Staff

 

 

 

 

 
 

 WOODSTOCK NORTH HIGH SCHOOL
 Administration and Athletic Staff

Position

Name

Superintendent Dr. Mike Moan
Principal Darlea Livengood
Athletic Director Brady Stromquist
Athletic Secretary

Shawna Gray

Office - 815-334-5700

Assistant Principals Patrick Podgorski and Jennifer Spear
Athletic Trainer

Maggie Heldt

Office - 815-334-2135, Cell 815-321-3430

Fall Sports Coaching Staff

Sport

Coaches

Cheerleading Head - Kelly Firkus-McAdow
Assistant - Holly Ehlenburg
Cross Country

Head - Cas Creighton
Assistant - Tammy Martinez

Dance Sabrina Nevler
Football

Head Varsity - Jeff Schroeder

Head Sophomore - David Rose

Head Freshman - Kirk Cagle

Assistant Coaches - Chris Jackowiak, Matt Polnow, John Fredericks, Jeremiah Homuth, Mark Tschappat

Volunteer Coach - Jerry Miceli

Golf - Co-op with WHS

Head - Brent Filetti

Assistant - Jake Porter

Soccer - Boys 

Head - John Liuzzi

JV - Matt Keller

F/S - Jane Griffin

Swimming - Girls

Head - Renee Walker

Tennis - Girls

Head - Bart Zadlo
Assistant - Ken Martin

Volleyball - Girls

Varsity - Eric Schulze
Sophomore - Eric Schulze

Freshman - Erin Johnson

Winter Sports Coaching Staff

Sport

Coaches

Basketball - Boys

Varsity Head - Dale Jandron

Varsity Assistant - Jason Stock

Varsity Volunteer - Jason Laidig

Sophomore - 

Freshman - David Rose

Basketball - Girls

Varsity Head - Mike Lewis
Varsity Assistant - Mark Tschappat

Varsity Volunteer - John Oslovich
Sophomore Head - Trevor Mack

Bowling - Boys

Alec Beard

Bowling - Girls

Ed Zurawski

Cheerleading Head - Kelly Firkus-McAdow
Assistant - Holly Ehlenburg
Dance Sabrina Nevler
Swimming - Boys Ian Shanahan

Wrestling

Head - Tim Creighton

Assistant - Buck Riedinger

Spring Sports Coaching Staff

Sport

Coaches

Baseball

Head - John Oslovich
Assistant - 
Assistant - Michael Clarke

Soccer - Girls

Head - John Liuzzi
JV - Jeff Griffith
Freshman - Jane Griffin

Softball

Head - Nikole Schulty

Varsity Assistant - Jeff Legare

JV - 

Volunteer - 

 Tennis - Boys

Head - Bart Zadlo

Assistant - Jack Wall

Assistant - Ken Martin

Track & Field - Boys

Head - John Fredericks

Assistant - Chris Jackowiack

Assistant - Kirk Cagle

Track & Field - Girls

Head - Cas Creighton
Assistant - Jim Brucker