GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/21/2018 Tue vs. Marian Catholic H 05:30 PM PURPLE GYM L 25-21,21-25,24-26 -
08/23/2018 Thu @ Mother McAuley A 5:30 PM MOTHER MCAULEY L 22-25,16-25 -
08/28/2018 Tue @ Naperville Central H.s. A 6:00 PM Naperville Central H.s. L 19-25, 20-25 -
09/04/2018 Tue vs. LYONS TOWNSHIP H 5:30 PM PURPLE GYM W 26-24, 25-14 -
09/05/2018 Wed vs. Downers Grove South H.s. H 5:30 PM PURPLE GYM W 25-13, 25-21 -
09/07/2018 Fri @ Benet Academy A 5:30 PM BENET ACADEMY L 18-25,24-26 -
09/11/2018 Tue @ PROVISO WEST H.S. A 5:30 PM PROVISO WEST W 25-15,25-14 -
09/12/2018 Wed @ Wheaton Warrenville South H.s. - WHEATON CLASSIC A 5:00 PM WHEATON WARRENVILLE SOUTH H.S. W W-Lemont;W-Wheat. Warr. S. - 25-9,25-17;25-17,25-20
09/15/2018 Sat @ Wheaton Warrenville South H.s. A 12:00 PM WHEATON WARRENVILLE SOUTH H.S. L Benet,W-Nequa Valley,L-Plainfield Central - 25-23,18-25,21-25;25-22,25-23;25-20,23-25,23-25
09/18/2018 Tue vs. Glenbard West H.s. H 5:30 PM PURPLE GYM W 23-25,25-18,25-19 -
09/20/2018 Thu vs. Addison Trail H.s. H 5:30 PM PURPLE GYM W 25-22,25-15 -
09/21/2018 Fri @ Plainfield South Invite - WARRIOR BLAST A 5:00 PM Plainfield South W W-Metea Valley, W-Plainfield South - 25-16,21-25,25-18; 25-16,25-15
09/22/2018 Sat @ Plainfield South Invite - WARRIOR BLAST A 9:00 AM Plainfield South W W-Aurora East, W-Rosary, W-Neuqua Valley - 25-4,25-14;26-24,25-18;25-20,25-18
09/25/2018 Tue vs. OAK PARK-RIVER FOREST H.S. H 5:30 PM PURPLE GYM W 25-23,25-16 -
09/27/2018* Thu vs. Metea Valley - CANCELLED H 5:30 PM PURPLE GYM -
09/28/2018 Fri @ Mother Mccauley H.s. - INVITE A 5:00 PM PALOS COURTS -
09/29/2018 Sat @ Mother Mcauley Invite A 9:00 AM MOTHER MCCAULEY -
10/05/2018 Fri @ Lincoln-way East A 5:30 PM Lincoln-way East W 25-16,24-26,25-15 -
10/09/2018 Tue @ Hinsdale Central H.s. A 5:30 PM HINSDALE CENTRAL W 25-21,25-23 -
10/11/2018 Thu vs. Hinsdale South H.s. - SENIOR NIGHT H 5:30 PM PURPLE GYM -
10/12/2018 Fri @ Glenbard East H.s. - AUTUMN FEST A 5:00 PM GLENBARD EAST W 25-16,25-15;21-25,25-21,23-25 - w-OPRF,L-St.Charles East
10/13/2018 Sat @ Glenbard East H.s. - AUTUMN FEST A 8:00 AM GLENBARD EAST W 25-16,25-15;25-21,25-14;13-25,22-25 - W-Lemont;W-West Aurora;L-JCA
10/16/2018 Tue @ YORK H.S. A 5:30 PM YORK W 25-11,26-24 -
10/17/2018 Wed @ St. Charles East A 5:30 PM ST. Charles East -
10/23/2018 Tue @ IHSA - Regionals A 5:30 PM Maine South - Park Ridge -
10/25/2018 Thu @ IHSA - Regionals A 6:00 PM Maine South - Park Ridge -
10/29/2018 Mon @ IHSA - Sectionals A 5:30 PM YORK -
10/31/2018 Wed @ IHSA - SECTIONALS A 6:00 PM YORK -
11/02/2018 Fri @ IHSA - Super Sectionals vs. St. Charles East A 6:00 PM BARTLETT -
11/09/2018 Fri @ IHSA - STATE FINALS A 8:30 PM NORMAL (REDBIIRD ARENA) -
11/10/2018 Sat @ IHSA - STATE FINALS A 7:25 PM NORMAL (REDBIRD ARENA) -