BOYS BASKETBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/19/2018 Mon @ Neuqua Valley - HOOPS FOR HEALING TOURNEY A 5:30 PM Oswego W 63 - 54
11/20/2018 Tue @ Dekalb - HOOPS FOR HEALING TOURNEY A 5:30 PM Oswego W 68 - 61
11/21/2018 Wed @ Oswego - HOOPS FOR HEALING TOURNEY A 7:15 PM Oswego W 69 - 66
11/23/2018 Fri @ Oswego East - HOOPS FOR HEALING TOURNEY A TBA Oswego L 51 - 63
11/30/2018 Fri @ Glenbard South A 7:00 PM Glenbard South W 62 - 57
12/01/2018 Sat @ Bloom - Chicago Elite Classic A 12:00 PM Wintrust Arena L 46 - 54
12/07/2018 Fri vs. Glenbard East H 7:00 PM Main Gym W 73 - 51
12/11/2018 Tue vs. Bartlett H 7:00 PM MAIN GYM W 60 - 55
12/14/2018 Fri vs. West Chicago H 7:00 PM MAIN GYM W 64 - 44
12/18/2018 Tue @ South Elgin High School A 7:00 PM South Elgin High School W 65 - 61
12/21/2018 Fri @ East Aurora A 7:00 PM East Aurora W 83 - 76
12/27/2018 Thu @ Oak Park River Forest - PONTIAC HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT A 9:00 PM Pontiac High School L 56 - 60
12/28/2018 Fri @ PONTIAC - PONTIAC HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT A 6:00 PM Pontiac High School W 77 - 60
12/29/2018 Sat @ Warren Township - PONTIAC HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT A 8:00 AM Pontiac High School W 53 - 50
12/29/2018 Sat @ Danville - PONTIAC HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT A 4:00 PM Pontiac High School W 70 - 64
01/04/2019 Fri vs. Streamwood H 7:00 PM Main Gym W 76 - 58
01/05/2019 Sat vs. Dekalb - Special Olympic Recognition H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM W 61 - 59
01/08/2019 Tue vs. Larkin H 7:00 PM MAIN GYM W 67 - 57
01/11/2019 Fri vs. Glenbard South-IBCA Recognition H 7:00 PM MAIN GYM W 57 - 26
01/15/2019 Tue vs. Elgin H 7:00 PM Main Gym -
01/18/2019 Fri @ Glenbard East A 7:00 PM Glenbard East -
01/25/2019* Fri @ West Chicago A 7:00 PM West Chicago -
01/26/2019 Sat @ NIGHT OF HOOPS vs St. Charles East A 4:30 PM Batavia -
02/01/2019 Fri vs. East Aurora - Teacher Appreciation Night H 7:00 PM MAIN GYM -
02/05/2019 Tue @ Larkin A 7:00 PM Larkin -
02/08/2019 Fri @ Streamwood A 7:00 PM Streamwood -
02/09/2019 Sat vs. Plainfield East High School - Hall of Fame Night H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM -
02/12/2019 Tue @ Bartlett A 7:00 PM Bartlett -
02/15/2019 Fri @ Elgin A 7:00 PM Elgin -
02/16/2019 Sat @ DVC - UEC SHOOTOUT vs Metea Valley A 3:30 PM East Aurora -
02/20/2019 Wed vs. South Elgin High School - Senior Night H 7:00 PM MAIN GYM -
02/25/2019* Mon @ Ihsa - REGIONALS A TBA Ihsa -