Fall Sport Registration now available

Below you will find the athletic registration information. 

All fall sport registration is due by Wednesday,  August 5.

Football season begins on Monday, August 10 and all other fall sports start Wednesday, August 12.

Registration for all sports must be completed on line.

 Log on to http://trojans.8to18.com/accounts/login 

Informational registration packet 

8/7/2015 4:37 PM

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2013-2014 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/23/2013 Fri INTERSQUAD SCRIMMAGE H 6:15 PM FIELD HOUSE -
08/27/2013 Tue @ Marian Catholic A 6:00 PM Marian Catholic W 25-16, 25-22 -
09/03/2013 Tue vs. NAPERVILLE CENTRAL H.S. H 6:00 PM PURPLE GYM W 25-17, 28-26 -
09/04/2013 Wed @ LINCOLN-WAY EAST A 5:45 PM LINCOLN WAY EAST L 25-22, 20-25, 20-25 -
09/10/2013 Tue vs. Hinsdale Central H 6:00 PM PURPLE GYM W 25-23, 25-18 -
09/11/2013 Wed @ DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH H.S. A 6:00 PM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH H.S. W 25-22,21-25,25-20 -
09/16/2013 Mon vs. BENET ACADEMY H 6:00 PM PURPLE GYM L 18-25, 20-25 -
09/17/2013 Tue vs. York H 6:00 PM PURPLE GYM W 25-18, 25-23 -
09/18/2013 Wed @ WHEATON WARRENVILLE SOUTH H.S. - WHEATON CLASSIC A 5:00 PM Wheaton North L vs Naperville North 14-25, 19-25 - W vs. Rosary 25-22, 26-24
09/21/2013 Sat @ WHEATON WARRENVILLE SOUTH H.S. A 11:00 AM WHEATON WARRENVILLE SOUTH H.S. L vs. Hinsdale C. 25-8,22-25,20-25 - W vs. OPRF 25-19,25-21; W vs. Wheaton Academy 25-22,26-24
09/24/2013 Tue @ Lyons Township A 6:00 PM LYONS TWP- NORTH CAMPUS L 25-18, 22-25, 21-25 -
09/27/2013 Fri @ WAUBONSIE VALLEY INVITE - WARRIOR BLAST A 5:00 PM WAUBONSIE VALLEY INVITE W vs. Bolingbrrok 25-20,25-15 - L vs. Metea Valley 23-25,25-23,23-25
09/28/2013 Sat @ WAUBONSIE VALLEY INVITE - WARRIOR BLAST A 8:00 AM WAUBONSIE VALLEY INVITE L vs. Batavia 20-25,22-25 - W vs. Rosary 25-18,25-23; L vs. Metea Valley 23-25, 20-25
10/03/2013 Thu @ METEA VALLEY A 5:30 PM MATEA VALLEY W 25-23,17-25,25-21 -
10/04/2013 Fri @ MOTHER McCAULEY INVITE A 6:30 PM MCAULEY HS W vs. Huntley 25-20,20-25,25-23 - L vs. McAuley 12-25,16-25
10/05/2013 Sat @ MOTHER McCAULEY INVITE A 9:00 AM MCCAULEY OR PALOS COURTS W vs. Stagg 20-25,18-25 - W vs. Pius, WI 18-25,17-25; L vs Marist 13-25, 28-30
10/08/2013 Tue @ Glenbard West A 6:00 PM Glenbard West L 25-14,19-25,19-25 -
10/09/2013 Wed @ ADDISON TRAIL H.S. A 6:00 PM ADDISON TRAIL H.S. W 25-21,25-13 -
10/15/2013 Tue @ Oak Park River Forest A 6:00 PM Oak Park River Forest L 26-24,20-25,14-25 -
10/17/2013 Thu @ HINSDALE SOUTH H.S. A 6:00 PM HINSDALE SOUTH H.S. W 25-16, 25-14 -
10/18/2013 Fri @ GLENBARD EAST H.S. - AUTUMN FEST A 5:00 PM GLENBARD EAST W vs. Glenbard East 21-25, 25-20, 25-16 - W vs. Lemont 17-25, 25-12, 25-23
10/19/2013 Sat @ GLENBARD EAST H.S. - AUTUMN FEST A 8:00 AM GLENBARD EAST L vs. Crystal Lake S. 11-25,9-25 - W. vs. Benet 25-16, 17-25, 25-21; L vs. St. Charles East 19-25,21-25
10/23/2013 Wed vs. Proviso West H 6:00 PM PURPLE GYM W 25-8,25-11 -
10/24/2013 Thu vs. WILLOWBROOK H.S. - Senior H 6:00 PM PURPLE GYM W 25-15, 25-18 -
10/29/2013 Tue @ IHSA REGIONALS A 6:00 PM PROVISO WEST W W vs Argo 25-10, 25-13 -
10/31/2013 Thu @ IHSA REGIONALS - FINAL A 6:00 PM PROVISO WEST - RIVERSIDE BROOKFIELD W 25-20, 25-14 -
11/05/2013 Tue @ IHSA SECTIONAL - Oak Park River Forest A 7:00 PM MORTON H.S. - WEST CAMPUS L vs. OPRF 18-25, 26-24, 22-25 -
2013-2014 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/23/2013 Fri INTERSQUAD SCRIMMAGE H 5:35 PM FIELD HOUSE -
08/27/2013 Tue @ Marian Catholic A 5:00 PM Marian Catholic W 25-15, 25-22 -
09/03/2013 Tue vs. NAPERVILLE CENTRAL H.S. H 5:00 PM PURPLE GYM L 21-25, 22-25 -
09/04/2013 Wed @ LINCOLN-WAY EAST A 4:30 PM LINCOLN-WAY EAST L 16-25, 25-23, 19-25 -
09/10/2013 Tue vs. Hinsdale Central H 5:00 PM PURPLE GYM -
09/11/2013 Wed @ DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH H.S. A 5:00 PM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH H.S. L 25-14,22-25,11-25 -
09/14/2013 Sat @ WHEATON WARRENVILLE SOUTH H.S. - SOPHOMORE INVITE A 8:00 AM WHEATON WARRENVILLE SOUTH H.S. W W vs. WWS; L vs. Oswego; Split vs. Shepard; L vs. York; L vs. WWS - 25-23,25-22; 24-26, 17-25; 23-25, 25-15; 15-25, 13-25; 22-25,25-22,13-15
09/16/2013 Mon vs. BENET ACADEMY H 5:00 PM PURPLE GYM L 8-25, 16-25 -
09/17/2013 Tue vs. York H 5:00 PM PURPLE GYM L 22-25, 11-25 -
09/21/2013 Sat @ STAGG INVITATIONAL A 8:30 AM STAGG INVITATIONAL L vs. LincolnWay N 17-25,16-25; W vs. Queen of Peace 25-15,25-17 - Loss vs. TF South 25-22,24-26,16-17; W vs. Marian Cath. 21-25,25-13,15-6
09/24/2013 Tue @ Lyons Township A 5:00 PM LYONS TWP- NORTH CAMPUS L 17-25, 13-25 -
09/27/2013 Fri @ Plainfield North Invite A 4:30 PM PLAINFIELD NORTH W vs. Joliet Central 25-17,25-18 - L vs. Plainfield North 13-25,19-25
09/28/2013 Sat @ PLAINFIELD NORTH - INVITE A 8:00 AM PLAINFIELD NORTH W vs. Bolingbrook 21-25,25-15,15-4 - W vs. Waubonsie Valley 25-10,25-17; L vs. Stagg 11-25,22-25
10/03/2013 Thu @ MeteaValley A 4:30 PM MeteaValley W 25-22,25-21 -
10/08/2013 Tue @ Glenbard West A 5:00 PM Glenbard West L 17-25,12-25 -
10/09/2013 Wed @ ADDISON TRAIL A 5:00 PM ADDISON TRAIL W 25-17,32-30 -
10/12/2013 Sat @ BATAVIA H.S. - INVITE A 9:00 AM BATAVIA H.S. -
10/15/2013 Tue @ Oak Park River Forest A 5:00 PM Oak Park River Forest L 14-25,15-25 -
10/17/2013 Thu @ HINSDALE SOUTH H.S. A 5:00 PM HINSDALE SOUTH H.S. -
10/23/2013 Wed vs. Proviso West H 5:00 PM PURPLE GYM W 25-12, 25-19 -
10/23/2013 Wed vs. Proviso West H 5:00 PM PURPLE GYM W 25-13, 25-19 -
10/24/2013 Thu vs. WILLOWBROOK H.S. H 5:00 PM PURPLE GYM W 26-28, 25-16, 25-11 -
2013-2014 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/27/2013 Tue @ Marian Catholic A 6:00 PM Marian Catholic W 25-20, 25-13 -
09/03/2013 Tue vs. NAPERVILLE CENTRAL H.S. H 6:00 PM FIELDHOUSE L 21-25, 22-25 -
09/04/2013 Wed @ LINCOLN-WAY EAST A 5:45 PM LINCOLN-WAY EAST L 24-26, 22-25 -
09/10/2013 Tue vs. Hinsdale Central H 6:00 PM FIELDHOUSE W 25-12, 25-20 -
09/11/2013 Wed @ DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH H.S. A 6:00 PM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH H.S. L 25-19, 22-25, 25-27 -
09/16/2013 Mon vs. BENET ACADEMY H 6:00 PM FIELDHOUSE -
09/17/2013 Tue vs. York H 6:00 PM FIELDHOUSE W 25-22, 25-17 -
09/24/2013 Tue @ Lyons Township A 6:00 PM LYONS TWP- NORTH CAMPUS L 25-23, 20-25, 17-25 -
10/03/2013 Thu @ Metea Valley A 5:30 PM MATEA VALLEY W 25-12,25-19 -
10/08/2013 Tue @ Glenbard West A 6:00 PM Glenbard West W 25-20,25-14 -
10/09/2013 Wed @ ADDISON TRAIL A 6:00 PM ADDISON TRAIL W 25-12,25-14 -
10/12/2013 Sat @ YORK H.S. - INVITE A 8:00 AM YORK HS -
10/15/2013 Tue @ Oak Park River Forest A 6:00 PM Oak Park River Forest W 25-21, 25-15 -
10/17/2013 Thu @ HINSDALE SOUTH H.S. A 6:00 PM HINSDALE SOUTH H.S. -
10/23/2013 Wed vs. Proviso West H 6:00 PM FIELDHOUSE W 25-9, 25-17 -
10/24/2013 Thu vs. WILLOWBROOK H.S. H 6:00 PM FIELDHOUSE W 25-8, 25-17 -
2013-2014 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/23/2013 Fri INTERSQUAD SCRIMMAGE H 5:00 PM FIELD HOUSE -
08/27/2013 Tue @ Marian Catholic A 5:00 PM Marian Catholic W 25-14,25-22 -
09/03/2013 Tue vs. NAPERVILLE CENTRAL H.S. H 5:00 PM FIELDHOUSE W 25-21, 25-18 -
09/04/2013 Wed @ LINCOLN-WAY EAST A 4:30 PM LINCOLN-WAY EAST L 16-25, 15-25 -
09/10/2013 Tue vs. Hinsdale Central H 5:00 PM FIELDHOUSE W 11-25, 26-24, 25-12 -
09/11/2013 Wed @ DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH H.S. A 5:00 PM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH H.S. W 23-25, 27-25, 25-22 -
09/14/2013 Sat @ NAPERVILLE NORTH H.S. - INVITE A 8:30 AM NAPERVILLE NORTH H.S. -
09/16/2013 Mon vs. BENET ACADEMY H 5:00 PM FIELDHOUSE -
09/17/2013 Tue vs. York H 5:00 PM FIELDHOUSE W 25-17, 27-25 -
09/21/2013 Sat @ BATAVIA H.S. - TOURNAMENT A 8:00 AM BATAVIA H.S. W vs. Fenwick 25-21,25-9; Split vs. Oswego 25-21, 21-25 - L vs. St. Francis 13-25,18-25; W vs. Rosary 18-25, 25-9, 15-13; L vs. Plainfield North 20-25,11-25
09/24/2013 Tue @ Lyons Township A 5:00 PM LYONS TWP- NORTH CAMPUS L 16-25, 13-25 -
10/03/2013 Thu @ METEA VALLEY A 4:30 PM Metea Valley W 12-25,25-9,15-8 -
10/08/2013 Tue @ Glenbard West A 5:00 PM Glenbard West L 15-25,21-25 -
10/09/2013 Wed @ ADDISON TRAIL H.S. A 5:00 PM ADDISON TRAIL W 25-22,16-25,25-17 -
10/12/2013 Sat @ PLAINFIELD SOUTH INVITE A 8:00 AM PLAINFIELD SOUTH INVITE -
10/15/2013 Tue @ Oak Park River Forest A 5:00 PM Oak Park River Forest L 21-25,20-25 -
10/17/2013 Thu @ HINSDALE SOUTH H.S. A 5:00 PM HINSDALE SOUTH H.S. -
10/23/2013 Wed vs. Proviso West H 5:00 PM FIELDHOUSE -
10/24/2013 Thu vs. WILLOWBROOK H.S. H 5:00 PM FIELDHOUSE W 25-15, 23-25, 25-18 -
10/25/2013 Fri @ PLAINFIELD NORTH INVITE A 4:30 PM PLAINFIELD NORTH INVITE -
10/26/2013 Sat @ PLAINFIELD NORTH INVITE A 8:00 AM PLAINFIELD NORTH INVITE -
10/25/2014 Sat @ PLAINFIELD NORTH INVITE A 8:00 AM PLAINFIELD NORTH INVITE -