Results

  • @ Prairie Central

    11/04/2016 | LOSS 22-48

  • @ Champaign Next Gen

    11/05/2016 | WIN 50-33

  • @ Bixmarck-Henning

    11/05/2016 | WIN 39-38

  • vs. Unity

    11/07/2016 | LOSS 30-42

  • vs. Arcola Jr-High School

    11/08/2016 | WIN 27-25

  • @ Cerro Gordo Middle School

    11/10/2016 | WIN 39-36

  • vs. Lutheran School Association HS

    11/12/2016 | WIN 40-20

  • @ Mattoon Middle School

    11/15/2016 | LOSS 19-33

  • vs. Arthur Jr.-Sr. High School

    11/17/2016 | LOSS 30-32

  • vs. Heritage Jr. High School

    11/28/2016 | WIN 39-26

  • @ Prairie View Ogden-Flatville

    12/01/2016 | WIN 44-29

  • vs. Chrisman Grade School

    12/05/2016 | WIN 46-27

  • vs. Tuscola East Prairie Jr High School

    12/06/2016 | LOSS 27-40

  • @ Tri-County

    12/08/2016 | WIN 49-15

  • @ Bement Middle School

    12/12/2016 | WIN 43-15

  • @ Heritage Jr. High School

    01/05/2017

  • @ JHOC Tournament at Arthur

    01/07/2017

  • @ JHOC Tournament at Arthur

    01/09/2017

  • @ JHOC Tournament at Arthur

    01/10/2017

  • @ JHOC Tournament at Arthur

    01/12/2017

  • @ Shiloh High School

    01/17/2017

  • @ Okaw Valley

    01/19/2017

  • vs. IESA 8th Grade Regional

    01/28/2017

  • vs. IESA 8th Grade Regional

    01/30/2017

  • vs. IESA 8th Grade Regional

    01/31/2017

  • vs. IESA 8th Grade Regional

    02/02/2017

  • vs. IESA 8th Grade Regional

    02/03/2017

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (8th)
    Basketball

    Friday, Nov. 02
    Bismarck-Henning Tournament
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (8th)
    Basketball

    Saturday, Nov. 03
    Bismarck-Henning Tournament
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (8th)
    Basketball

    Monday, Nov. 05
    Unity
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (8th)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Nov. 06
    Arcola Jr-High School
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (8th)
    Basketball

    Thursday, Nov. 08
    Cerro Gordo Middle School
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (8th)
    Basketball

    Saturday, Nov. 10
    Lutheran School Association HS
    1:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (8th)
    Basketball

    Monday, Nov. 12
    St. Matthew Champaign
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (8th)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Nov. 13
    Mattoon Middle School
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (8th)
    Basketball

    Thursday, Nov. 15
    Arthur Jr.-Sr. High School
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (8th)
    Basketball

    Monday, Nov. 26
    Heritage Jr. High School
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (8th)
    Basketball

    Thursday, Nov. 29
    Prairie View Ogden-Flatville
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (8th)
    Basketball

    Monday, Dec. 03
    Chrisman Grade School
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (8th)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Dec. 04
    Tuscola East Prairie Jr High School
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (8th)
    Basketball

    Thursday, Dec. 06
    Tri-County
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (8th)
    Basketball

    Monday, Dec. 10
    Bement Middle School
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
JH
1 JaDeon Thompson-Burton G 5'1" 2022 2 Chase Dann G 4'8" 2022
11 Issac Mahoe G 5'0" 2021 13 Jalen Southard F 5'4" 2021
14 Ashton Harrison G 5'2" 2022 15 Elijah Kiesel F 5'6" 2022
22 Blake Smith G 5'7" 2021 23 Tyler Wilson F 5'5" 2022
24 Carson Howard F 5'7" 2021 25 Liam Barr G 5'2" 2022
30 Michael McGarigle G 5'0" 2021 33 Kylee Witte C 5'8" 2022
34 Matt Gulick G 5'3" 2021 35 Robbie Wicklander F 5'8" 2021
40 Connor Babiarz F 5'5" 2021 41 Kelemen Richey F 5'9" 2022
42 Isaac Horein F 5'4" 2022 43 Devin Ellis C 5'4" 2021
44 Logan Nohren C 5'9" 2021 45 Daelin Price F 5'4" 2022
JH
1 JaDeon Thompson-Burton G 5'1" 2022 2 Chase Dann G 4'8" 2022
11 Issac Mahoe G 5'0" 2021 13 Jalen Southard F 5'4" 2021
14 Ashton Harrison G 5'2" 2022 15 Elijah Kiesel F 5'6" 2022
22 Blake Smith G 5'7" 2021 23 Tyler Wilson F 5'5" 2022
24 Carson Howard F 5'7" 2021 25 Liam Barr G 5'2" 2022
30 Michael McGarigle G 5'0" 2021 33 Kylee Witte C 5'8" 2022
34 Matt Gulick G 5'3" 2021 35 Robbie Wicklander F 5'8" 2021
40 Connor Babiarz F 5'5" 2021 41 Kelemen Richey F 5'9" 2022
42 Isaac Horein F 5'4" 2022 43 Devin Ellis C 5'4" 2021
44 Logan Nohren C 5'9" 2021 45 Daelin Price F 5'4" 2022