Dale Rydak

Gatorade's Illinois Player of the Year

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2013-2014 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/23/2013 Fri INTERSQUAD SCRIMMAGE H 6:15 PM FIELD HOUSE -
08/27/2013 Tue @ Marian Catholic A 6:00 PM Marian Catholic W 25-16, 25-22 -
09/03/2013 Tue vs. NAPERVILLE CENTRAL H.S. H 6:00 PM PURPLE GYM W 25-17, 28-26 -
09/04/2013 Wed @ LINCOLN-WAY EAST A 5:45 PM LINCOLN WAY EAST L 25-22, 20-25, 20-25 -
09/10/2013 Tue vs. Hinsdale Central H 6:00 PM PURPLE GYM W 25-23, 25-18 -
09/11/2013 Wed @ DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH H.S. A 6:00 PM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH H.S. W 25-22,21-25,25-20 -
09/16/2013 Mon vs. BENET ACADEMY H 6:00 PM PURPLE GYM L 18-25, 20-25 -
09/17/2013 Tue vs. York H 6:00 PM PURPLE GYM W 25-18, 25-23 -
09/18/2013 Wed @ WHEATON WARRENVILLE SOUTH H.S. - WHEATON CLASSIC A 5:00 PM Wheaton North L vs Naperville North 14-25, 19-25 - W vs. Rosary 25-22, 26-24
09/21/2013 Sat @ WHEATON WARRENVILLE SOUTH H.S. A 11:00 AM WHEATON WARRENVILLE SOUTH H.S. L vs. Hinsdale C. 25-8,22-25,20-25 - W vs. OPRF 25-19,25-21; W vs. Wheaton Academy 25-22,26-24
09/24/2013 Tue @ Lyons Township A 6:00 PM LYONS TWP- NORTH CAMPUS L 25-18, 22-25, 21-25 -
09/27/2013 Fri @ WAUBONSIE VALLEY INVITE - WARRIOR BLAST A 5:00 PM WAUBONSIE VALLEY INVITE W vs. Bolingbrrok 25-20,25-15 - L vs. Metea Valley 23-25,25-23,23-25
09/28/2013 Sat @ WAUBONSIE VALLEY INVITE - WARRIOR BLAST A 8:00 AM WAUBONSIE VALLEY INVITE L vs. Batavia 20-25,22-25 - W vs. Rosary 25-18,25-23; L vs. Metea Valley 23-25, 20-25
10/03/2013 Thu @ METEA VALLEY A 5:30 PM MATEA VALLEY W 25-23,17-25,25-21 -
10/04/2013 Fri @ MOTHER McCAULEY INVITE A 6:30 PM MCAULEY HS W vs. Huntley 25-20,20-25,25-23 - L vs. McAuley 12-25,16-25
10/05/2013 Sat @ MOTHER McCAULEY INVITE A 9:00 AM MCCAULEY OR PALOS COURTS W vs. Stagg 20-25,18-25 - W vs. Pius, WI 18-25,17-25; L vs Marist 13-25, 28-30
10/08/2013 Tue @ Glenbard West A 6:00 PM Glenbard West L 25-14,19-25,19-25 -
10/09/2013 Wed @ ADDISON TRAIL H.S. A 6:00 PM ADDISON TRAIL H.S. W 25-21,25-13 -
10/15/2013 Tue @ Oak Park River Forest A 6:00 PM Oak Park River Forest L 26-24,20-25,14-25 -
10/17/2013 Thu @ HINSDALE SOUTH H.S. A 6:00 PM HINSDALE SOUTH H.S. W 25-16, 25-14 -
10/18/2013 Fri @ GLENBARD EAST H.S. - AUTUMN FEST A 5:00 PM GLENBARD EAST W vs. Glenbard East 21-25, 25-20, 25-16 - W vs. Lemont 17-25, 25-12, 25-23
10/19/2013 Sat @ GLENBARD EAST H.S. - AUTUMN FEST A 8:00 AM GLENBARD EAST L vs. Crystal Lake S. 11-25,9-25 - W. vs. Benet 25-16, 17-25, 25-21; L vs. St. Charles East 19-25,21-25
10/23/2013 Wed vs. Proviso West H 6:00 PM PURPLE GYM W 25-8,25-11 -
10/24/2013 Thu vs. WILLOWBROOK H.S. - Senior H 6:00 PM PURPLE GYM W 25-15, 25-18 -
10/29/2013 Tue @ IHSA REGIONALS A 6:00 PM PROVISO WEST W W vs Argo 25-10, 25-13 -
10/31/2013 Thu @ IHSA REGIONALS - FINAL A 6:00 PM PROVISO WEST - RIVERSIDE BROOKFIELD W 25-20, 25-14 -
11/05/2013 Tue @ IHSA SECTIONAL - Oak Park River Forest A 7:00 PM MORTON H.S. - WEST CAMPUS L vs. OPRF 18-25, 26-24, 22-25 -
2013-2014 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/23/2013 Fri INTERSQUAD SCRIMMAGE H 5:35 PM FIELD HOUSE -
08/27/2013 Tue @ Marian Catholic A 5:00 PM Marian Catholic W 25-15, 25-22 -
09/03/2013 Tue vs. NAPERVILLE CENTRAL H.S. H 5:00 PM PURPLE GYM L 21-25, 22-25 -
09/04/2013 Wed @ LINCOLN-WAY EAST A 4:30 PM LINCOLN-WAY EAST L 16-25, 25-23, 19-25 -
09/10/2013 Tue vs. Hinsdale Central H 5:00 PM PURPLE GYM -
09/11/2013 Wed @ DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH H.S. A 5:00 PM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH H.S. L 25-14,22-25,11-25 -
09/14/2013 Sat @ WHEATON WARRENVILLE SOUTH H.S. - SOPHOMORE INVITE A 8:00 AM WHEATON WARRENVILLE SOUTH H.S. W W vs. WWS; L vs. Oswego; Split vs. Shepard; L vs. York; L vs. WWS - 25-23,25-22; 24-26, 17-25; 23-25, 25-15; 15-25, 13-25; 22-25,25-22,13-15
09/16/2013 Mon vs. BENET ACADEMY H 5:00 PM PURPLE GYM L 8-25, 16-25 -
09/17/2013 Tue vs. York H 5:00 PM PURPLE GYM L 22-25, 11-25 -
09/21/2013 Sat @ STAGG INVITATIONAL A 8:30 AM STAGG INVITATIONAL L vs. LincolnWay N 17-25,16-25; W vs. Queen of Peace 25-15,25-17 - Loss vs. TF South 25-22,24-26,16-17; W vs. Marian Cath. 21-25,25-13,15-6
09/24/2013 Tue @ Lyons Township A 5:00 PM LYONS TWP- NORTH CAMPUS L 17-25, 13-25 -
09/27/2013 Fri @ Plainfield North Invite A 4:30 PM PLAINFIELD NORTH W vs. Joliet Central 25-17,25-18 - L vs. Plainfield North 13-25,19-25
09/28/2013 Sat @ PLAINFIELD NORTH - INVITE A 8:00 AM PLAINFIELD NORTH W vs. Bolingbrook 21-25,25-15,15-4 - W vs. Waubonsie Valley 25-10,25-17; L vs. Stagg 11-25,22-25
10/03/2013 Thu @ MeteaValley A 4:30 PM MeteaValley W 25-22,25-21 -
10/08/2013 Tue @ Glenbard West A 5:00 PM Glenbard West L 17-25,12-25 -
10/09/2013 Wed @ ADDISON TRAIL A 5:00 PM ADDISON TRAIL W 25-17,32-30 -
10/12/2013 Sat @ BATAVIA H.S. - INVITE A 9:00 AM BATAVIA H.S. -
10/15/2013 Tue @ Oak Park River Forest A 5:00 PM Oak Park River Forest L 14-25,15-25 -
10/17/2013 Thu @ HINSDALE SOUTH H.S. A 5:00 PM HINSDALE SOUTH H.S. -
10/23/2013 Wed vs. Proviso West H 5:00 PM PURPLE GYM W 25-12, 25-19 -
10/23/2013 Wed vs. Proviso West H 5:00 PM PURPLE GYM W 25-13, 25-19 -
10/24/2013 Thu vs. WILLOWBROOK H.S. H 5:00 PM PURPLE GYM W 26-28, 25-16, 25-11 -
2013-2014 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/27/2013 Tue @ Marian Catholic A 6:00 PM Marian Catholic W 25-20, 25-13 -
09/03/2013 Tue vs. NAPERVILLE CENTRAL H.S. H 6:00 PM FIELDHOUSE L 21-25, 22-25 -
09/04/2013 Wed @ LINCOLN-WAY EAST A 5:45 PM LINCOLN-WAY EAST L 24-26, 22-25 -
09/10/2013 Tue vs. Hinsdale Central H 6:00 PM FIELDHOUSE W 25-12, 25-20 -
09/11/2013 Wed @ DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH H.S. A 6:00 PM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH H.S. L 25-19, 22-25, 25-27 -
09/16/2013 Mon vs. BENET ACADEMY H 6:00 PM FIELDHOUSE -
09/17/2013 Tue vs. York H 6:00 PM FIELDHOUSE W 25-22, 25-17 -
09/24/2013 Tue @ Lyons Township A 6:00 PM LYONS TWP- NORTH CAMPUS L 25-23, 20-25, 17-25 -
10/03/2013 Thu @ Metea Valley A 5:30 PM MATEA VALLEY W 25-12,25-19 -
10/08/2013 Tue @ Glenbard West A 6:00 PM Glenbard West W 25-20,25-14 -
10/09/2013 Wed @ ADDISON TRAIL A 6:00 PM ADDISON TRAIL W 25-12,25-14 -
10/12/2013 Sat @ YORK H.S. - INVITE A 8:00 AM YORK HS -
10/15/2013 Tue @ Oak Park River Forest A 6:00 PM Oak Park River Forest W 25-21, 25-15 -
10/17/2013 Thu @ HINSDALE SOUTH H.S. A 6:00 PM HINSDALE SOUTH H.S. -
10/23/2013 Wed vs. Proviso West H 6:00 PM FIELDHOUSE W 25-9, 25-17 -
10/24/2013 Thu vs. WILLOWBROOK H.S. H 6:00 PM FIELDHOUSE W 25-8, 25-17 -
2013-2014 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/23/2013 Fri INTERSQUAD SCRIMMAGE H 5:00 PM FIELD HOUSE -
08/27/2013 Tue @ Marian Catholic A 5:00 PM Marian Catholic W 25-14,25-22 -
09/03/2013 Tue vs. NAPERVILLE CENTRAL H.S. H 5:00 PM FIELDHOUSE W 25-21, 25-18 -
09/04/2013 Wed @ LINCOLN-WAY EAST A 4:30 PM LINCOLN-WAY EAST L 16-25, 15-25 -
09/10/2013 Tue vs. Hinsdale Central H 5:00 PM FIELDHOUSE W 11-25, 26-24, 25-12 -
09/11/2013 Wed @ DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH H.S. A 5:00 PM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH H.S. W 23-25, 27-25, 25-22 -
09/14/2013 Sat @ NAPERVILLE NORTH H.S. - INVITE A 8:30 AM NAPERVILLE NORTH H.S. -
09/16/2013 Mon vs. BENET ACADEMY H 5:00 PM FIELDHOUSE -
09/17/2013 Tue vs. York H 5:00 PM FIELDHOUSE W 25-17, 27-25 -
09/21/2013 Sat @ BATAVIA H.S. - TOURNAMENT A 8:00 AM BATAVIA H.S. W vs. Fenwick 25-21,25-9; Split vs. Oswego 25-21, 21-25 - L vs. St. Francis 13-25,18-25; W vs. Rosary 18-25, 25-9, 15-13; L vs. Plainfield North 20-25,11-25
09/24/2013 Tue @ Lyons Township A 5:00 PM LYONS TWP- NORTH CAMPUS L 16-25, 13-25 -
10/03/2013 Thu @ METEA VALLEY A 4:30 PM Metea Valley W 12-25,25-9,15-8 -
10/08/2013 Tue @ Glenbard West A 5:00 PM Glenbard West L 15-25,21-25 -
10/09/2013 Wed @ ADDISON TRAIL H.S. A 5:00 PM ADDISON TRAIL W 25-22,16-25,25-17 -
10/12/2013 Sat @ PLAINFIELD SOUTH INVITE A 8:00 AM PLAINFIELD SOUTH INVITE -
10/15/2013 Tue @ Oak Park River Forest A 5:00 PM Oak Park River Forest L 21-25,20-25 -
10/17/2013 Thu @ HINSDALE SOUTH H.S. A 5:00 PM HINSDALE SOUTH H.S. -
10/23/2013 Wed vs. Proviso West H 5:00 PM FIELDHOUSE -
10/24/2013 Thu vs. WILLOWBROOK H.S. H 5:00 PM FIELDHOUSE W 25-15, 23-25, 25-18 -
10/25/2013 Fri @ PLAINFIELD NORTH INVITE A 4:30 PM PLAINFIELD NORTH INVITE -
10/26/2013 Sat @ PLAINFIELD NORTH INVITE A 8:00 AM PLAINFIELD NORTH INVITE -
10/25/2014 Sat @ PLAINFIELD NORTH INVITE A 8:00 AM PLAINFIELD NORTH INVITE -