Announcements


  • Athletics

    Monday, Apr. 24

    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Monday, Apr. 24
    LINCOLN-WAY WEST
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOFTBALL

    Monday, Apr. 24
    LINCOLN-WAY WEST
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOFTBALL

    Monday, Apr. 24
    LINCOLN-WAY WEST
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOCCER

    Monday, Apr. 24
    BRADLEY
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 24
    THORNRIDGE
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 24
    THORNRIDGE
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 24
    THORNRIDGE
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Monday, Apr. 24
    LINCOLN-WAY WEST
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Monday, Apr. 24
    LINCOLN-WAY WEST
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Apr. 24
    Metea Valley
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Apr. 24
    Metea Valley
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Monday, Apr. 24
    Shepard Invite
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    LACROSSE

    Monday, Apr. 24
    Lincoln-Way
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 25
    BOLINGBROOK
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 25
    BOLINGBROOK
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Apr. 25
    BRADLEY
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Apr. 25
    BRADLEY
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOCCER

    Tuesday, Apr. 25
    BRADLEY
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 25
    Nazareth
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOFTBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 25
    Nazareth
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 25
    Minooka
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Tuesday, Apr. 25
    CARL SANDBURG
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Tuesday, Apr. 25
    CARL SANDBURG
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS
    CHEERLEADERS

    Tuesday, Apr. 25

    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 25
    BOLINGBROOK
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 25
    BOLINGBROOK
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    BADMINTON

    Tuesday, Apr. 25

    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    WATER POLO

    Tuesday, Apr. 25
    CARL SANDBURG
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    WATER POLO

    Tuesday, Apr. 25
    CARL SANDBURG
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    LACROSSE

    Tuesday, Apr. 25
    Naperville North
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOCCER

    Tuesday, Apr. 25
    BRADLEY
    6:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 26
    BRADLEY
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOFTBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 26
    BRADLEY
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOFTBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 26
    BRADLEY
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOCCER

    Wednesday, Apr. 26
    LINCOLN-WAY CENTRAL
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 26
    THORNRIDGE
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 26
    THORNRIDGE
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 26
    THORNRIDGE
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 26
    Oak Forest
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Wednesday, Apr. 26
    Hinsdale Central Invite
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Wednesday, Apr. 26
    HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Wednesday, Apr. 26
    Dunlap
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    LACROSSE

    Wednesday, Apr. 26
    Lincoln-Way
    7:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    BADMINTON

    Wednesday, Apr. 26
    SWSC Conference
    TBA

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Wednesday, Apr. 26
    SWSC Conference
    TBA

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 27
    LOCKPORT
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 27
    LOCKPORT
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Apr. 27
    LINCOLN-WAY EAST
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Apr. 27
    LINCOLN-WAY EAST
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Thursday, Apr. 27
    Oak Forest Invitational
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WATER POLO

    Thursday, Apr. 27
    HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 27
    LOCKPORT
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 27
    LOCKPORT
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    GYMNASTICS

    Thursday, Apr. 27
    SWSC Conference
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Thursday, Apr. 27
    SWSC
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    GYMNASTICS

    Thursday, Apr. 27
    SWSC
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    WATER POLO

    Thursday, Apr. 27
    HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    WATER POLO

    Thursday, Apr. 27
    HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    LACROSSE

    Thursday, Apr. 27
    Mt. Carmel-JV
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Thursday, Apr. 27
    Mt. Carmel
    7:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, Apr. 27
    SWSC Conference
    TBA

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, Apr. 27
    SWSC Conference
    TBA

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Friday, Apr. 28
    Sandburg Invite
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Friday, Apr. 28
    THORNWOOD
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOFTBALL

    Friday, Apr. 28
    THORNWOOD
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOFTBALL

    Friday, Apr. 28
    THORNWOOD
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Friday, Apr. 28
    THORNTON
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Friday, Apr. 28
    THORNTON
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Friday, Apr. 28
    THORNTON
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Friday, Apr. 28
    Marist Tourney
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Friday, Apr. 28
    Lincoln-Way East Invite
    5:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 29
    Lincoln-Way East Invite
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Apr. 29
    Homewood-Flossmoor Quad
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 29
    Marist Tourney
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOCCER

    Saturday, Apr. 29
    Hinsdale South
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOCCER

    Saturday, Apr. 29
    Hinsdale South
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 29
    Oswego
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 29
    Oswego
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 29
    Oswego
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOCCER

    Saturday, Apr. 29
    Hinsdale South
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 29
    Oak Park River Forest
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOFTBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 29
    Oak Park River Forest
    11:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOFTBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 29
    Oak Park River Forest
    11:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 29
    Oswego
    12:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 29
    Oswego
    12:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 29
    Oswego
    12:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 29
    Oak Park River Forest
    1:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOFTBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 29
    Oak Park River Forest
    1:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOFTBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 29
    Oak Park River Forest
    1:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more

  • Athletics

    Saturday, Apr. 29

    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Sunday, Apr. 30
    Tinley Park
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    LACROSSE

    Sunday, Apr. 30
    Minooka Invite
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

Headlines

  • Andrew Jumps Out To Early Lead In Victory Over Thornton Andrew grabbed an early...

    Click for more
  • Varsity Tennis Loses Another Close One to Lincolnway West

    On a very windy day at Lincolnway West, the Andrew Varsity Tennis Team saws their...

    Click for more
  • Andrew Jumps Out To Early Lead In Victory Over Marian Catholic Andrew jumped out...

    Click for more
  • T-Bolts lose a tough one

    The T-Bolts lost to L.W. Central 9 to 6. Tom Flisk had 3 hits and an RBI. Joe Oswald...

    Click for more
  • This Close Match Finally Results in a Varsity Tennis Win

    This year the teams two losses have been decided by 1 match in each, but the tables...

    Click for more
  • Karczynski Sweeps the #1 Singles Title at Champaign Invite

    An extremely windy day did stop Andrew's Nick Karczynski from capturing the...

    Click for more
  • T-Bolts win high scoring game

    The T-Bolts beat Richards in a wild game 22-17. Mike Carey led the offense by hitting...

    Click for more
  • T-Bolts win 5th in a row

    The T-Bolts beat Lockport 4 to 2. Scott Youngbrandt pitched 5 and 1/3 innings and...

    Click for more
  • Boys Varsity Tennis Evens Record for the Season

    The Varsity Boys Tennis team defeated Reavis 4-1 to move to 1-1 on the season. Andrew...

    Click for more
  • Karczynski Shines at Bloomington Invite

    Nick Karczynski had a pretty good Saturday at the Bloomington Invitational. He went...

    Click for more
  • Varsity Boys Tennis Loses Match to Sandburg

    The match between Andrew and Sandburg was closer than the final score 5-2 would...

    Click for more
  • Click for more
  • Click for more
  • Boys Tennis Opens Season with a Close One

    Replacing 9 seniors from last year's starting 11 meant that the underclassmen...

    Click for more
  • Click for more
  • Click for more
  • Click for more
  • Click for more