:00 PM Sycamore MS Main Gym W A 25, 26, 15 B 25, 25, 10 - 11, 24, 12 23, 19, 10
09/06/2018* Thu @ Rochelle Middle School A 04:00 PM Rochelle Middle School W A 25, 25, 15 B 25, 25, 16 - 21, 9, 13 18, 18, 14
09/11/2018* Tue vs. Hampshire Middle School H 04:15 PM Sycamore MS Main Gym W A 25, 25, 15 B 25, 14, 25 - 10, 15, 10 8, 25, 11
09/13/2018* Thu @ Clinton Rosette Middle School (Dekalb) A 04:00 PM Clinton Rosette Middle School W A 25, 25, 8 B 25, 25, 15 - 16, 19, 15 12, 19, 7
09/18/2018* Tue @ Prairie Knolls Middle School (Elgin) A 04:00 PM Prairie Knolls Middle School (Elgin) W A 25, 2, 25 B 25, 25, 12 - A 23, 25, 11 B 22, 22, 15
09/20/2018* Thu @ Huntley Middle School (Dekalb) A 04:00 PM Huntley Middle School (Dekalb) W A 25, 25 B 25, 24, 25 - A 14, 18 B 17, 26, 9
09/22/2018* Sat @ Volleyball B Tournament - B Team Tournament A 08:45 AM Harter Middle School,Sugar Grove -
09/24/2018* Mon vs. Belvidere Central Middle School H 04:00 PM Sycamore MS Main Gym L A 25, 15, 24 B 20, 25, 23 - A 17, 25, 26 B 25, 19, 25
09/25/2018* Tue @ Belvidere South Middle School A 04:00 PM Belvidere South Middle School W A 22, 25, 25 B 17, 25, 25 - A 25, 22, 17 B 25, 15, 23
09/27/2018* Thu vs. Rochelle Middle School H 04:00 PM Sycamore MS Main Gym W A 25, 25 B 27, 25 - A 8, 14 B 25, 16
10/04/2018* Thu vs. Clinton Rosette Middle School (Dekalb) H 04:00 PM Sycamore MS Main Gym L A 27, 16 B 25, 25 - 29, 25 13, 11
10/09/2018* Tue vs. Prairie Knolls Middle School (Elgin) H 04:00 PM Sycamore MS Main Gym W A 25, 25 B 25, 25 - 16, 18 21, 16
10/11/2018* Thu @ NCJC Championships A 4:00 PM Huntley Middle School, DeKalb W 25, 25 - 9, 11
10/13/2018* Sat @ NCJC Championships A 11:45 AM Clinton Rosette Middle School (Dekalb) -